rossendale road club (l&l spoco)(entries close 26/06/2016)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 02-Jul-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 11 Miles
  • Course: L112
  • Closing Date: 26-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Craig Steele Male Senior Lakes Road Club 24:26 27.012 Mph
2 Louis Szymanski Male Senior ABC Centreville 24:48 26.613 Mph
3 Gethin Butler Male Vet Preston Whs 24:56 26.471 Mph
4 Mark Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 24:58 26.435 Mph
5 James Wright Male Senior Preston Whs 25:32 25.849 Mph
6 Hamish Graham Male Senior Pendle Forest CC 25:38 25.748 Mph
7 Adam Baines Male Senior Tactic Sport UK Race Team 25:55 25.466 Mph
8 Chris Smith Male Senior Condor RC 26:10 25.223 Mph
9 John Findley Male Senior 26:13 25.175 Mph
10 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Lakes Road Club 26:18 25.095 Mph
11 Darren Brackwell Male Senior Lakes Road Club 26:41 24.735 Mph
12 Sam Anderton Male Senior North Lancashire Road Club 27:06 24.354 Mph
13 Ian Sibbert Male Vet Garstang Cycling Club 27:56 23.628 Mph
14 Paul Warrener Male Vet Rossendale RC 28:10 23.432 Mph
15 Stuart Timmins Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 28:18 23.322 Mph
16 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 28:30 23.158 Mph
17 Martin Welsh Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 28:31 23.144 Mph
18 Sam Holden Male Senior Lancashire RC 28:44 22.97 Mph
19 Derek Schofield Male Vet Rossendale RC 28:54 22.837 Mph
20 Martyn Uttley Male Vet Lakes Road Club 28:55 22.824 Mph
21 Andrew Ibberson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 29:06 22.68 Mph
22 Bobby Horton Male Espoir 29:13 22.59 Mph
23 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 29:19 22.513 Mph
24 Chris Loxley Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion 29:27 22.411 Mph
25 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 29:28 22.398 Mph
26 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 30:12 21.854 Mph
27 Richard Durham Male Vet Team Swift 30:35 21.58 Mph
28 Francis Woodcock Male Espoir Bury Clarion CC 30:41 21.51 Mph
29 Michael Taylor Male Vet Rossendale RC 31:06 21.222 Mph
29 Roger Haydock Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 31:06 21.222 Mph
31 Dave Horton Male Vet Lancaster CC 31:27 20.986 Mph
32 Amanda Howard Female Vet Kent Valley RC 31:55 20.679 Mph
33 Jack Lucas Male Espoir Cycle Sport Pendle 33:22 19.78 Mph Claim
34 Kate Taylor Female Espoir Cycle Sport Pendle 36:28 18.099 Mph
35 Lisa Greenwood Female Vet Rossendale RC 36:59 17.846 Mph
DNS Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNS David Tabron Male Senior Horwich Cycling Club
DNS Mark Brearton Male The Endurance Store Claim
DNS Martin Harney Male Vet Manchester Bicycle Club
DNS Lee Baldwin Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team
DNS Stephen Moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC
DNS David Tinker Male Vet Clayton Velo