severn rc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-16
  • Time: 15:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: u7b
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Simon Coles Male Senior Norwood Paragon CC 21:06 28.436 Mph 0
2 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 21:31 27.885 Mph 0
3 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 21:38 27.735 Mph 0
4 Matt Lelliott Male Senior Severn Road Club 21:45 27.586 Mph 0
5 James Peters Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 22:13 27.007 Mph 0
6 Jon Hall Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 22:16 26.946 Mph 0
7 Malcolm Dixon Male Senior Dream Cycling 22:28 26.706 Mph 0
8 Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 22:37 26.529 Mph 0
9 Andrew Spearman Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 22:41 26.451 Mph 0
10 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
11 Rick Johnston Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 23:03 26.03 Mph 0 Claim
12 Ruan Bester Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 23:10 25.899 Mph 0
13 Lee Davis Male Vet VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/SiS 23:21 25.696 Mph 0
14 Andrew Derrick Male Senior Severn Road Club 23:22 25.678 Mph 0
15 Chris Adams Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 23:31 25.514 Mph 0
16 Russ Thompson Male Vet Performance Cycles CC 23:38 25.388 Mph 0
16 Russell Bazley Male Vet Bristol Cycling Development Squad 23:38 25.388 Mph 0
18 Simon Dighton Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 23:49 25.192 Mph 0
19 Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:11 24.81 Mph 0
20 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 24:43 24.275 Mph 0
21 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:24 23.622 Mph 0
22 John Sirett Male Vet Dursley Road Club 25:31 23.514 Mph 0
23 Paul James Male Vet VTTA West Group 26:12 22.901 Mph 0
24 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 26:21 22.77 Mph 0
25 Chris Udall Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 26:38 22.528 Mph 0
26 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 27:33 21.779 Mph 0
27 John Thompson Male Vet Severn Road Club 28:02 21.403 Mph 0
28 Allan Janes Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 28:13 21.264 Mph 0
29 Mary-jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 28:42 20.906 Mph 0
30 Simon Davis Male Senior 29:20 20.455 Mph 0
31 Geoffrey Baker Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 34:53 17.2 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Claire Greenfield Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 0
DNS Laurent Moseley Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 0
DNS Thomas Wodehouse Male Senior Velo Club Bristol 0
DNS Jonathan Curle Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 0
DNS Jon Bamford Male Vet Severn Road Club 0
DNS Simon Wix Male Vet VTTA (South Wales) 0
DNS Karen Michelle Spiteri Female Salt and Sham Cycle Club 0