rhyl cycling club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: D10/15
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Dan Evans Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 19:57 30.075 Mph
2 George Evans Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:23 29.436 Mph
3 Thomas Brazier Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 20:34 29.173 Mph
4 Andrew Connery Male Senior Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 21:33 27.842 Mph
5 Nigel Clementson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 21:49 27.502 Mph
6 Andrew Jones Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 22:04 27.19 Mph
7 James Handley Male Senior North Shropshire Wheelers 22:12 27.027 Mph
8 Graham Noble Male Vet Chester RC 22:19 26.886 Mph
9 Steve Matthews Male Senior Team Elite/Paul Bethell Electrical 22:23 26.806 Mph
10 Kevin Larmer Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 22:24 26.786 Mph
11 Ian Lawton Male Senior Mersey Tri 22:27 26.726 Mph
12 Michael Cliffe Male Senior Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 22:58 26.125 Mph
13 John Dromey Male Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 23:02 26.049 Mph
14 Stuart McCormick Male Vet Chester RC 23:03 26.03 Mph
15 Roberto Conte Male Vet Mersey Tri 23:04 26.012 Mph
15 James Eastbury Male Senior Chester RC 23:04 26.012 Mph
17 Gina Riley Female Senior Chester RC 23:05 25.993 Mph
18 Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 23:14 25.825 Mph
19 Paul Modern Male Vet Chester RC 23:20 25.714 Mph
20 Theo Jefferies Male Senior Westmead Team 88 23:29 25.55 Mph
21 Gary Maoudis Male Vet Chester RC 23:33 25.478 Mph
21 Dave Newton Male Vet Chester RC 23:33 25.478 Mph
23 Rebecca Holland Female Senior Chester RC 23:37 25.406 Mph
24 Richard Ashcroft Male Senior Rhyl CC 24:13 24.776 Mph
25 Neil Coles Male Vet Oswestry Paragon CC 24:17 24.708 Mph
26 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 24:18 24.691 Mph
27 Neil Jones Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:24 24.59 Mph
28 D J Fanning Male Vet VTTA (Merseyside) 24:32 24.457 Mph
29 Neil Southern Male Vet Chester RC 24:34 24.423 Mph
30 Martin Sturge Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 24:35 24.407 Mph
30 John Robertson Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:35 24.407 Mph
32 Ian Corrin Male Vet Port Sunlight Wheelers 24:39 24.341 Mph
33 George Aldridge Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 24:55 24.08 Mph
34 Claire Clementson Female Senior Wigan Whs CC 25:09 23.857 Mph
35 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 25:17 23.731 Mph
36 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 25:21 23.669 Mph
37 Paul Harvey Male Vet The Black Cat Cycling Club 25:53 23.181 Mph
38 Caroline Smethurst Female Vet Rhos-on-Sea CC 26:27 22.684 Mph
39 David Smith Male Vet Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 26:44 22.444 Mph
40 Geraint Catherall Male Vet Anfield BC 28:25 21.114 Mph
DNS James Murphy Male Vet Frodsham Wheelers
DNS Christopher Bailey Male Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Simon Higgins Male Vet Liverpool Century RC
DNS Mike Booker Male Senior Chester RC
DNS Andrew Clarke Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers Claim
DNS Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers
DNS Tracy Rowlinson Female Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Dyfan Evans Male Senior Fibrax Wrexham RC
DNS William Morgan Male Senior NFTO CC
DNS Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club
DNS Joe Roberts Male Senior St Helens CRC