seamonscc(cheshire points series 17 of 20) inc vtta m/cr & nw

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jul-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 19-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Darren Maironis Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 54:24 54:24 27.574 Mph
2 John Morgan Male Vet Preston Whs 54:28 53:48 27.54 Mph
3 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 55:38 53:18 26.962 Mph
4 Peter Walker Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 55:50 52:10 26.866 Mph
5 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 56:09 52:49 26.714 Mph
6 Andrew Smith Male Senior Seamons CC 56:14 46:14 26.675 Mph
7 Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 57:16 55:16 26.193 Mph
8 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 57:26 51:06 26.117 Mph
9 Nigel Wood Male Vet PBK-Santini 57:43 55:43 25.989 Mph
10 Joe Brennan Male Senior Pro Vision RC 57:50 52:50 25.937 Mph
11 Nathan Turnbull Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 58:04 55:44 25.832 Mph
12 Daniel Mathers Male Vet Seamons CC 58:19 55:59 25.722 Mph
13 Rufus Brunt Male Vet Seamons CC 58:29 49:29 25.648 Mph
14 Phil Robinson Male Vet Janus Road Club 58:53 54:53 25.474 Mph
15 Lee Winslow Male Vet 58:56 49:56 25.452 Mph
16 David Jones Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 59:01 51:21 25.417 Mph
17 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 59:07 51:07 25.374 Mph
18 Colin Hayes Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 59:22 54:42 25.267 Mph
19 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 59:26 51:26 25.238 Mph
20 Martyn Bowers Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 59:35 57:35 25.175 Mph
21 Sam Morris Male Espoir Revolutions Racing 59:48 50:08 25.084 Mph
22 Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 59:57 52:17 25.021 Mph
23 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:00:25 53:45 24.828 Mph
24 Steven Drew Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 1:00:34 51:14 24.766 Mph
25 Andy Porter Male Vet Horwich Cycling Club 1:00:35 48:15 24.759 Mph
26 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 1:00:36 55:16 24.752 Mph
27 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:57 50:57 24.61 Mph
28 Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:00:58 50:58 24.604 Mph
29 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:01:03 50:03 24.57 Mph
30 Kevin Corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC 1:01:37 55:17 24.344 Mph
31 Tim Marshall Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 1:02:05 53:05 24.161 Mph
32 Mike Cotgreave Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:02:06 53:46 24.155 Mph
33 Dave Roberts Male Vet St Helens CRC 1:02:10 51:50 24.129 Mph
34 Oliver Johnstone Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:02:12 49:52 24.116 Mph
35 David Fearon Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:02:15 58:55 24.096 Mph
36 Tony Perrin Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:02:30 53:50 24 Mph
37 Graham Keith Hill Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:02:32 53:12 23.987 Mph Claim
38 Paul Savage Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 1:02:37 51:17 23.955 Mph
39 Jayne Dickens Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:02:40 53:20 23.936 Mph
40 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:02:44 51:04 23.911 Mph
41 Steven Hazeldine Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:02:50 50:10 23.873 Mph
42 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:02:52 50:32 23.86 Mph
43 Dave Newton Male Vet Chester RC 1:03:16 50:16 23.709 Mph
44 Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC 1:03:59 50:19 23.444 Mph
45 Paul Coulter Male Vet Cheshire CAT 1:04:06 49:06 23.401 Mph
46 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:04:14 54:14 23.352 Mph
47 Chris Gilbertson Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:04:30 56:30 23.256 Mph
48 Fred Bamforth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:04:36 54:56 23.22 Mph
49 Paul Simpson Male Vet Westmead Team 88 1:04:38 47:58 23.208 Mph
50 Ian Roberts Male Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 1:04:51 49:51 23.13 Mph
50 Liz Mathison Female Vet Leigh Premier Road Club 1:04:51 49:51 23.13 Mph
52 Paul Birkin Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:04:52 47:32 23.124 Mph
53 Andrew Ashmore Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:05:30 49:50 22.901 Mph
54 Robert Bath Male Vet Black Horse Velo CC 1:05:48 49:28 22.796 Mph
55 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:06:00 52:00 22.727 Mph
56 Pauline Atkinson Female Vet Seamons CC 1:06:01 52:21 22.722 Mph
57 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:06:11 45:31 22.664 Mph
58 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 1:07:43 57:03 22.151 Mph
59 Phil Humphrey Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:08:11 52:31 21.999 Mph
59 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:08:11 56:31 21.999 Mph
61 Heather Bamforth Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 1:08:42 53:42 21.834 Mph
62 John Lowe Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:08:51 50:31 21.786 Mph
63 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 1:08:52 52:52 21.781 Mph
64 Elizabeth Reeves Female Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 1:09:31 52:51 21.578 Mph
65 Nick Grogan Male Senior Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 1:09:53 44:53 21.464 Mph
66 John Verbickas Male Vet Seamons CC 1:10:36 55:36 21.246 Mph
67 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:10:59 50:59 21.132 Mph
68 Paul Jennings Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:11:12 46:52 21.067 Mph
69 Jacqueline Ward Female Vet 1:11:31 52:31 20.974 Mph
70 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:11:48 57:48 20.891 Mph
71 April Lewis Female Vet Stafford RC 1:11:58 57:58 20.843 Mph
72 Stephen Cooke Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:12:35 58:15 20.666 Mph
73 Caroline Fearon Female Vet Weaver Valley CC 1:12:48 59:48 20.604 Mph
74 David Golden Male West Pennine Road Club 1:15:38 1:00:18 19.833 Mph
75 Alan Shuttleworth Male Weaver Valley CC 1:16:53 58:13 19.51 Mph
76 Brid McMahon Female Vet Withington Wheelers 1:27:39 1:02:39 17.114 Mph
77 Philip Butter Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:28:06 1:03:06 17.026 Mph
DNS Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC DNS
DNS Filip Nygren Male Senior Knutsford Tri Club DNS
DNS Tony Baxter Male Vet Withington Wheelers DNS
DNS Nathan Astley Male Vet Manchester Wheelers DNS
DNS Mark Riley Male Vet Pro Vision RC DNS
DNS Ian Middleton Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles DNS
DNS Phil Whitworth Male Vet Seamons CC DNS
DNS Andrew Jenkins Male Vet DNS
DNS Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering DNS
DNS George Lipscomb Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club DNS