RTTC NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP (Closed Circuit)(Antelope RT)(Entries close 22/09/2015)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Oct-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 11.7 Miles
  • Course: PTHUXTON
  • Closing Date: 22-Sep-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Brett Harwood Male 23:03 30.455 Mph Claim
2 Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 23:11 30.28 Mph
3 Dean Robson Male Somerset Road Club 23:23 30.021 Mph Claim
4 Alexander Royle Male Senior Army Cycling 23:26 29.957 Mph
5 Josh Teasdale Male 23:29 29.893 Mph Claim
6 Justin Homewood Male VC Revolution 23:46 29.537 Mph Claim
7 Scott Walker Male Senior 23:54 29.372 Mph
8 Michael Ford Male 23:56 29.331 Mph Claim
9 James Copeland Male Senior 24:01 29.229 Mph
10 Steve Williamson Male Vet ...a3crg 24:07 29.108 Mph
11 James Mapley Male Senior Blazing Saddles 24:08 29.088 Mph
12 James Ratcliffe Male Fred Williams Racing 24:11 29.028 Mph Claim
13 Greg Parker Male Velo Club St Raphael 24:22 28.809 Mph Claim
14 Paul Jones Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 24:26 28.731 Mph
15 Gavin MacDougall Male Tavistock Whs CC 24:28 28.692 Mph Claim
16 James Middleton Male Senior 24:29 28.672 Mph
17 Gary Chambers Male 24:34 28.575 Mph Claim
18 Paul Double Male Velo Club Venta 24:42 28.421 Mph Claim
19 Jason McGowan Male Vet Wheal Velocity 24:45 28.363 Mph
20 Aran Stanton Male Velo Club St Raphael 24:55 28.173 Mph Claim
21 Andy Langdown Male Hampshire Road Club 24:57 28.136 Mph Claim
22 Charles Mitchell Male ...a3crg 25:01 28.061 Mph Claim
23 Lee Morgan Male Exeter Whs CC 25:06 27.968 Mph Claim
24 Gavin Hinxman Male Kettering CC 25:07 27.949 Mph Claim
25 Jon Pridham Male Vet 25:20 27.71 Mph
26 Phil Watts Male North Hampshire RC 25:22 27.674 Mph Claim
27 Jake Prior Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:31 27.511 Mph
27 Bryce Dyer Male Velo Club St Raphael 25:31 27.511 Mph Claim
29 Ben Keightley Male Primera-Teamjobs 25:34 27.457 Mph Claim
30 Steven Cottington Male Vet 25:35 27.439 Mph
31 Jason Streather Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 25:39 27.368 Mph
31 Ricky Froud Male Alton CC/Owens Cycles 25:39 27.368 Mph Claim
33 Andrew Rivett Male Velo Club St Raphael 25:40 27.35 Mph Claim
34 Luke Seal Male Senior 25:47 27.226 Mph
35 Sam Hayes Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 25:52 27.139 Mph Claim
36 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:03 26.948 Mph
37 Jeff Roberts Male High Wycombe CC 26:04 26.931 Mph Claim
37 Stephen Potts Male Somerset Road Club 26:04 26.931 Mph Claim
39 Clive Franklin Male Somerset Road Club 26:11 26.811 Mph Claim
40 Cliff Rowe Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 26:14 26.759 Mph Claim
41 Toby Rose Male 26:18 26.692 Mph Claim
42 Paul Helyer Male Blazing Saddles 26:20 26.658 Mph Claim
43 Michael Gore Male Medway Velo Club 26:22 26.624 Mph Claim
44 Steven Smith Male Medway Velo Club 26:23 26.607 Mph Claim
45 Jonathan Hobby Male Vet North Hampshire RC 26:26 26.557 Mph
46 Mark Sanders Male Mid Devon CC 26:28 26.524 Mph Claim
47 Luke Souter Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:33 26.44 Mph Claim
48 Matthew Stanbury Male 26:35 26.407 Mph Claim
49 Tom Lane Male Blazing Saddles 26:36 26.391 Mph Claim
50 Paul Demicoli Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 26:38 26.358 Mph Claim
50 Shaun Smart Male Southdown Velo 26:38 26.358 Mph Claim
52 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 26:46 26.226 Mph
52 Paul Lambert Male Vet 26:46 26.226 Mph
54 Tim May Male Senior 26:51 26.145 Mph
