stowmarket & d.cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 31-Jul-16
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: b10/36r
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Lloyd Chapman Male Senior 19:22 30.981 Mph 0
2 Stuart Fairweather Male Senior Plomesgate CC 21:17 28.191 Mph 0
3 James Trenchard Male Vet Godric CC 21:32 27.864 Mph 0
4 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:36 27.778 Mph 0
5 James Rush Male Senior CC Sudbury 21:47 27.544 Mph 0
5 Lyster Romero Male Espoir Plomesgate CC 21:47 27.544 Mph 0
7 Antony Birt Male Vet Ipswich BC 21:57 27.335 Mph 0
8 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:22 26.826 Mph 0
9 Bryn Davies Male Senior Oxford University CC 22:34 26.588 Mph 0
10 Nick Partridge Male Senior Plomesgate CC 22:41 26.451 Mph 0
11 Graham Collins Male Senior Manningtree Wheelers BC 22:48 26.316 Mph 0
12 Adrian Rudd Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:49 26.297 Mph 0
13 Ed Dean Male Vet Norwich A B C 22:53 26.22 Mph 0
13 Andy Kennedy Male Vet Ipswich BC 22:53 26.22 Mph 0
15 James Wylie Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 22:57 26.144 Mph 0
16 Julian Bosley Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
17 Stephen Clark Male Senior Ipswich BC 24:17 24.708 Mph 0
17 David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 23:03 26.03 Mph 0
18 Mark Farrow Male Vet Team PedalRevolution.co.uk 23:08 25.937 Mph 0
19 David Gitsham Male Senior Plomesgate CC 23:10 25.899 Mph 0
20 Alex Lubbock Male Senior API-Metrow 23:11 25.881 Mph 0
21 Paul Moss Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:36 25.424 Mph 0
22 Freddie Grover Male Junior Stowmarket & District CC 23:37 25.406 Mph 0
23 Kevin Norman Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 23:52 25.14 Mph 0
24 Jeff Wharton Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:53 25.122 Mph 0
25 Brenan Morgan Male Vet Cambridge CC 24:07 24.879 Mph 0
26 Adrian Mctigue Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:08 24.862 Mph 0
27 Andy Pearson Male Vet Wolsey RC 24:17 24.708 Mph 0
29 Chris Womack Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:23 24.607 Mph 0
30 Trevor Figgitt Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:26 24.557 Mph 0
31 Francesca Rust Female Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:42 24.291 Mph 0
32 Trevor Caley Male Vet Plomesgate CC 24:47 24.21 Mph 0
33 Daniel Pheasant Male Vet VTTA (East Anglia Group) 25:10 23.841 Mph 0
34 Andrew Ward Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:13 23.794 Mph 0
35 Marshall Crowe Male Plomesgate CC 25:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
36 Anita Ward (nee Buxton) Female Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:07 22.974 Mph 0
37 Mandy Bunn Female Vet CC Sudbury 26:10 22.93 Mph 0
38 David Fenn Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:10 22.086 Mph 0
39 James Stow Male Vet Wolsey RC 27:25 21.884 Mph 0
40 Colin Harris Male Vet CC Sudbury 27:28 21.845 Mph 0
41 Peter Beard Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 27:59 21.441 Mph 0
42 Kay Burgess Female Vet Kings Lynn CC 28:10 21.302 Mph 0
42 Amanda Mallett Female Vet Plomesgate CC 28:10 21.302 Mph 0
44 Phil Bailey Male Vet Basildon CC 28:21 21.164 Mph 0
45 Stephen Senderski Male Vet Phoenix Velo 29:21 20.443 Mph 0
46 John Vidler Male Vet Plomesgate CC 29:35 20.282 Mph 0
47 Sarah Senderski Female Senior Phoenix Velo 29:43 20.191 Mph 0
48 David Miller Male Vet CC Sudbury 30:06 19.934 Mph 0
48 Richard Allen Male Vet VC Baracchi 30:06 19.934 Mph 0
50 Derek Lusher Male Vet Norwich A B C 30:23 19.748 Mph 0
51 Roger Selmes Male Vet Wolsey RC 31:26 19.088 Mph 0
DNF Dave Schindler Male Senior Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS Daniel Wood Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS Emma Taylor Female Senior Stowmarket & District CC 0
DNS Sophie Lee Female Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 0
DNS Gary Smith Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Philip Barnes Male Senior Hadleigh Cycling Club 0
DNS Steve Willett Male Vet Plomesgate CC 0