reading cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 09-Jul-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: H25/1
  • Closing Date: 28-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Danny Axford Male Vet Arctic Aircon RT 53:18 28.143 Mph
2 Hadyn James Male Senior Reading CC 53:54 27.829 Mph
3 Hefin Jones Male Vet Newbury RC 54:21 27.599 Mph
4 Angus MacInnes Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 54:48 27.372 Mph
5 Jon Hughes Male Vet Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 55:41 26.938 Mph
6 Mark Bashford Male Senior East Grinstead CC 55:45 26.906 Mph
7 Nicolas Stagg Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 56:04 26.754 Mph
8 Thomas Doran Male Senior Hemel Hempstead CC 56:38 26.486 Mph
9 Stephen Ralston Male Vet London Dynamo 56:40 26.471 Mph
10 Gareth Williams Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:42 26.455 Mph
11 Stuart Stow Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:57 26.339 Mph
12 Matt Hayden Male Vet G.S. Henley 57:02 26.3 Mph
13 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 57:11 26.231 Mph
14 Paul Demicoli Male Vet Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 57:37 26.034 Mph
15 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 57:41 26.004 Mph
16 Graham Giggs Male Senior Bath Road Club 57:48 25.952 Mph
17 Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 57:51 25.929 Mph
18 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 58:02 25.847 Mph
19 Peter Cutler Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 58:21 25.707 Mph
20 Patrick Hawkins Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 58:56 25.452 Mph
21 Richard Brooke Male Vet 59:06 25.381 Mph
22 Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 59:10 25.352 Mph
23 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 59:37 25.161 Mph
24 Ray Sullivan Male Vet Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 59:45 25.105 Mph
25 John French Male Oxford City RC 1:00:01 24.993 Mph
26 Jon Wiggins Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 1:00:07 24.951 Mph
27 Derek Dowdeswell Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 1:00:19 24.869 Mph
28 Gary Ford Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:00:46 24.685 Mph
29 Brian Bingham Male Vet Reading CC 1:00:55 24.624 Mph
30 Chris Aitken Male Senior Thames Valley Triathletes 1:01:09 24.53 Mph
31 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 1:01:36 24.351 Mph
32 Derek Dowden Male Vet Charlotteville Cycling Club 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
33 Adrian Feek Male Bath Road Club 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
34 Doug Bentall Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:02:11 24.122 Mph
35 Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
36 Roger Taylor Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 1:02:45 23.904 Mph
37 John Eames Male Vet Team Swift 1:03:36 23.585 Mph
38 Luke De Quay Male Senior East Grinstead CC 1:03:47 23.517 Mph
39 Sarah Lakey Female Vet Mid Devon CC 1:05:43 22.825 Mph
40 Dave Loader Male Vet Bath Road Club 1:06:06 22.693 Mph
41 Allen Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:08:02 22.048 Mph
42 Michael1 Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:08:25 21.924 Mph
43 Katharine Hibbert Female Senior Islington Cycling Club 1:08:59 21.744 Mph
44 Roy Savery Male Vet De Laune CC 1:12:29 20.694 Mph
DNF Ant Hough Male Vet Tri20 Triathlon Club
DNF David Eccles Male Vet Redmon CC
DNF Tom Woollard Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNF Charles Jepson Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Neal Marrin Male Vet Finsbury Park CC
DNS Martin Mason Male Vet Performance Cycles CC
DNS James Denham Male Senior
DNS Chris Pressdee Male Vet RIPCOR
DNS Peter Doherty Male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS Leslie Morris Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties)
DNS Stephen Butcher Male Vet G.S. Henley
DNS Philip Burgin Male Vet Newbury RC
DNS Thierry Huser Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC
DNS Craig Nilsson Male Senior Rye & District Wheelers CC
DNS Richard May Male Vet Islington Cycling Club
DNS Nick Sexton Male Senior Islington Cycling Club