chippenham & district wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 26-Jun-16
  • Time: 09:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: u86
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Rob Pears Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 54:49 27.364 Mph 0
2 Richard Simmonds Male Vet Look Mum No Hands! 55:10 27.191 Mph 0
3 Jay Hookins Male Senior Offcamber 56:48 26.409 Mph 0
4 Steven Cottington Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 58:08 25.803 Mph 0
5 Martin Lines Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 58:42 25.554 Mph 0
6 Simon Coles Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 58:59 25.431 Mph 0
7 Iain Stuart Male Senior Bristol Road Club 59:02 25.41 Mph 0
8 Darren Gardner Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 59:15 25.317 Mph 0
9 Andrew Spearman Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 59:43 25.119 Mph 0
10 Danny Baker Male Senior Somerset Road Club 59:44 25.112 Mph 0
11 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0
12 James Peters Male Vet Sodbury Cycle Sport 1:00:09 24.938 Mph 0
13 Ruan Bester Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0
14 Dave Walker Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 1:01:01 24.584 Mph 0
15 Jeff Lawrence Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 0
16 Ashley Edwards Male Senior Army Cycling 1:01:31 24.384 Mph 0
17 Billy Dyer Male Vet 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 0
18 Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:02:30 24 Mph 0
19 Gary Rickards Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 1:03:09 23.753 Mph 0
20 Richard Franklin Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 0
21 Mark Snelling Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 1:04:39 23.202 Mph 0
22 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:04:47 23.154 Mph 0
23 Mark Cleverley Male Vet 1:04:47 23.154 Mph 0
24 Philip Davies Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:05:25 22.93 Mph 0
25 Mark Dick Male Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 1:05:34 22.878 Mph 0
26 Drew Cunliffe Male Vet Frome Triathlon Club 1:05:38 22.855 Mph 0
27 Simon Oddy Male Vet VC Equipe 1:06:33 22.54 Mph 0
28 Earl Smith Male Vet Severn Valley Cycles 1:08:32 21.887 Mph 0
29 John French Male Vet Oxford City RC 1:08:32 21.887 Mph 0
30 Ben Eley Male Junior Frome and District Wheelers 1:08:38 21.856 Mph 0
31 Adam Whittaker Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:08:45 21.818 Mph 0
32 Nick Hughes Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:09:28 21.593 Mph 0
33 Maris Brugis Male Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:09:48 21.49 Mph 0
34 Karen Michelle Spiteri Female Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:09:51 21.475 Mph 0
35 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:10:04 21.408 Mph 0
36 Michael Murkin Male Vet Swindon Road Club 1:10:52 21.167 Mph 0
37 Ian Deery Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:11:04 21.107 Mph 0
38 Robert Hutchinson Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:11:30 20.979 Mph 0
39 Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 1:11:50 20.882 Mph 0
40 Mary-jane Hutchinson Female Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 1:13:39 20.367 Mph 0
41 Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:16:14 19.677 Mph 0
42 Louise Hargreaves Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:18:50 19.028 Mph 0
43 Annamarie Miles Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:19:21 18.904 Mph 0
44 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:19:33 18.856 Mph 0
45 Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 1:20:47 18.568 Mph 0
46 Gemma Easom Female Senior Salt and Sham Cycle Club 1:23:21 17.997 Mph 0
47 David Miatt Male Vet Corinium Cycle Club 1:29:31 16.757 Mph 0
DNS Mick Sharratt Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 0
DNS Laurence Birdsey Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS Steuart Saunders Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 0
DNS Laurent Moseley Male Senior Sodbury Cycle Sport 0
DNS Graeme Davis Male Vet Dursley Road Club 0
DNS David Sleigh Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 0
DNS Mick Daniels Male Senior National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 0
DNS Etienne Georgi Male Espoir Giant CC Halo Films 0