walsall rc (preference to bdca clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: A25/11
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Stephen Irwin Male Vet 00:47:25 31.635 Mph
2 Richard Bideau Male Pendle Forest CC 00:47:45 31.414 Mph Claim
3 Matt Sinclair Male Senior 00:47:53 31.327 Mph
4 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 00:48:31 30.918 Mph
5 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 00:48:42 30.801 Mph Claim
6 George Fox Male Senior 00:48:44 30.78 Mph
7 Daniel Barnett Male Team Bottrill 00:48:51 30.707 Mph Claim
8 David Woodhouse Male Senior 00:48:55 30.665 Mph
9 James Rix Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 00:48:58 30.633 Mph
10 Michael Ellerton Male Vet Team Swift 00:49:31 30.293 Mph
11 Joel Wainman Male SSLL Racing Team 00:49:36 30.242 Mph Claim
12 John Warrington Male 00:50:00 30 Mph Claim
13 Barry Charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles 00:50:06 29.94 Mph Claim
14 Andy Turner Male Sheffrec CC 00:50:09 29.911 Mph Claim
15 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 00:50:14 29.861 Mph
16 Ian Holbrook Male Vet 00:50:14 29.861 Mph
17 Sean Vincent Male Team Bottrill 00:50:35 29.654 Mph Claim
18 Paul Fleming Male Vet 00:50:38 29.625 Mph
19 Dan Taylor Male Birdwell Wheelers 00:50:40 29.606 Mph Claim
20 John Lucock Male 00:50:41 29.596 Mph Claim
21 Liam Bosley Male Senior 00:50:59 29.422 Mph
22 Anna Turvey Female 00:51:00 29.412 Mph Claim
23 Neal Parkin Male 00:51:01 29.402 Mph Claim
24 Elliot Maynard Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:51:10 29.316 Mph
25 Adam Wild Male Senior 00:51:12 29.297 Mph
26 Martin Jones Male Team Bottrill 00:51:20 29.221 Mph Claim
27 Michael Cross Male Vet 00:51:38 29.051 Mph
28 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 00:51:40 29.033 Mph
29 Steven Hilton Male 00:51:45 28.986 Mph Claim
30 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 00:51:50 28.939 Mph Claim
31 Scott Leverington Male 00:51:54 28.902 Mph Claim
32 Jason Seabridge Male 00:52:02 28.828 Mph Claim
33 Bob Watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity 00:52:03 28.819 Mph
34 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:52:04 28.81 Mph
35 Lee Faulkner Male Preston CC 00:52:07 28.782 Mph Claim
36 David Wallwin Male Belper BC 00:52:18 28.681 Mph Claim
37 Gavin Tillson Male Vet Oxonian CC 00:52:30 28.572 Mph
38 Will Pegg Male 00:52:34 28.536 Mph Claim
39 Nev Martin Male 00:52:39 28.49 Mph Claim
40 Guy Webster Male 00:52:58 28.32 Mph Claim
41 Joe Sage Male Vet 00:53:11 28.205 Mph
42 Ian Manders Male Senior 00:53:14 28.178 Mph
43 Richard Boot Male Vet 00:53:18 28.143 Mph
44 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 00:53:19 28.134 Mph
45 Mike Knudsen Male Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 00:53:22 28.108 Mph
46 Alex Leek Male Senior 00:53:34 28.003 Mph
47 Mark McCartney Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:53:43 27.925 Mph
48 Ian Wroblewski Male 00:53:49 27.873 Mph Claim
49 Alan Cooke Male 00:53:51 27.855 Mph Claim
50 Richard Sheldrake Male 00:53:55 27.821 Mph Claim
51 Bill Seddon Male Team Bottrill 00:53:58 27.795 Mph Claim
52 Steven Hollowood Male 00:54:00 27.778 Mph Claim
53 Richard Coleman Male Mapperley CC 00:54:09 27.701 Mph Claim
54 Randle Shenton Male Team Swift 00:54:09 27.701 Mph Claim
55 Mark Sanders Male Vet Mid Devon CC 00:54:16 27.642 Mph
56 Ed Priddy Male Solihull CC 00:54:20 27.608 Mph Claim
57 Scott Bull Male South Pennine RC 00:54:31 27.515 Mph Claim
58 Mark White Male Vet Speedhub 00:54:39 27.448 Mph
59 Philip Hurst Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 00:54:40 27.439 Mph
60 Richard Howes Male 00:54:53 27.331 Mph Claim
61 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 00:55:00 27.273 Mph
62 Chris Draper Male Senior Sherwood CC 00:55:02 27.257 Mph
63 Michael Loughran Male Vet 00:55:12 27.174 Mph
64 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet 00:55:12 27.174 Mph
65 Lewis Greg Male 00:55:15 27.15 Mph Claim
66 David Pugh Male Stafford RC 00:55:17 27.133 Mph Claim
67 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:55:18 27.125 Mph
68 Peter Blackwell Male Solihull CC 00:55:19 27.117 Mph Claim
69 Paul Mapletoft Male 00:55:23 27.084 Mph Claim
70 Gary Bates Male Team Swift 00:55:35 26.987 Mph Claim
71 Andrew Clarke Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 00:55:35 26.987 Mph
72 Chris Wallis Male Vet 00:55:40 26.946 Mph
73 Ben Startin Male 00:55:42 26.93 Mph Claim
74 Michael Allen Male 00:56:14 26.675 Mph Claim
75 Jack Hugill Male 00:56:15 26.667 Mph Claim
76 Dave Bates Male 00:56:27 26.572 Mph Claim
77 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 00:56:46 26.424 Mph Claim
78 Gary Ison Male Vet Melton Olympic CC 00:57:01 26.308 Mph
79 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill 00:57:24 26.133 Mph
80 Christopher Hall Male Vet 00:57:30 26.087 Mph
81 Stephen Howgill Male 00:58:02 25.848 Mph Claim
82 Philip Collier Male Vet Mapperley CC 00:58:27 25.663 Mph
83 Nigel Finch Male Vet 00:58:53 25.474 Mph
84 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 00:59:24 25.253 Mph
85 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 00:59:25 25.246 Mph Claim
86 Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 00:59:31 25.203 Mph
87 Andy Fretwell Male Mapperley CC 00:59:40 25.14 Mph Claim
88 Anthony Marlow Male 00:59:44 25.112 Mph Claim
89 Libby McLaren Female Vet 00:59:55 25.035 Mph
90 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 1:00:36 24.753 Mph
91 Joe Corbett Female Mapperley CC 1:00:53 24.638 Mph Claim
92 David Fear Male Vet 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
93 Bob Awcock Male Vet 1:01:58 24.207 Mph
94 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Female Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph
95 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:03:55 23.468 Mph Claim
96 Alison Torode Female Senior 1:05:03 23.059 Mph
97 David Barry Male Team Bottrill 1:07:29 22.228 Mph Claim
98 Ken Stevens Male 1:09:01 21.734 Mph Claim
99 John Baddeley Male 1:09:17 21.65 Mph Claim
DNF Andrew Green Male Claim
DNF Jeff Bowler Male South Pennine RC Claim
DNF Tony Perrin Male Claim
DNS Jamie Haines Male Melton Olympic CC Claim
DNS Richard Dean Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Paul Deen Male Claim
DNS Melaine Wasley Female SSLL Racing Team Claim
DNS Julian Younger Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS John Odell Male Nottingham Clarion CC Claim
DNS Steve Daintith Male Claim
DNS Duncan Mullier Male Harrogate Nova CC Claim
DNS Dave Pemberton Male Vet
DNS Brett Harwood Male Claim
DNS Adam Coffey Male Claim
DNS Ian Guilor Male Mapperley CC Claim
DNS Colin Parkinson Male Claim
DNS Ryan Perry Male Claim