team jadan (150 machines 2 events) (Women+Juniors)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jul-16
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Adam Hartley Male Espoir PH-MAS Cycling 19:22 30.981 Mph 0
2 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 19:31 30.743 Mph 0
3 Nathan Allatt Male Espoir Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 19:42 30.457 Mph 0
4 Max Mcmurdo Male Espoir SSLL Racing Team 19:43 30.431 Mph 0
5 Dylan Flesher Male Espoir Harrogate Nova CC 19:49 30.278 Mph 0
6 Bevan Jones Male Espoir Brigg Cycling Club 19:49 30.278 Mph 0
7 Henrietta Colborne Female Espoir Team Ford Ecoboost 20:21 29.484 Mph 0
8 Devon Round Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 20:25 29.388 Mph 0
9 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Hetton Hawks CC 20:26 29.364 Mph 0
10 Joe Laverick Male Espoir Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 20:39 29.056 Mph 0
11 Daniel Dixon Male Junior Gosforth RC 21:02 28.526 Mph 0
12 Harry Buxton Male Espoir Broomwagon RT 21:06 28.436 Mph 0
13 Clarice Chung Female Senior SSLL Racing Team 21:06 28.436 Mph 0
14 Karen Ledger Female Vet 21:08 28.391 Mph 0
15 Kieran Morris Male Junior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:21 28.103 Mph 0
16 Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 22:01 27.252 Mph 0
17 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:05 27.17 Mph 0
18 Keri Parton Female Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:17 26.926 Mph 0
19 Louise Scupham Female Espoir Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 22:36 26.549 Mph 0
20 Alex Deck Female Vet 22:37 26.529 Mph 0
21 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 22:51 26.258 Mph 0
22 Fiona Sharp Female Senior York Cycleworks 22:54 26.201 Mph 0
23 Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift 22:55 26.182 Mph 0
24 Corinne Mitchell Female Vet Harrogate Nova CC 23:00 26.087 Mph 0
25 Louise Day Female Vet Team Swift 23:24 25.641 Mph 0
26 Joanne Burnett Female Senior VC Beverley 23:24 25.641 Mph 0
27 Libby Mclaren Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 23:26 25.605 Mph 0
28 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Drighlington BC 23:36 25.424 Mph 0
29 Jo Corbett Female Vet Mapperley CC 23:40 25.352 Mph 0
30 Christine Johnson Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 24:27 24.54 Mph 0
31 Alison Torode Female Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 24:46 24.226 Mph 0
32 Jemima Line Female Senior Oxonian CC 24:59 24.016 Mph 0
33 Clair Parfrey Female Vet Phoenix Velo 26:41 22.486 Mph 0
34 Cheryl Trueman Female Vet Team Swift 27:01 22.208 Mph 0
35 Denese Hallahan Female Vet Wisbech Whs 27:49 21.57 Mph 0
36 Helen Hudson Female Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 28:01 21.416 Mph 0
37 Gill Henshaw Female Vet Velo Club Long Eaton 29:09 20.583 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Anna Key Female Senior Oxonian CC 0
DNF Angela Hibbs Female Senior 0
DNS Janice Mcwilliam Female Vet Bolsover and District CC 0
DNS Samuel Wadsley Male Espoir Poole Whs 0
DNS Marcus Burnett Male Espoir Team Corley Cycles 0
DNS Mickie Hornby Female Vet Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Denise Lawson Female Vet Secret-training CC 0
DNS Michelle Rowland Female Vet Selby CC 0
DNS Rachael Elliott Female Tan Newbury RC 0
DNS Lou Campion Female Vet Wisbech Whs 0