brighton excelsior cc (under 21 5.00)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 17-Jul-16
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/93
  • Closing Date: 08-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Christopher Mcnamara Male Vet Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 52:09 28.763 Mph 0
2 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 52:39 28.49 Mph 0
3 Mark Emsley Male Senior Team ASL 53:43 27.924 Mph 0
4 Simon Mcnamara Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 53:50 27.864 Mph 0
5 Tom Pritchard Male Senior Hampshire Road Club 54:28 27.54 Mph 0
6 Pete Morris Male Senior Team ASL 54:37 27.464 Mph 0
7 Steven Kane Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 54:50 27.356 Mph 0
8 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:09 27.199 Mph 0
9 Iain Brogden Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 56:10 26.706 Mph 0
10 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 56:20 26.627 Mph 0
11 Howard Bayley Male Vet Blazing Saddles 56:26 26.58 Mph 0
12 Kevin Plummer Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 56:35 26.51 Mph 0
13 Christian Yates Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 56:58 26.331 Mph 0 Claim
14 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 57:50 25.937 Mph 0
15 Jack Donaldson Male Senior Neon Velo 58:18 25.729 Mph 0
16 Hamish Walker Male Vet Blazing Saddles 58:28 25.656 Mph 0
17 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 58:59 25.431 Mph 0
18 Trevor Chilman Male Vet In-Gear 59:26 25.238 Mph 0
19 John Tindell Male Senior Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 59:43 25.119 Mph 0
20 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:30 24.793 Mph 0
21 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0
22 Simon Underwood Male Vet CC Topp 1:01:02 24.577 Mph 0
23 Jack Churchill Male Espoir Brighton Excelsior CC 1:01:28 24.403 Mph 0
24 Michael Thyer Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:01:40 24.324 Mph 0
25 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:01:47 24.278 Mph 0
26 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:02:15 24.096 Mph 0
27 Andrew Seltzer Male Vet In-Gear 1:02:18 24.077 Mph 0
28 Robert Charles Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:02:19 24.071 Mph 0
29 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:02:57 23.828 Mph 0
30 Nick Martin Male Espoir East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0
31 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:03:21 23.678 Mph 0
32 Ivor Hewitt Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:03:46 23.523 Mph 0
33 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:04:20 23.316 Mph 0
34 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:04:23 23.298 Mph 0
35 Alan Coom Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 1:04:29 23.262 Mph 0
36 Christopher Boocock Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph 0
37 Laurence Toombs Male Vet West Kent RC 1:05:17 22.977 Mph 0
38 Andrew Haste Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:05:39 22.848 Mph 0
39 Adrian Bennett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:06:23 22.596 Mph 0
40 Jon Fairclough Male Vet Woking Cycle Club 1:06:46 22.466 Mph 0
41 Sarah Phelps Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:07:12 22.321 Mph 0
42 Lee Mcgeever Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:07:14 22.31 Mph 0
43 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:07:26 22.244 Mph 0
44 Bryn Reeves Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:07:39 22.173 Mph 0
45 Anthony Vince Male Senior Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 1:08:56 21.76 Mph 0
46 Stuart Payne Male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:10:48 21.186 Mph 0
47 Martin Naylor Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:11:34 20.959 Mph 0
48 Clive Jackson Male Vet Central Sussex CC 1:13:19 20.459 Mph 0
49 Erica Martin Female Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:15:46 19.798 Mph 0
DNF Kevin James Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 0
DNF Gina Mcgeever Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNF Neil Crowther Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 0
DNS Richard Moult Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS Chris Lord Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS David Bridle Male Vet Southdown Velo 0
DNS Kathryn Parkin Female Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 0
DNS Conor Clancy Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 0
DNS David Le Petit Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 0
DNS Matthew Butt Male Senior Team ASL 0
DNS John Powell Male Senior Team ASL 0
DNS Trace Harris Male Vet Brighton Triathlon Club 0
DNS James Woodward Male Senior 0