warrington road club (cheshire points series 15 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jul-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: J2/9
  • Closing Date: 05-Jul-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 52:17 28.69 Mph
2 Jack Schofield Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 53:22 28.107 Mph
3 Darren Maironis Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 54:13 27.667 Mph
4 Ben Norbury Male Senior Congleton CC 54:15 27.65 Mph
5 David James Williams Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 54:28 27.54 Mph
6 Robin Brennan Male Vet Preston CC 55:29 27.035 Mph
7 Jack Levick Male Senior Tuxford Clarion C C 55:58 26.802 Mph
8 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 55:59 26.794 Mph
9 Tom Thornely Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 56:00 26.786 Mph
10 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 56:02 26.77 Mph
10 Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC 56:02 26.77 Mph
12 Paul Johnstone Male Vet Preston CC 56:41 26.463 Mph
13 Garry Brown Male Vet Up and Active 56:51 26.385 Mph
14 Nigel Wood Male Vet PBK-Santini 57:08 26.254 Mph
15 Adam Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 57:20 26.163 Mph
16 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 57:24 26.132 Mph
17 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 57:25 26.125 Mph
18 James Lindsay Male Senior 57:27 26.11 Mph
19 Alan Cooke Male Vet Peak Road Club 57:35 26.049 Mph
20 Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 57:42 25.997 Mph
21 Andy Gorton Male Vet East Lancashire RC 57:50 25.937 Mph
22 Mark Brearton Male Vet The Endurance Store 57:55 25.899 Mph
23 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 57:57 25.884 Mph
24 Brett Lowndes Male Vet Pro Vision RC 58:15 25.751 Mph
25 Jamie Humphries Male Vet Westmead Team 88 58:16 25.744 Mph
26 Gary Tye Male Vet Preston CC 58:33 25.619 Mph Claim
27 Nathan Turnbull Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 58:44 25.539 Mph
28 Simon Phillips Male Vet Stockport Tri Club 58:49 25.503 Mph
29 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 58:51 25.489 Mph
30 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 58:58 25.438 Mph
31 Stephen Turner Male Vet Westmead Team 88 59:09 25.359 Mph
32 Matt Hacker Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 59:10 25.352 Mph
33 David Wright Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 59:11 25.345 Mph
34 Robin Green Male Vet Runcorn CC 59:23 25.26 Mph
35 Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC 59:29 25.217 Mph
36 Tony Haley Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 59:43 25.119 Mph
37 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 59:45 25.105 Mph
38 Steven Drew Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 59:49 25.077 Mph
39 Tristan Pilling Male Espoir Middleton CC 59:50 25.07 Mph
40 Paul McGowan Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 59:51 25.063 Mph
41 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
42 Mark Maguire Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:00:18 24.876 Mph
43 Stephen Costello Male Abbotsford Park RC 1:00:29 24.8 Mph
44 James Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
45 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
46 Craig Jankowski Male Senior Total Tri Training 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
47 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:00:57 24.61 Mph
48 David Fox Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:00:59 24.597 Mph
49 Roger Wrenn Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
50 Cecil Hopkinson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:01:31 24.384 Mph
51 Christian Fox Male Vet Manchester Wheelers 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
51 John Flynn Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers 1:01:43 24.305 Mph
53 Dan Harbidge Male Senior Warrington Triathlon Club 1:02:08 24.142 Mph
54 Stephen Sladin Male Vet Congleton CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
55 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
56 Paul Welsby Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
57 Dave Bates Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:02:55 23.841 Mph Claim
58 Denis Thompson Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 1:03:00 23.81 Mph
59 Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC 1:03:04 23.784 Mph
60 Mike Douglas Male Senior Warrington Triathlon Club 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
61 Kevin Corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC 1:03:38 23.573 Mph
62 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
63 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph
64 Neil Rothwell Male Vet Seamons CC 1:04:14 23.352 Mph
65 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 1:04:16 23.34 Mph
66 James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 1:04:17 23.334 Mph
67 Stephen Glenwright Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:04:18 23.328 Mph
68 Robert Hulme Male Senior West Pennine Road Club 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
69 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 1:05:16 22.983 Mph
70 Christopher Thomas Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:05:32 22.889 Mph
71 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:05:35 22.872 Mph
72 Andrew Ashmore Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:05:36 22.866 Mph
73 Pauline Atkinson Female Vet Seamons CC 1:06:05 22.699 Mph
74 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 1:06:16 22.636 Mph
75 Robert Bath Male Vet Black Horse Velo CC 1:06:24 22.59 Mph
76 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 1:06:27 22.573 Mph
77 Chris Yianni Male Vet Withington Wheelers 1:06:40 22.5 Mph
78 Paul Haywood Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar 1:06:52 22.433 Mph
79 Alan Ottiwell Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:07:33 22.206 Mph
80 Duncan Poole Male Vet Congleton CC 1:07:44 22.146 Mph
81 Craig Howarth Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:09:11 21.682 Mph
82 Jeanette Barber Female Vet Seamons CC 1:09:18 21.645 Mph
83 April Lewis Female Vet Stafford RC 1:09:25 21.609 Mph
84 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 1:09:55 21.454 Mph
85 Karen Helsby Female Vet The Racing Chance Foundation 1:11:37 20.945 Mph
86 David Friend Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:11:49 20.886 Mph
87 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 1:13:10 20.501 Mph
88 Brian MacRury Male Vet Congleton CC 1:13:46 20.334 Mph
89 Mark Riley Male Vet Pro Vision RC 1:13:56 20.289 Mph
90 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:14:05 20.247 Mph
91 Jane Yianni Female Vet Withington Wheelers 1:14:33 20.121 Mph
92 Alan Shuttleworth Male Weaver Valley CC 1:17:14 19.422 Mph
93 Maggi Biggs Female Vet Team Bader Amputees 1:18:01 19.227 Mph
94 John Budzik Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:18:35 19.088 Mph
95 Pat Stacey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:19:11 18.943 Mph Claim
96 Victor Trigger Male Vet Crewe Clarion Wheelers 1:20:10 18.711 Mph Claim
97 Samantha Hewitt Female Senior Ashley Touring CC 1:22:24 18.204 Mph
98 Derek Black Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 1:29:22 16.785 Mph
DNF Mark Nicholls Male Vet Pro Vision RC
DNF Andrew Jones Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles
DNF Jamie Holmes Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNF Dave Pargeter Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC
DNS Anthony Yates Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS William Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC
DNS Mark Jones Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Jacqueline Ward Female Vet
DNS Dominic Crisp Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles
DNS John King Male Vet Janus Road Club
DNS Tony Weston Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Ian Middleton Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles
DNS Paul Lewis Male Warrington Triathlon Club Claim
DNS Mark Donnelly Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC
DNS Martyn Bowers Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC
DNS Llyr Hughes Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Mostyn Bullock Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNS Austin Foy Male Senior Fogartys Insurance Tri Team
DNS Harry Davies Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club
DNS Tony Boardman Male Vet VTTA (Manchester & NW Group) Claim
DNS Chris Moreman Male Vet Saddleworth Clarion CC
DNS Dave Roberts Male Vet St Helens CRC
DNS Kelvin Milward Male Vet Congleton CC
DNS Mike Cleary Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS Peter Harper Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers
DNS Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC
DNS Paul Barber Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Denise Hurst Female Vet Congleton CC
DNS Mark Goodchild Male Vet Preston CC
DNS Jerry Cross Male Vet Manchester Wheelers
DNS Barry Armstrong Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Stuart McCormick Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Lee Winslow Male Vet
DNS Mark Horsley Frost Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles