walsall rc (preference to bdca clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/11
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stephen Irwin Male Vet 47:25 31.635 Mph
2 Richard Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC 47:45 31.414 Mph Claim
3 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 47:53 31.327 Mph
4 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 48:31 30.918 Mph
5 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 48:42 30.801 Mph Claim
6 George Fox Male Senior 48:44 30.78 Mph
7 Daniel Barnett Male Team Bottrill 48:51 30.707 Mph Claim
8 David Woodhouse Male Senior 48:55 30.665 Mph
9 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 48:58 30.633 Mph
10 Michael Ellerton Male Vet Team Swift 49:31 30.293 Mph
11 Joel Wainman Male SSLL Racing Team 49:36 30.242 Mph Claim
12 John Warrington Male 50:00 30 Mph Claim
13 Barry Charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles 50:06 29.94 Mph Claim
14 Andy Turner Male Sheffrec CC 50:09 29.911 Mph Claim
15 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 50:14 29.861 Mph
16 Ian Holbrook Male Vet 50:14 29.861 Mph
17 Sean Vincent Male Team Bottrill 50:35 29.654 Mph Claim
18 Paul Fleming Male Vet 50:38 29.625 Mph
19 Dan Taylor Male Birdwell Wheelers 50:40 29.606 Mph Claim
20 John Lucock Male 50:41 29.596 Mph Claim
21 Liam Bosley Male Senior 50:59 29.422 Mph
22 Anna Turvey Female 51:00 29.412 Mph Claim
23 Neal Parkin Male 51:01 29.402 Mph Claim
24 Elliot Maynard Male Senior Team Bottrill 51:10 29.316 Mph
25 Adam Wild Male Senior 51:12 29.297 Mph
26 Martin Jones Male Team Bottrill 51:20 29.221 Mph Claim
27 Michael Cross Male Vet 51:38 29.051 Mph
28 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 51:40 29.033 Mph
29 Steven Hilton Male 51:45 28.986 Mph Claim
30 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 51:50 28.939 Mph Claim
31 Scott Leverington Male 51:54 28.902 Mph Claim
32 Jason Seabridge Male 52:02 28.828 Mph Claim
33 Bob Watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity 52:03 28.819 Mph
34 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:04 28.81 Mph
35 Lee Faulkner Male Preston CC 52:07 28.782 Mph Claim
36 David Wallwin Male Belper BC 52:18 28.681 Mph Claim
37 Gavin Tillson Male Vet Oxonian CC 52:30 28.572 Mph
38 Will Pegg Male 52:34 28.536 Mph Claim
39 Nev Martin Male 52:39 28.49 Mph Claim
40 Guy Webster Male 52:58 28.32 Mph Claim
41 Joe Sage Male Vet 53:11 28.205 Mph
42 Ian Manders Male Senior 53:14 28.178 Mph
43 Richard Boot Male Vet 53:18 28.143 Mph
44 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 53:19 28.134 Mph
45 Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 53:22 28.108 Mph
46 Alex Leek Male Senior 53:34 28.003 Mph
47 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 53:43 27.925 Mph
48 Ian Wroblewski Male 53:49 27.873 Mph Claim
49 Alan Cooke Male 53:51 27.855 Mph Claim
50 Richard Sheldrake Male 53:55 27.821 Mph Claim
51 Bill Seddon Male Team Bottrill 53:58 27.795 Mph Claim
52 Steven Hollowood Male 54:00 27.778 Mph Claim
53 Richard Coleman Male Mapperley CC 54:09 27.701 Mph Claim
54 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 54:09 27.701 Mph Claim
55 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 54:16 27.642 Mph
56 Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 54:20 27.608 Mph Claim
57 Scott Bull Male South Pennine RC 54:31 27.515 Mph Claim
58 Mark White Male Vet Speedhub 54:39 27.448 Mph
59 Philip Hurst Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 54:40 27.439 Mph
60 Richard Howes Male 54:53 27.331 Mph Claim
61 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 55:00 27.273 Mph
62 Chris Draper Male Senior Sherwood CC 55:02 27.257 Mph
63 Michael Loughran Male Vet 55:12 27.174 Mph
64 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet 55:12 27.174 Mph
65 Lewis Greg Male 55:15 27.15 Mph Claim
66 David Pugh Male Stafford RC 55:17 27.133 Mph Claim
67 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 55:18 27.125 Mph
68 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 55:19 27.117 Mph Claim
69 Paul Mapletoft Male 55:23 27.084 Mph Claim
70 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 55:35 26.987 Mph Claim
71 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 55:35 26.987 Mph
72 Chris Wallis Male Vet 55:40 26.946 Mph
73 Ben Startin Male 55:42 26.93 Mph Claim
74 Michael Allen Male 56:14 26.675 Mph Claim
75 Jack Hugill Male 56:15 26.667 Mph Claim
76 Dave Bates Male 56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
77 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
78 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 57:01 26.308 Mph
79 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill 57:24 26.133 Mph
80 Christopher Hall Male Vet 57:30 26.087 Mph
81 Stephen Howgill Male 58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
82 Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 58:27 25.663 Mph
83 Nigel Finch Male Vet 58:53 25.474 Mph
84 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 59:24 25.253 Mph
85 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 59:25 25.246 Mph Claim
86 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 59:31 25.203 Mph
87 Andy Fretwell Male Mapperley CC 59:40 25.14 Mph Claim
88 Anthony Marlow Male 59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
89 Libby McLaren Female Vet 59:55 25.035 Mph
90 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph
91 Joe Corbett Female Mapperley CC 1:00:53 24.638 Mph Claim
92 David Fear Male Vet 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
93 Bob Awcock Male Vet 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
94 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
95 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph Claim
96 Alison Torode Female Senior 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
97 David Barry Male Team Bottrill 1:07:29 22.228 Mph Claim
98 Ken Stevens Male 1:09:01 21.734 Mph Claim
99 John Baddeley Male 1:09:17 21.65 Mph Claim
DNF Andrew Green Male Claim
DNF Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNF Tony Perrin Male Claim
DNS Jamie Haines Male Melton Olympic CC Claim
DNS Richard Dean Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Paul Deen Male Claim
DNS Melaine Wasley Female SSLL Racing Team Claim
DNS Julian Younger Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS John Odell Male Nottingham Clarion CC Claim
DNS Steve Daintith Male Claim
DNS Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Dave Pemberton Male Vet
DNS Brett Harwood Male Claim
DNS Adam Coffey Male Claim
DNS Ian Guilor Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Colin Parkinson Male Claim
DNS Ryan Perry Male Claim