team swift

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-Jul-16
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: M101
  • Closing Date: 21-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Phil Hall Male Vet 00:20:11 00:00:00 29.727 Mph
2 Liam Beaty Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:20:13 00:00:00 29.678 Mph
3 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 00:20:20 00:00:00 29.508 Mph
4 Mark Strang Male Vet 00:21:00 00:00:00 28.571 Mph
5 Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:21:15 00:00:00 28.235 Mph
6 Anthony Waterston Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:21:17 00:00:00 28.191 Mph
7 Adam Jarps Male Espoir Hetton Hawks CC 00:21:33 00:00:00 27.842 Mph
8 Nev Martin Male Vet 00:21:40 00:00:00 27.692 Mph
9 Lee McDermott Male Vet 00:21:42 00:00:00 27.65 Mph
10 Steven Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 00:21:43 00:00:00 27.629 Mph
11 David Beattie Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:21:58 00:00:00 27.314 Mph
12 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 00:22:01 00:00:00 27.252 Mph
13 Adam Wilson Male Senior Cramlington CC 00:22:02 00:00:00 27.231 Mph
14 Michael Todd Male Senior Derwentside CC 00:22:10 00:00:00 27.068 Mph
15 Chris Mather Male Vet 00:22:14 00:00:00 26.986 Mph
16 John Bowman Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 00:22:16 00:00:00 26.946 Mph
17 Daniel Dixon Male Espoir Gosforth RC 00:22:22 00:00:00 26.826 Mph
18 Mark Atkinson Male Senior Cramlington CC 00:22:25 00:00:00 26.766 Mph
19 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 00:22:28 00:00:00 26.706 Mph
20 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 00:22:41 00:00:00 26.451 Mph
21 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 00:22:43 00:00:00 26.412 Mph
22 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 00:22:51 00:00:00 26.258 Mph
23 Colin Atkinson Male Vet EMC Cycling 00:22:55 00:00:00 26.182 Mph
24 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:23:00 00:00:00 26.087 Mph
25 Steven Walker Male Senior Hawick Cycling Club 00:23:01 00:00:00 26.068 Mph
26 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 00:23:08 00:00:00 25.937 Mph
27 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 00:23:33 00:00:00 25.478 Mph
28 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:23:39 00:00:00 25.37 Mph
29 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:23:48 00:00:00 25.21 Mph
30 Paul Robson Male Vet Houghton CC 00:23:51 00:00:00 25.157 Mph
31 Russell McLean Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 00:24:34 00:00:00 24.423 Mph
32 Lee Statham Male Vet Houghton CC 00:25:00 00:00:00 24 Mph
33 Fiona Burnie Female Senior Bishop Auckland CC 00:25:01 00:00:00 23.984 Mph
34 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 00:25:36 00:00:00 23.437 Mph
35 Ben Summers Male Senior Barnesbury CC 00:25:37 00:00:00 23.422 Mph
36 Stephen Hill Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 00:25:49 00:00:00 23.241 Mph
37 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 00:26:11 00:00:00 22.915 Mph Claim
38 Stephen McIntosh Male Vet Barnesbury CC 00:26:14 00:00:00 22.872 Mph
39 Steven Homer Male Vet Houghton CC 00:27:07 00:00:00 22.127 Mph
40 Teri Wishart Female Senior GS Metro 00:28:14 00:00:00 21.251 Mph
41 Malcolm Sellers Male Vet Houghton CC 00:28:16 00:00:00 21.226 Mph
42 Justine Norman Female Vet 00:28:17 00:00:00 21.214 Mph
43 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:29:05 00:00:00 20.63 Mph
44 Allen Armstrong Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 00:31:37 00:00:00 18.977 Mph
DNS Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro DNS
DNS Phil Crowell Male Vet Blaydon CC DNS
DNS Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC DNS
DNS Charles Edward (Ted) Scurr Male Vet Hartlepool CC DNS
DNS Sam Dodd Male Senior Barnesbury CC DNS
DNS David Burgher Male Vet Kendal Cycle Club DNS
DNS Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC DNS
DNS David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC DNS
DNS Andrew Thorp Male Senior North Racing DNS
DNS Derek McGuire Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club DNS
DNS Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro DNS