hertfordshire wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 18-Jun-16
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: F20/10
  • Closing Date: 07-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 19:13 31.223 Mph
2 Nick English Male Senior AeroCoach 19:14 31.196 Mph
3 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 19:47 30.329 Mph
4 Mark Arnold Male Vet 19:50 30.252 Mph
5 Hayley Simmonds Female Senior AeroCoach 19:54 30.151 Mph
6 Richard Harrison Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 20:24 29.412 Mph
7 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:30 29.268 Mph
8 Chris Potter Male Senior CC Ashwell 20:39 29.056 Mph
9 Peter Weir Male Vet AeroCoach 20:48 28.846 Mph
10 William Wallace Male Senior CC London 20:48 28.846 Mph
11 Jonathan Coulson Male Senior Sydenham Whs 20:51 28.777 Mph
12 Lee06 Chaplin Male Vet RT 316 21:07 28.414 Mph
13 Neil Wood Male Vet 21:10 28.346 Mph
14 Charles Brukner Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 21:32 27.864 Mph
15 Richard Hutt Male Vet Harp RC 21:34 27.821 Mph
16 Alastair Luxford Male Senior Endeavour 21:34 27.821 Mph
17 Steve Legg Male Vet ...a3crg 21:34 27.821 Mph
18 Adrian Hogan Male Senior 21:36 27.778 Mph
19 Steve Coxshall Male Vet CC London 21:43 27.629 Mph
20 Thomas Pfeiffer Male Dulwich Paragon CC 21:44 27.607 Mph
21 Christopher Wedge Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 21:45 27.586 Mph
22 Lee Turner Male Vet Sigma Sports 21:46 27.565 Mph
23 Matt Ward Male Senior Watford Velo Sport 22:09 27.088 Mph
24 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 22:12 27.027 Mph
25 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
26 Andrew Skeen Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:18 26.906 Mph
27 Jonathan Butcher Male Senior 22:22 26.826 Mph
28 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
29 James McPherson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 22:24 26.786 Mph
30 Christopher Yip Male Senior Coventry Road Club 22:27 26.726 Mph
31 Martin Attwood Male Senior Oxford University CC 22:27 26.726 Mph
32 Andrew R Green Male Vet Bec CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
33 Andy Ainger Male Senior 22:37 26.529 Mph
34 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 22:48 26.316 Mph
35 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 22:59 26.106 Mph
36 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 22:59 26.106 Mph
37 Anthony Collier Male Senior Hoddesdon Tri Club 23:08 25.937 Mph
38 Dan Baxter Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 23:16 25.788 Mph
39 James Gomm Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:20 25.714 Mph
40 Chris Symonds Male Vet North Road CC 23:25 25.623 Mph
41 Brenan Morgan Male Vet Cambridge CC 23:37 25.406 Mph
42 Tina Reid Female Vet In-Gear 23:43 25.299 Mph
43 Kevin Gill Male Vet Ciclos Uno 23:56 25.07 Mph
44 Joanna Wells Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 24:52 24.129 Mph
45 Paul Willis Male Vet CC London 24:54 24.096 Mph
46 Steve McKenzie Male Vet CC London 24:59 24.016 Mph
47 Jill Bartlett Female Vet Hounslow & District Whs 26:37 22.542 Mph
48 Michael Hennessy Male Vet Southend Wheelers 27:14 22.032 Mph
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Ocean Lake Triathlon
DNS Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC
DNS Richard Hare Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Richard Gifford Male Vet In-Gear
DNS Joe Simons Male Senior Brixton Cycles Club
DNS Desmond Gayler Male Vet Kenton RC
DNS Anthony Rumilla Male London Phoenix CC Claim