western time trials association (wtta hardriders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 19-Jun-16
  • Time: 06:00
  • Distance: 100 Miles
  • Course: u86/100
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Tony Chapman Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 4:03:47 24.612 Mph 0
2 David Janes Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 4:03:58 24.594 Mph 0
3 Rich Hunt Male Vet Army Cycling 4:08:52 24.109 Mph 0
4 Tom Bertenshaw Male Senior Severn Road Club 4:14:52 23.542 Mph 0
5 Jon Hall Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 4:16:21 23.405 Mph 0
6 Paul Ransome Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 4:17:19 23.318 Mph 0
7 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 4:19:16 23.142 Mph 0
8 Edward Nunn Male Senior Berkshire Tri Squad 4:19:22 23.133 Mph 0
9 Simon Tarrant Male Vet Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 4:19:36 23.112 Mph 0
10 Nick Austin Male Senior Sotonia CC 4:20:25 23.04 Mph 0
11 Giles Oakley Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 4:23:02 22.811 Mph 0
12 Mark Brock Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 4:23:25 22.778 Mph 0
13 Jarek Turif Male Senior Severn Road Club 4:24:52 22.653 Mph 0
14 Peter Hardcastle Male Senior Sigma Sports 4:28:21 22.359 Mph 0
15 Craig Gulliford Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 4:29:37 22.254 Mph 0
16 Simon Cox Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:33:08 21.967 Mph 0
17 Matthew Robson Male Vet Oxonian CC 4:33:17 21.955 Mph 0
18 Freddie Broadway Male Senior Frome and District Wheelers 4:34:55 21.825 Mph 0
19 Roger Denton Male Vet Severn Road Club 4:35:06 21.81 Mph 0
20 Luke Smith Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club 4:35:38 21.768 Mph 0
21 Michael Shaw Male Senior London Dynamo 4:36:50 21.674 Mph 0
22 David Raymen Male Vet Hoddesdon Tri Club 4:37:47 21.6 Mph 0
23 David Moxham Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:40:33 21.387 Mph 0
24 Chris Broad-drake Male Vet Swindon Road Club 4:40:35 21.384 Mph 0
25 James Fox Male Senior Stafford Triathlon Club 4:42:03 21.273 Mph 0
26 Gordon Markus Male Senior Severn Road Club 4:42:13 21.26 Mph 0
27 Andy Cook Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:42:43 21.223 Mph 0
28 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 4:42:59 21.203 Mph 0
29 Paul Winchcombe Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:44:03 21.123 Mph 0
30 David Sleigh Male Vet Clevedon & District Road Club 4:51:29 20.584 Mph 0
31 Alex Elferink Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 4:54:49 20.352 Mph 0
32 Chris Maxwell Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:55:41 20.292 Mph 0
33 Nigel Vuagniaux Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 4:57:05 20.196 Mph 0
34 Hannah Ricketts Female Senior Bristol South Cycling Club 4:57:31 20.167 Mph 0
35 Ben Dalton Male Senior Lichfield City CC 4:58:17 20.115 Mph 0
36 James Hutcheson Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 4:58:53 20.075 Mph 0
37 Steven Abraham Male Vet North Bucks RC 5:01:50 19.879 Mph 0
38 Graham Smith Male Vet Severn Road Club 5:05:10 19.661 Mph 0
39 Ewen Lewis Male Senior Swindon Wheelers 5:16:38 18.949 Mph 0
40 Gordon Scott Male Vet CC Weymouth 5:16:40 18.947 Mph 0
41 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 5:24:23 18.497 Mph 0
42 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 5:33:59 17.965 Mph 0
43 Alison Vuagniaux Female Vet Bath Cycling Club 5:45:18 17.376 Mph 0
44 Tamsin Ede Female Senior Ful-on Tri 6:04:14 16.473 Mph 0
45 Michael Fountain Male Vet Didcot Phoenix CC 6:20:56 15.751 Mph 0
46 Carol Macdonald Female Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 6:33:43 15.239 Mph 0
DNF Matt Burden Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 0
DNS Heather Rees Female Vet Stratford Cycling Club 0
DNS Graham Morrison Male Vet Newbury RC 0
DNS Graham Collins Male Senior Tanks Direct Cycling 0
DNS Paul Breeze Male Vet Peterborough CC 0
DNS Kevin Harding Male Senior Velo Club Venta 0