oswestry paragon cc(80 riders)(priority scca clubs)(scca 15 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jul-16
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: d10/8
  • Closing Date: 16-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 20:24 29.411 Mph 0
2 Matthew Davies Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 20:37 29.102 Mph 0
3 George Evans Male Espoir Team Bottrill 20:38 29.078 Mph 0
4 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 21:09 28.368 Mph 0
5 Matthew Garthwaite Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 21:32 27.863 Mph 0
6 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 21:57 27.334 Mph 0
7 Gary Duncan Male Vet Paramount CRT 22:04 27.19 Mph 0
8 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 22:37 26.528 Mph 0
8 Andrew Tamplin Male Vet Revolutions Racing 22:37 26.528 Mph 0
10 Tim Beardmore Male Vet 22:48 26.315 Mph 0
11 Andrew Campbell Male Vet Wrecsam Triathlon Club 23:17 25.769 Mph 0
12 Nigel Keyworth Male Vet Paramount CRT 23:37 25.405 Mph 0
13 James Eastbury Male Senior Chester RC 23:42 25.316 Mph 0
14 Hetty Niblett Female Espoir Footon Velosport 23:51 25.157 Mph 0
15 Neil Coles Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 23:58 25.034 Mph 0
16 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 24:18 24.691 Mph 0
17 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:28 24.523 Mph 0
17 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:28 24.523 Mph 0
19 Rob Kerr Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 24:30 24.489 Mph 0
19 David Drew Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:30 24.489 Mph 0
21 Darrell Walsh Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 24:47 24.209 Mph 0
22 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:55 24.08 Mph 0
23 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:58 24.031 Mph 0
24 Andrew Davies Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 25:11 23.825 Mph 0
25 D J Fanning Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 25:20 23.684 Mph 0
26 Jenny York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:39 23.391 Mph 0
27 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:03 23.032 Mph 0
28 Lucy Davies Female Senior Hafren CC 26:08 22.959 Mph 0
28 Chris Marrs Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 26:08 22.959 Mph 0
30 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 26:30 22.641 Mph 0
31 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 26:57 22.263 Mph 0
32 Alex Durnell Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:44 21.634 Mph 0
33 Steve Taylor Male Vet Hafren CC 29:40 20.224 Mph 0
34 Dave Nicholas Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 30:46 19.501 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Stephen Humphreys Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 0
DNS Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 0
DNS Stefan Harrison Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0
DNS Ceris Eslava Female Vet Paramount CRT 0
DNS Steve Chapman Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 0
DNS Kirk Vickers Male Senior Holohan Coaching Race Team 0
DNS Scott Harris Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 0
DNS Jenny Newton Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 0
DNS Damian Roman Platek Male Senior Revolutions Racing 0
DNS Simon Harrison Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0
DNS Jade Chapman Female Vet Nova Raiders CC 0
DNS Stephen Elcocks Male Vet Revolutions Racing 0
DNS Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 0