bynea cc (240 riders in 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 25-Jun-16
  • Time: 16:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/22A
  • Closing Date: 14-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Kibble Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 20:18 29.556 Mph
2 Graham Collins Male Senior 20:30 29.268 Mph
3 Etienne Georgi Male Senior Giant CC Halo Films 20:30 29.268 Mph
4 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 20:40 29.032 Mph
5 Anthony Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 20:58 28.616 Mph
6 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 21:05 28.458 Mph
7 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 21:18 28.168 Mph
8 Nic Cleave Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 21:34 27.82 Mph
9 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 21:36 27.777 Mph
10 Evan Powell Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 21:37 27.756 Mph
11 Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:44 27.607 Mph
12 Tom Clode Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 21:59 27.293 Mph
13 Arwel Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:02 27.231 Mph
14 Nicholas Morgan Male Vet Tapitout Cycle Club 22:07 27.128 Mph
15 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:10 27.067 Mph
16 Colin Wallace Male Vet Merthyr CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
17 Neil Higgins Male Vet 22:15 26.966 Mph
18 Christopher Goodwin Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:39 26.489 Mph
19 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 22:46 26.354 Mph
20 Ross Morgan Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
21 Matthew Smith Male Senior Port Talbot Whs CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
21 Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:13 25.843 Mph
21 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 23:13 25.843 Mph
24 Alexander Jenkins Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:14 25.824 Mph
25 Gerard Oram Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:21 25.695 Mph
26 Steve Curry Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:29 25.549 Mph
27 Matthew Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 23:30 25.531 Mph
28 Kevin Bartlemore Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:31 25.513 Mph
29 Ian Davies Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 23:32 25.495 Mph
30 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:36 25.423 Mph
31 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:37 25.405 Mph
32 Peter Ackroyd Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 23:38 25.387 Mph
33 Lewis Hutton Male Senior Oxonian CC 23:39 25.369 Mph
34 Paul Jones Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:52 25.139 Mph
35 Marco Marletta Male Vet Cardiff Jif 23:55 25.086 Mph
36 Wayne Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:01 24.982 Mph
37 Andi Timothy Male Vet Revo Racing 24:20 24.657 Mph
38 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 24:22 24.623 Mph
39 Nadine Cannon Female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
40 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:44 24.258 Mph
41 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:47 24.209 Mph
42 Richard Hier Male Senior 25:06 23.904 Mph
43 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:12 23.809 Mph
44 Richard Bowmer Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:31 23.513 Mph
45 Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 25:42 23.346 Mph
46 John Hynam Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:47 23.27 Mph
47 Louise Georgi Female Vet Giant CC Halo Films 26:03 23.032 Mph
48 Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 26:30 22.641 Mph
49 Austin Heath Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 27:50 21.556 Mph
50 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 28:49 20.821 Mph
DNS Mark Shepherd Male Vet Banjo Cycles.com/Raceware/Specialized
DNS Richard Gambling Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales
DNS Howell Mason Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Sarah Rees Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Joshua Tarling Male Junior West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS Michael Tarling Male Vet West Wales Cycle Racing Team
DNS Neale Lewis Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Andrew Storrie Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Tony Krol Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo