shropshire cca (prioity scca clubs)(80 riders)(scca 13 of 18)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-Jun-16
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: D25/24R
  • Closing Date: 18-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 52:07 28.782 Mph
2 Victor Chetta Male Senior Mid Shropshire Wheelers 53:47 27.89 Mph
3 Bryn Davies Male Vet Hafren CC 55:40 26.946 Mph
4 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 56:29 26.556 Mph
5 Tim Beardmore Male Vet 56:47 26.416 Mph
6 Gary Duncan Male Vet Paramount CRT 56:49 26.401 Mph
7 Andrew Tamplin Male Vet Revolutions Racing 56:56 26.347 Mph
8 Scott Harris Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 57:25 26.125 Mph
9 Ian Nisbett Male Vet Hafren CC 57:31 26.079 Mph
10 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 57:43 25.989 Mph
11 Ian Coe Male Vet Hafren CC 58:51 25.489 Mph
12 Dave Owen Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 58:59 25.431 Mph
13 Colin Elgie Male Vet 59:00 25.424 Mph
14 Chris Hill Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 59:02 25.409 Mph
15 Ian Pollard Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 59:14 25.324 Mph
16 Andrew Rose Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 59:18 25.295 Mph
17 William Baugh Male Vet Ludlow CC 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
18 Dilwyn Griffiths Male Senior Hafren CC 1:00:52 24.644 Mph
19 Andy Maxwell Male Senior Nova Raiders CC 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
20 Rob Kerr Male Senior Oswestry Paragon CC 1:02:07 24.148 Mph
21 Neil Coles Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:02:09 24.135 Mph
22 Simon Evans Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:15 24.096 Mph
23 Stephen Elcocks Male Vet Revolutions Racing 1:02:22 24.051 Mph
24 Scott Palmer Male Senior Black Country Triathletes 1:02:41 23.93 Mph
25 Kieran Morris Male Espoir Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:02:44 23.911 Mph
26 Patrick Crisp Male Vet 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
27 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:03:32 23.61 Mph
28 Claire Clementson Female Senior Wigan Whs CC 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
29 Andrew Hellowell Male Vet Revolutions Racing 1:04:02 23.425 Mph
30 D J Fanning Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 1:04:06 23.401 Mph
31 David Gostelow Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 1:04:15 23.346 Mph
32 Jennifer York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
33 Andrew Birch Male Vet 1:04:30 23.256 Mph
34 Philip Gardner Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:43 23.178 Mph
35 Darrell Walsh Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:05:06 23.041 Mph
36 Pauline Hughes Female Vet Revolutions Racing 1:05:33 22.883 Mph
37 Ceris Eslava Female Vet Paramount CRT 1:06:30 22.556 Mph
38 Helen Tudor Female Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 1:07:44 22.146 Mph
39 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 1:08:36 21.866 Mph
40 Paul Morris Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 1:09:51 21.475 Mph
41 Steve Taylor Male Vet Hafren CC 1:12:08 20.795 Mph
DNS Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering
DNS Trevor Peate Male Vet Claim
DNS Tracey Billington Female Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Craig Ball Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers
DNS Nick Pavard Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS Rebecca Richardson Female Senior Hafren CC
DNS Mark Harrison Male Vet Nova Raiders CC
DNS Ed Middleton Male Senior Nova Raiders CC
DNS Susan Jeffrey Female Vet Wrekinsport CC
DNS Christopher Wood Male Vet Revolutions Racing
DNS Philip Paul Male Vet Hafren CC