55 Simon Doyle Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 26:59 26.016 Mph
56 Michael Naulls Male Vet Velo Club Venta 27:06 25.904 Mph
57 Andy Bevan Male Bristol Road Club 27:07 25.888 Mph Claim
58 Glenn Longland Male 27:09 25.856 Mph Claim
59 Nick Jones Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 27:13 25.793 Mph Claim
60 Barrie Mitchell Male 27:14 25.777 Mph Claim
61 Tom Cox Male 27:20 25.683 Mph Claim
62 Olav Martin-Giles Male 27:26 25.589 Mph Claim
63 Peter Perrin Male Bournemouth Arrow CC 27:30 25.527 Mph Claim
64 Russell Green Male Vet 27:32 25.496 Mph
65 Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC 27:33 25.481 Mph
66 Leslie Thomas Male Yeovil Cycling Club 27:37 25.419 Mph Claim
67 Chris Martin Male Yeovil Cycling Club 27:38 25.404 Mph Claim
68 Neil Morris Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 27:55 25.146 Mph
69 Rob Vessey Male 27:56 25.131 Mph Claim
70 Barry Robinson Male ...a3crg 28:04 25.011 Mph Claim
71 Gary Tuskin Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 28:14 24.864 Mph Claim
72 John Clemit Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 28:15 24.849 Mph
73 Edward Collins Male Vet Mendip Cycling Club 28:17 24.82 Mph
74 Shaun Walsh Male Vet Yeovil Cycling Club 28:22 24.747 Mph
75 Gerry McGarr Male Gloucester City Cycling Club 28:28 24.66 Mph Claim
76 Andy Henderson Male 28:46 24.403 Mph Claim
77 Mike Anderson Male Velo Club St Raphael 28:50 24.346 Mph Claim
78 Chris Ford Male Vet High Wycombe CC 28:57 24.248 Mph
79 Andrew Gibson Male Gravesend CC 29:03 24.165 Mph Claim
80 James Gomm Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 29:10 24.068 Mph
81 Mike Boyce Male Vet ...a3crg 29:15 24 Mph
82 Keith Barcock Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 29:25 23.864 Mph Claim
83 Vincent Jenkins Male Vet LeisureLakesBikes.com 30:08 23.296 Mph
84 David Dalton Male 30:27 23.054 Mph Claim
85 Adrian Watkins Male Tornado Road Cycling Club 30:35 22.953 Mph Claim
86 Matthew Golden Male ...a3crg 30:58 22.669 Mph Claim
87 John Froud Male Vet 31:07 22.56 Mph
88 Michael Ives Male 31:28 22.309 Mph Claim
89 Geoffrey Hewett Male Banbury Star Cyclists' Club 32:23 21.677 Mph Claim
90 Paul Cooke Male 32:29 21.611 Mph Claim
91 David Barry Male sportfagley 32:36 21.533 Mph Claim
92 Martin Balk Male Vet 3C Cycle Club 33:34 20.913 Mph
93 Craig Weston Male Poole Wheelers Cycling Club 34:50 20.153 Mph Claim
94 Graham Hewson Male 35:32 19.756 Mph Claim
95 Christopher Mullett Male 35:43 19.654 Mph Claim
DNS Charles Zanettacci Male Claim
DNS David Crawley Male Fibrax Wrexham RC Claim
DNS Blake Pond Male North Devon Wheelers Claim
DNS Simon Wilson Male Claim
DNS Daniel Barnett Male Claim
DNS Tom Ward Male Team Echelon Claim
DNS Stefan Harrison Male Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre Claim
DNS Ioan Smallwood Male Cardiff Ajax CC Claim
DNS John Samways Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs Claim
DNS Billy Oliver Male Claim
DNS Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC
DNS Andrew Perkins Male Mid Devon CC Claim
DNS Neil Hawkyard Male The Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC Claim
DNS Tim Wilcock Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC Claim
DNS Jerome Watts Male East London Velo Claim
DNS Stuart Travis-Beames Male Spirit Tifosi RT Claim
DNS Andy Millward Male Yeovil Cycling Club Claim
DNS Rob Sherrin Male ...a3crg Claim
DNS Andrew Murray Male Claim
DNS Cole Pearce Male Claim
DNS Adam Evans Male Newbury RC Claim
DNS Ray Retter Male North Devon Wheelers Claim
DNS James Harrison Male Claim
DNS David George Male Claim
DNS Andy Morgan Male Claim
DNS Tom Trimble Male CC Ashwell Claim