vtta (midlands) (cheques to a simpkins)(20% women then pref to vtta members)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jul-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: K33/25S
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 51:04 29.374 Mph
2 Scott Walker Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:27 29.155 Mph
3 Jon Simpkins Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 51:40 29.033 Mph
4 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 52:50 28.391 Mph
5 Christopher Halford Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 53:32 28.02 Mph
6 Ian Heming Male Vet Stratford Cycling Club 53:37 27.977 Mph
7 Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 54:24 27.574 Mph
8 Simon Garrett Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 55:01 27.265 Mph
9 Thomas Shuker Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 55:53 26.842 Mph
10 Paul Turner Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 56:01 26.778 Mph
11 Pierre Guern Male Vet Leamington C & AC 56:31 26.541 Mph
12 Stuart Walker Male Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 56:36 26.502 Mph
13 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
14 Matthew Moore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 56:47 26.417 Mph
15 Dave Walker Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 56:57 26.339 Mph
16 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 57:24 26.133 Mph
17 John Pitman Male Senior Leamington C & AC 57:28 26.102 Mph
18 Mike Amery Male Vet VC Sevale (Malvern) 57:48 25.952 Mph
19 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 57:53 25.914 Mph
20 Mark Cooper Male Vet Redditch Road & Path CC 57:55 25.9 Mph
21 Mark Wise Male Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 58:02 25.848 Mph
22 Liz Powell Female Vet 58:10 25.788 Mph
23 Mike Murrray Male Vet Team Echelon 58:31 25.634 Mph
24 Phil Banks Male Vet 58:39 25.576 Mph
25 Mark Snelling Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 58:40 25.568 Mph
26 Martin Osman Male Vet Team Echelon 58:44 25.539 Mph
27 Andrew Bolton Male Vet 58:47 25.518 Mph
28 Stephen Howgill Male Vet Leicestershire RC 59:10 25.352 Mph
28 Fiona Prew Female Senior Pro Vision RC 59:10 25.352 Mph
30 Lucy Walters Female Vet Team Echelon 59:34 25.182 Mph
31 Callum Hibbert Male Espoir Worcester St. Johns CC 59:36 25.168 Mph
31 Martin Moore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 59:36 25.168 Mph
33 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 59:39 25.147 Mph
34 Christine Bertram Female Vet Phoenix Velo 59:47 25.091 Mph
35 Robin Vessey Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 59:58 25.014 Mph
36 Ian Peacock Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 59:59 25.007 Mph
37 Jonathan Smith-Wesson Male Senior TFN Triathlon Club 1:00:04 24.973 Mph
38 Nic Bradburn Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:00:06 24.959 Mph
39 Robert Smith Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:00:29 24.801 Mph
40 Stephen Radmall Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:00:36 24.753 Mph
41 Susan Semple Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:00:38 24.739 Mph
42 Patrick Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:01:01 24.584 Mph Claim
43 Annis Moore Female Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:01:02 24.577 Mph
44 Andy McIntyre Male Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:01:07 24.544 Mph
45 Stephen Eggleton Male Senior Stratford Cycling Club 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
45 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:02:03 24.174 Mph
47 Bill Haslam Male Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:02:28 24.013 Mph
48 David Guy Male Vet OV Cycling Club 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
49 Garry Shuker Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
50 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
51 Anthony Hayman Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
52 Laura Owen Female Vet Team Bottrill 1:04:24 23.292 Mph
53 Denise Burrows Female Senior Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:05:00 23.077 Mph
54 Sarah Soden Female Vet Leicester Forest CC 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
55 Deborah Sheridan Female Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:06:02 22.716 Mph
56 Caroline Read Female Vet Rugby Racing Cycling Club 1:06:05 22.699 Mph
57 Claire Davies Female Senior 1485 Tri Club 1:06:09 22.676 Mph
58 Josie Mullane Female Senior Stafford RC 1:06:11 22.665 Mph
59 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 1:06:32 22.545 Mph
60 Alison Vessey Female Vet Mickey Cranks Cycling Club 1:06:37 22.517 Mph
61 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:06:46 22.467 Mph
62 Cath Fenn Female 1:07:03 22.372 Mph Claim
63 Paul Gould Male Vet Midland C & AC 1:07:07 22.349 Mph
64 John Grumbley Male 1:07:33 22.206 Mph Claim
65 Paul Haynes Male Saracen Road Club 1:07:34 22.201 Mph Claim
66 Becky Allchin Female Senior Leicester Forest CC 1:07:36 22.19 Mph
67 Anouk Molliex Female Senior Leamington C & AC 1:08:33 21.882 Mph
68 April Lewis Female Vet Stafford RC 1:09:02 21.729 Mph
69 Holly Smith-Wesson Female Senior Ashfield RC 1:09:56 21.449 Mph
70 Corinna O'Connor Female Vet 1:11:38 20.94 Mph
71 Harry Cowley Male Chester RC 1:14:15 20.202 Mph Claim
72 Bob Mowat Male 1:17:41 19.309 Mph Claim
73 Trish McPherson Female Vet Coalville Whs 1:17:51 19.268 Mph
74 Dawn Hayman Female Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 1:18:50 19.028 Mph
75 Tracey Hunt Female Vet Tamworth Cycling Club 1:20:17 18.684 Mph
76 John Griffin Male Elizabethan CC 1:24:00 17.857 Mph Claim
DNS Lisa Melvin Female Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Simon Wix Male Claim
DNS Stephen Williams Male Vet Stourbridge CC
DNS Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC
DNS Marcos Hart Male Vet Team PB Performance
DNS James Gadd Male Senior AeroCoach
DNS Jennifer Doyle Female Vet Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club
DNS Jacqui Phillips Female Vet Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club
DNS Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo
DNS Lewis Jones Male Senior Rugby Racing Cycling Club
DNS Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC
DNS Jason Haynes Male Vet Leamington C & AC