www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (5 of 7 in celtic series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-16
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Burden Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 19:58 30.05 Mph
2 David Griffiths Male Senior Pro Vision RC 20:13 29.678 Mph
3 Andy Turner Male Senior 20:19 29.532 Mph
4 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 20:39 29.056 Mph
5 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 20:42 28.985 Mph
5 Anthony Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 20:42 28.985 Mph
7 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 20:45 28.916 Mph
8 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 20:56 28.662 Mph
9 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:05 28.458 Mph
9 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 21:05 28.458 Mph
11 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 21:16 28.213 Mph
12 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:22 28.081 Mph
13 Karl Wills Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 21:26 27.994 Mph
13 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 21:26 27.994 Mph
15 Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:40 27.692 Mph
16 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 21:52 27.439 Mph
17 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
18 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:58 27.314 Mph
19 Joel Simpson Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:00 27.273 Mph
20 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:14 26.986 Mph
21 Andy Bevan Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:28 26.706 Mph
22 Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC 22:32 26.627 Mph
23 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:34 26.588 Mph
24 Nigel Taylor Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 22:38 26.51 Mph
25 Christopher Goodwin Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:51 26.258 Mph
26 Stephaniepost@Hotmail.Co.Uk Post Female Senior 22:54 26.201 Mph
27 Neale Lewis Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:00 26.087 Mph
28 Nicki Carr Female Senior 23:02 26.049 Mph
29 Ross Morgan Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:04 26.012 Mph
30 Rob Sanderson Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 23:05 25.993 Mph
30 Jason Killiner Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:05 25.993 Mph
32 Nathan Leaves Male Senior NFTO CC 23:07 25.955 Mph
33 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:15 25.806 Mph
34 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:19 25.733 Mph
35 Paul Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC 23:21 25.696 Mph
36 Paul Jones Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:25 25.623 Mph
36 Kevin Bartlemore Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:25 25.623 Mph
38 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:43 25.299 Mph
39 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
40 Mark Pope Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:58 25.035 Mph
41 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 24:00 25 Mph
42 Simon Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:01 24.983 Mph
43 Ethan Derrick Male Senior 24:19 24.674 Mph
43 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:19 24.674 Mph
45 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:23 24.607 Mph
46 Andrea Parish Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 24:27 24.54 Mph
47 Karl Davies Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:29 24.506 Mph
48 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:30 24.49 Mph
49 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:43 24.275 Mph
50 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:48 24.194 Mph
51 Richard Hier Male Senior 25:09 23.857 Mph
52 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 25:13 23.794 Mph
53 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:15 23.762 Mph
54 Charlotte Addicott Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 25:17 23.731 Mph
55 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 25:48 23.256 Mph
56 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Bynea Cycling Club 26:22 22.756 Mph
57 Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:05 22.154 Mph
58 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 27:56 21.48 Mph
59 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 28:06 21.352 Mph
60 Barry Williams Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 28:09 21.314 Mph
DNS Wayne Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Paul Cannon Male Vet Porth & District CC
DNS Tim Raine Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers Claim
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Tim Kale Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Mathew Atkins Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes
DNS Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Dream Cycling
DNS Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers
DNS Luke Bodley Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Jason Tait Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Ryan Phillips Male Espoir Maindy Flyers Cycling Club
DNS Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Andrew Price-Stephens Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Paul Jones Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles
DNS Michelle Robertson Female Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Paul Davies Male Bush Healthcare CRT Claim
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club
DNS Darren Avery Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows
DNS Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon
DNS Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent
DNS Chris Reed Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers
DNS Hugh Daniels Male Vet Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach
DNS Steven Powell Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Wayne Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club
DNS Sarah Lloyd-Stephens Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC
DNS Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club
DNS Anthony Redman Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Steuart Saunders Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows