colchester rovers cc (spoco se)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 24-Jul-16
  • Time: 08:00
  • Distance: 47 Miles
  • Course: E22/47
  • Closing Date: 12-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 1:43:41 27.198 Mph
2 Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC 1:45:43 26.675 Mph
3 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:54:21 24.661 Mph
4 Duncan Gilbert Male Vet Chelmer CC 1:55:52 24.338 Mph
5 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 1:56:00 24.31 Mph
6 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:56:14 24.262 Mph
7 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 1:56:24 24.227 Mph
8 Dominic Bray Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:56:53 24.127 Mph
9 John Bradbury Male Vet CC Sudbury 1:57:07 24.079 Mph
10 Christopher Hamblion Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 1:58:00 23.898 Mph
11 Owen Wilkins Male Vet London Phoenix CC 1:58:29 23.801 Mph
12 Sam Wightman Male Senior Chelmer CC 1:58:31 23.794 Mph
13 Giles Askham Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:00:55 23.322 Mph
14 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 2:01:01 23.303 Mph
15 Jack Steven Male Senior East London Velo 2:03:59 22.745 Mph
16 Mark Lloyd Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:04:19 22.684 Mph Claim
17 Alex Smith Male Senior Maldon & District CC 2:07:04 22.193 Mph
18 Tom Haines Male Senior East London Velo 2:07:56 22.043 Mph
19 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 2:08:20 21.974 Mph
20 Brian Farrow Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:08:51 21.886 Mph
21 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:09:21 21.801 Mph
22 Sarah Croucher Female Senior Eagle Road Club 2:09:46 21.731 Mph
23 Jon Wadie Male Vet Basildon CC 2:11:28 21.45 Mph
24 Michael Mott Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:11:40 21.418 Mph
25 Simon Constable Male Senior Basildon CC 2:12:40 21.256 Mph
26 Paul Dewberry Male Colchester Rovers CC 2:14:00 21.045 Mph Claim
27 Will Weichhart Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:15:00 20.889 Mph
28 Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:16:19 20.687 Mph
29 Kevin Orrin Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:17:39 20.487 Mph
30 Elspeth Knott Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:18:01 20.432 Mph
31 Paul Rooke Male 2:19:00 20.288 Mph Claim
32 Colin Doe Male Vet Ford CC 2:19:19 20.242 Mph
33 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:21:00 20 Mph
34 Joanna Butcher Female Vet Chelmer CC 2:23:45 19.617 Mph
35 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 2:27:23 19.134 Mph
36 Honor Wood Female Vet Chelmer CC 2:38:29 17.794 Mph
37 Colin White Male Colchester Rovers CC 3:06:34 15.115 Mph Claim
DNF Lisa Hurrell Female Claim
DNS Matthew Saunders Male Senior
DNS Adrian Manley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC
DNS Mark Beisiegel Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Marc Robinson Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Max Curle Male Senior Becontree Wheelers CC
DNS Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Carl Ferri Male Vet
DNS Andrew Walker Male Vet Essex Roads CC
DNS Nick White Male Vet East London Velo