stowmarket & d.cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-16
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: B10/36R
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior 19:22 30.981 Mph
2 Stuart Fairweather Male Senior Plomesgate CC 21:17 28.191 Mph
3 James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC 21:32 27.864 Mph
4 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:36 27.778 Mph
5 James Rush Male Senior CC Sudbury 21:47 27.544 Mph
5 Lyster Romero Male Espoir Plomesgate CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
7 Antony Birt Male Vet Ipswich BC 21:57 27.335 Mph
8 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:22 26.826 Mph
9 Bryn Davies Male Senior Oxford University CC 22:34 26.588 Mph
10 Nick Partridge Male Senior Plomesgate CC 22:41 26.451 Mph
11 Graham Collins Male Senior 22:48 26.316 Mph
12 Adrian Rudd Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:49 26.297 Mph
13 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 22:53 26.22 Mph
13 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:53 26.22 Mph
15 James Wylie Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:57 26.144 Mph
16 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:02 26.049 Mph
17 Stephen Clark Male Senior Ipswich BC 24:17 24.708 Mph
17 David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 23:03 26.03 Mph
18 Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:08 25.937 Mph
19 David Gitsham Male Senior Plomesgate CC 23:10 25.899 Mph
20 Alex Lubbock Male Senior API-Metrow 23:11 25.881 Mph
21 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:36 25.424 Mph
22 Freddie Grover Male Espoir Stowmarket & District CC 23:37 25.406 Mph
23 Kevin Norman Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:52 25.14 Mph
24 Jeff Wharton Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:53 25.122 Mph
25 Brenan Morgan Male Vet Cambridge CC 24:07 24.879 Mph
26 Adrian McTigue Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:08 24.862 Mph
27 Andy Pearson Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:17 24.708 Mph
29 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:23 24.607 Mph
30 Trevor Figgitt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:26 24.557 Mph
31 Francesca Rust Female Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:42 24.291 Mph
32 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:47 24.21 Mph
33 Daniel Pheasant Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 25:10 23.841 Mph
34 Andrew Ward Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:13 23.794 Mph
35 Marshall Crowe Male Plomesgate CC 25:18 23.715 Mph Claim
36 Anita Ward (Nee Buxton) Female Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:07 22.974 Mph
37 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 26:10 22.93 Mph
38 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:10 22.086 Mph
39 James Stow Male Vet Wolsey RC 27:25 21.884 Mph
40 Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:28 21.845 Mph
41 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 27:59 21.441 Mph
42 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 28:10 21.302 Mph
42 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 28:10 21.302 Mph
44 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 28:21 21.164 Mph
45 Stephen Senderski Male Vet Phoenix Velo 29:21 20.443 Mph
46 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 29:35 20.282 Mph
47 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Phoenix Velo 29:43 20.191 Mph
48 David Miller Male Vet CC Sudbury 30:06 19.934 Mph
48 Richard Allen Male Vet VC Baracchi 30:06 19.934 Mph
50 Derek Lusher Male Vet Norwich A B C 30:23 19.748 Mph
51 Roger Selmes Male Vet Wolsey RC 31:26 19.088 Mph
DNF Dave Schindler Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Daniel Wood Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Sophie Lee Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club
DNS Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity
DNS Philip Barnes Male Senior Hadleigh Cycling Club
DNS Steve Willett Male Vet Plomesgate CC