sherwood cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-16
  • Time: 17:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/14
  • Closing Date: 28-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Brett Harwood Male Vet Terry Wright Cycles RC 19:32 30.717 Mph 0
2 Sean Vincent Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:36 29.126 Mph 0
3 Mark Cooper Male Vet Coalville Whs 20:47 28.869 Mph 0
4 Jamie Haines Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 20:50 28.8 Mph 0
5 Jon Surtees Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 20:53 28.731 Mph 0
6 Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 20:56 28.662 Mph 0
7 James Flahey Male Senior Coalville Whs 20:59 28.594 Mph 0
8 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 21:06 28.436 Mph 0
9 Shaun Eden Male Senior Mapperley CC 21:11 28.324 Mph 0
10 Mark Bembridge Male Vet Alford Whs 21:17 28.191 Mph 0
11 Kevin Hobbs Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:20 28.125 Mph 0
12 Richard Boot Male Vet R P D Racing 21:23 28.059 Mph 0
13 Jason Swann Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:29 27.929 Mph 0
14 Ian Pike Male Vet Fenland Road Club 21:33 27.842 Mph 0
15 Nicholas Hitchens Male Vet Peterborough CC 21:42 27.65 Mph 0
16 Gavin Tillson Male Vet Oxonian CC 21:49 27.502 Mph 0
17 Dave Morgan Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 21:50 27.481 Mph 0
18 Ian Wroblewski Male 21:58 27.314 Mph 0 Claim
19 Richard Coleman Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:01 27.252 Mph 0
20 Steven Hollowood Male Vet Stocksbridge CC / Navigator 22:08 27.108 Mph 0
21 Chris King Male Vet Alford Whs 22:11 27.047 Mph 0
21 Simon Price Male Unknown Para-T 22:11 27.047 Mph 0
23 Chris Draper Male Senior Sherwood CC 22:18 26.906 Mph 0
24 James Fuller Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:26 26.746 Mph 0
25 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 22:30 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
26 Craig Lamb Male Vet Alford Whs 22:33 26.608 Mph 0
27 Ed Watson Male Vet Ratae RC 22:37 26.529 Mph 0
28 Julian Younger Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:44 26.393 Mph 0
28 Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:44 26.393 Mph 0
30 Richard High Male 22:48 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
31 Mark Booth Male Vet Kettering CC 22:58 26.125 Mph 0
32 Paul Ripley Male Vet Alford Whs 23:05 25.993 Mph 0
33 Chris Spray Male Vet Ratae RC 23:11 25.881 Mph 0
34 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill 23:13 25.843 Mph 0
35 Stephen Howgill Male Vet Leicestershire RC 23:20 25.714 Mph 0
36 Stef Bryan Male Vet Alford Whs 23:28 25.568 Mph 0
37 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 23:29 25.55 Mph 0
38 Anthony Spence Male Ratae RC 23:43 25.299 Mph 0
39 Mark Scothern Male Vet Vegetarian C & AC 23:45 25.263 Mph 0
40 Kevin Humphreys Male Vet Sherwood CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 0
41 Russell Gent Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 24:07 24.879 Mph 0
42 Phil Guy Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 24:11 24.81 Mph 0
43 Louise Day Female Team Swift 24:13 24.776 Mph 0 Claim
44 Nigel Finch Male Vet Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC 24:16 24.725 Mph 0
45 Paul Eveleigh Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 24:18 24.691 Mph 0
45 Anthony Hardenberg Male Vet Witham Wheelers 24:18 24.691 Mph 0
47 Ellie Cooper Female Senior Coalville Whs 24:29 24.506 Mph 0
48 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 24:38 24.357 Mph 0
49 Graham Darcy Male Ashfield RC 24:50 24.161 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jo Corbett Female Mapperley CC 24:57 24.048 Mph 0 Claim
51 Richard Clare Male 25:35 23.453 Mph 0 Claim
52 Michelle Morley Male Team Swift 25:48 23.256 Mph 0 Claim
53 Micky Pell Male Vet Alford Whs 25:57 23.121 Mph 0
54 Daniel Gee Male Ashfield RC 26:04 23.018 Mph 0 Claim
55 Geoffrey Hague Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 27:15 22.018 Mph 0
56 David York Male Ratae RC 27:20 21.951 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Michael Allen Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Ziemacki Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 0
DNS Graham Mcandrew Male Juvenile Witham Wheelers 0
DNS Jennifer Mcandrew Female Espoir Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 0
DNS Dave Poulter Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 0
DNS Robert Mcandrew Male Espoir Witham Wheelers 0
DNS Martin Moore Male Senior Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0
DNS Matthew Moore Male Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0
DNS Matthew Crouch Male Vet Fossa Racing 0
DNS Steve Cornish Male Vet Velo Club Nottingham 0
DNS Robert Gibbons Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 0
DNS Matthew Finch Male Vet Leicester Forest CC 0
DNS Geoff Edgerton Male North Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Annis Moore Female Vet Walsall Roads Cycling Club 0
DNS Marcos Hart Male Vet Team PB Performance 0
DNS Colin Parkinson Male Vet South Western Road Club 0
DNS Andy Smith Male Vet North Notts Olympic CC 0
DNS Harry Freeman Male Espoir Rockingham Forest Whs 0
DNS Julian Freeman Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 0
DNS Ashley Roue Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 0
DNS Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Ricki Cumberland Male Senior Team Bottrill 0
DNS Peter Watson Male Senior Witham Wheelers 0
DNS Jake Clare Male 0 Claim