scca&wcttca (shropshire championship100)(cheques to dave york) (scca 14 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-16
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: D100/3R
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Derek Parkinson Male Vet Springfield Financial Racing Team 3:46:32 26.486 Mph
1 Philip East Male Vet St Helens CRC 00:00 0 Mph
1 Mark Fenn Male Senior 00:00 0 Mph
1 Alex Hitchmough Male Vet St Helens CRC 00:00 0 Mph
1 Ian Bailey Male Vet Southport CC 00:00 0 Mph
1 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 00:00 0 Mph
1 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 00:00 0 Mph
1 Carl Hammal Male Vet Harry Middleton CC 00:00 0 Mph
1 Clive Boulton Male Chester RC 00:00 0 Mph Claim
1 Louise Hogg Female Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 00:00 0 Mph
1 Paul Roberts Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 00:00 0 Mph
1 Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:00 0 Mph
1 Mike Barley Male Vet Chester RC 00:00 0 Mph
1 Rob Kennard Male Vet Revolutions Racing 00:00 0 Mph
1 William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC 00:00 0 Mph
2 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 3:47:47 26.341 Mph
3 Matthew Stell Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 4:00:41 24.929 Mph
4 Chris Edmondson Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 4:06:24 24.351 Mph
5 Tony Darbyshire Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 4:07:46 24.216 Mph
6 Andrew Connery Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:08:49 24.114 Mph
7 Arthur Winstanley Male Vet Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:14:42 23.557 Mph
8 Matthew Foster Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 4:16:28 23.395 Mph
9 Richard Kay Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 4:17:24 23.31 Mph
10 Andrew Tamplin Male Vet Revolutions Racing 4:17:46 23.277 Mph
11 Neil Hughes Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:20:21 23.046 Mph
12 Geoff Darbyshire Male Vet St Helens CRC 4:24:23 22.694 Mph
13 Nigel Keyworth Male Vet Paramount CRT 4:28:36 22.338 Mph
14 Ian Hobley Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:30:17 22.199 Mph
15 Michael John Loughran Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 4:30:26 22.187 Mph
16 Rebecca Holland Female Senior Chester RC 4:32:13 22.041 Mph
17 Peter Bracken Male Senior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 4:32:28 22.021 Mph
18 John Forbes Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 4:32:50 21.991 Mph
19 Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 4:33:57 21.902 Mph
20 Matthew Harte Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 4:36:36 21.692 Mph
21 Peter Darbyshire Male Senior Wigan Whs CC 4:37:11 21.646 Mph
22 Mike Anslow Male Senior Black Country Triathletes 4:38:18 21.559 Mph
23 Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 4:40:10 21.416 Mph
24 Mark Withington Male Vet Stafford Triathlon Club 4:43:18 21.179 Mph
25 Steven Boat Male Vet Welland Valley CC 4:44:39 21.079 Mph
26 Rachael Gorman Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 4:49:42 20.711 Mph
27 Philip Kelly Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 4:52:17 20.528 Mph
28 Jonathan Goh Male Senior Paramount CRT 4:53:19 20.456 Mph
29 Derek Parry Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 4:54:33 20.37 Mph
30 Jennifer York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 4:54:53 20.347 Mph
31 Paul Harbidge Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 4:56:59 20.203 Mph
32 Roger Squire Male Vet Fibrax Wrexham RC 4:59:52 20.009 Mph
33 Alistair Hatton Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 5:05:54 19.614 Mph
34 David Wilson Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 5:06:23 19.583 Mph
35 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 5:07:20 19.523 Mph
36 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 5:08:14 19.466 Mph
37 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 5:09:20 19.397 Mph
38 Corinna O'Connor Female Vet 5:12:57 19.172 Mph
39 Ali Hutton Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 5:13:22 19.147 Mph
40 Janet Fairclough Female Vet St Helens CRC 5:15:13 19.035 Mph
41 Gemma Sampson Female Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 5:19:28 18.781 Mph
42 Cath Fenn Female Vet Coventry Road Club 5:23:05 18.571 Mph
43 Ian Terry Male Vet Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 5:40:29 17.622 Mph
44 Claire Calladine Female Vet Derby Triathlon Club 5:48:01 17.241 Mph
45 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 5:58:48 16.722 Mph
46 Rob Waghorn Male Vet Congleton CC 5:58:49 16.722 Mph
47 Tracey Billington Female Vet Wrekinsport CC 6:03:04 16.526 Mph
DNF Russell Pindar Male Vet Beeston Cycling Club
DNF Toby Williams Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree)
DNF Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNF Barry Williams Male Senior Mersey Roads Club
DNF Ian Hawkins Male Vet Chester RC Claim
DNF Gemma Webster Female Senior Harry Middleton CC
DNF Nick Pavard Male Senior Nova Raiders CC