southern counties cu

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-16
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: G50/10
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:52:12 00:00 26.738 Mph
2 Alex Napier Male Vet Blazing Saddles 1:52:19 00:00 26.71 Mph
3 Brindley Taylor Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:55:20 00:00 26.012 Mph
4 Dominic Hill Male Vet Bec CC 1:55:31 00:00 25.97 Mph
5 Jeremy Ponting Male Velo Club St Raphael 1:56:53 00:00 25.667 Mph Claim
6 Gary Brind Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:57:54 00:00 25.445 Mph
7 Ayrton Pope Male Senior Paceline RT 1:58:00 00:00 25.424 Mph
8 Rupert Robinson Male Vet 1:58:16 00:00 25.366 Mph
9 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 1:58:50 00:00 25.245 Mph
10 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 1:59:16 00:00 25.154 Mph
11 James Stuart Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 1:59:19 00:00 25.143 Mph
12 Dan Cole Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 1:59:53 00:00 25.024 Mph
13 Nick Andrews Male Vet Portsmouth North End CC 2:00:03 00:00 24.99 Mph
14 Dale Lush Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 2:00:46 00:00 24.841 Mph
15 Stephen Morgan Male Vet Tooting BC 2:02:25 00:00 24.506 Mph
16 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 2:04:18 00:00 24.135 Mph
17 Shaun Kennedy Male Vet Bec CC 2:04:42 00:00 24.058 Mph
18 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:06:03 00:00 23.8 Mph
19 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:06:04 00:00 23.797 Mph
20 Robert Zietal Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 2:06:15 00:00 23.762 Mph
21 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:06:52 00:00 23.647 Mph
22 Simon Howard Male Vet South Western Road Club 2:07:24 00:00 23.548 Mph
23 James Griffin Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 2:07:56 00:00 23.45 Mph
24 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:08:23 00:00 23.367 Mph
25 Jez Shotter Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 2:08:51 00:00 23.283 Mph
26 James Hughes Male Vet Bec CC 2:09:12 00:00 23.22 Mph
27 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 2:09:14 00:00 23.214 Mph
28 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:09:16 00:00 23.208 Mph
29 Mark Gower Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 2:10:11 00:00 23.044 Mph
30 Alan Yule Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:11:54 00:00 22.744 Mph
31 Alys Mathew Female Senior Clapham Chasers 2:11:56 00:00 22.739 Mph
32 Paul Medcraft Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club 2:13:16 00:00 22.511 Mph
33 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:14:24 00:00 22.321 Mph
34 Madelaine Lee-Smith Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 2:14:40 00:00 22.277 Mph
35 Quintin Wright Male Vet Clapham Chasers 2:14:41 00:00 22.274 Mph
36 Andrew Haste Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:14:53 00:00 22.241 Mph
37 Mark Penfold Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 2:15:45 00:00 22.099 Mph
38 Anthony Smith Male Vet Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 2:16:28 00:00 21.983 Mph
39 Simon Trehearn Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 2:17:09 00:00 21.874 Mph
40 Simon Burrell Male Vet Twickenham CC 2:17:32 00:00 21.813 Mph
41 Peter Rowe Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 2:21:56 00:00 21.137 Mph
42 Peter Owen Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 2:22:17 00:00 21.085 Mph
43 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 2:24:36 00:00 20.747 Mph
44 Richard Claxton Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 2:25:31 00:00 20.616 Mph Claim
45 Alan Walker Male Vet South Eastern RC 2:25:44 00:00 20.586 Mph
46 Oliver Walker Male Senior South Eastern RC 2:26:20 00:00 20.501 Mph
47 Paul Tunnell Male Vet Addiscombe CC 2:27:42 00:00 20.311 Mph
48 Nicole Patterson-Lett Female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 2:29:34 00:00 20.058 Mph
49 Peter Horsfield Male Vet Redmon CC 2:30:19 00:00 19.958 Mph
50 Francesca Wright Female Vet Clapham Chasers 2:43:01 00:00 18.403 Mph
51 Katherine Barrett Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 2:44:43 00:00 18.213 Mph
52 Mike Morley Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC 3:16:46 00:00 15.246 Mph
DNF Chris Jolliffe Male Crawley Wheelers DNF Claim
DNF Jez Parsons Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC DNF
DNF Fraser Dawson Male Vet Dorking Cycling Club DNF
DNS Paul Wishart Male Vet Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club DNS
DNS Phil Allen Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet DNS
DNS Vince Freeman Male Senior Brighton Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Matthew Chipping Male Senior Tunbridge Wells Triathlon Club DNS
DNS Ian Newbold Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC DNS
DNS Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC DNS
DNS Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella DNS
DNS Alexander Kew Male Vet Kingston Phoenix RC DNS
DNS Jackie Dodd Female Vet Kingston Phoenix RC DNS
DNS David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella DNS
DNS Andrew Drake Male Senior East Grinstead CC DNS