VTTA (East Anglia)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-Mar-15
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: e33/25
  • Closing Date: 17-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Dan Bigham Male Senior 54:39 27.448 Mph 0
2 Trevor Burke Male 57:05 26.278 Mph 0 Claim
3 Jonathan Weatherley Male CC Sudbury 58:33 25.619 Mph 0 Claim
4 James Long Male 58:42 25.554 Mph 0 Claim
5 John Mulvey Male Cambridge University CC 59:03 25.402 Mph 0 Claim
6 Martin Reynolds Male Cambridge CC 59:24 25.253 Mph 0 Claim
7 Robert Davies Male CC Sudbury 59:41 25.133 Mph 0 Claim
8 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 59:46 25.098 Mph 0
9 Dermot Kealey Male Vet 59:46 25.098 Mph 0
10 Robert Watson Male 59:58 25.014 Mph 0 Claim
11 David Procter Male 1:00:39 24.732 Mph 0 Claim
12 Chris Tye Male Vet Plomesgate CC 1:00:45 24.692 Mph 0
13 Tony May Male TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0 Claim
14 Sam Barker Male 1:01:08 24.537 Mph 0 Claim
15 Kevin Haynes Male Finsbury Park CC 1:01:33 24.371 Mph 0 Claim
16 Robert Golding Male Vet 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0
17 James Rush Male CC Sudbury 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0 Claim
18 Michael Martin Male CC Ashwell 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0 Claim
19 Phillip Gosling Male Vet 1:02:39 23.943 Mph 0
20 Roger Porter Male Verulam CC 1:02:40 23.936 Mph 0 Claim
21 Jay Lingwood Male Rock Estate 1:02:46 23.898 Mph 0 Claim
22 Grahame Mckenzie Male 1:03:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
23 Darren Davis Male 1:03:23 23.666 Mph 0 Claim
24 Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0
25 Adrian Taverna Male St Neots CC 1:05:09 23.024 Mph 0 Claim
26 Dave Hulatt Male Vet Peterborough CC 1:05:27 22.919 Mph 0
27 Phillip Jenkins Male 1:05:29 22.907 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew Beaman Male Vet 1:05:30 22.901 Mph 0
29 Simon Boyle Male Vet 1:05:49 22.791 Mph 0
30 Malcolm Sadler Male Chelmer CC 1:05:54 22.762 Mph 0 Claim
31 Roger Sewell Male 1:06:31 22.551 Mph 0 Claim
32 Mark Fairhead Male CC Breckland 1:06:59 22.394 Mph 0 Claim
33 Chris Womack Male VC Baracchi 1:07:19 22.283 Mph 0 Claim
34 John Iszatt Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 1:07:27 22.239 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jan Ertner Male Cambridge CC 1:07:38 22.179 Mph 0 Claim
36 Jason Hales Male Royal Sutton CC 1:08:36 21.866 Mph 0 Claim
37 Nikos Papanikolaou Male Cambridge CC 1:10:36 21.247 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Howes Male Vet 1:10:38 21.237 Mph 0
39 Mary Twitchett (w) Male Cambridge CC 1:11:03 21.112 Mph 0 Claim
40 David Guy Male OV Cycling Club 1:12:39 20.647 Mph 0 Claim
41 Andrew Griffin Male 1:13:04 20.529 Mph 0 Claim
42 David Solomon Male Whitewebbs CC 1:13:27 20.422 Mph 0 Claim
43 Henry Wood Male 1:13:45 20.339 Mph 0 Claim
44 Dominic Whitehead Male St Ives CC 1:15:17 19.925 Mph 0 Claim
45 Julia Ertner (w) Male Cambridge CC 1:17:34 19.338 Mph 0 Claim
46 Peter Horsnell Male Chelmer CC 1:25:01 17.644 Mph 0 Claim
47 Nicola Clipstone (w) Male Ipswich Velo 1:25:58 17.449 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Terry Law Male CC Sudbury 0 Claim
DNS Jackie Field (w) Male CC Ashwell 0 Claim
DNS Bob Quarton Male Wolsey RC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Nudds Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Ron Back Male 0 Claim
DNS Peter Balls Male 0 Claim
DNS Rob Young Male Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Bright Male Chronos RT 0 Claim
DNS Anish Patel Male Rapha Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Matt Carter Male CC Breckland 0 Claim
DNS Richard Carrington Male Mildenhall CC 0 Claim