www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (5 of 7 in celtic series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 16-Jun-16
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Burden Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 19:58 30.05 Mph 0
2 David Griffiths Male Senior Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 20:13 29.678 Mph 0
3 Andy Turner Male Senior NOPINZ 20:19 29.532 Mph 0
4 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 20:39 29.056 Mph 0
5 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 20:42 28.985 Mph 0
5 Anthony Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 20:42 28.985 Mph 0
7 Tim Wood Male Vet Team Echelon 20:45 28.916 Mph 0
8 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 20:56 28.662 Mph 0
9 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:05 28.458 Mph 0
9 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 21:05 28.458 Mph 0
11 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 21:16 28.213 Mph 0
12 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:22 28.081 Mph 0
13 Karl Wills Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 21:26 27.994 Mph 0
13 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 21:26 27.994 Mph 0
15 Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:40 27.692 Mph 0
16 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 21:52 27.439 Mph 0
17 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:57 27.335 Mph 0
18 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 21:58 27.314 Mph 0
19 Joel Simpson Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:00 27.273 Mph 0
20 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:14 26.986 Mph 0
21 Andy Bevan Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:28 26.706 Mph 0
22 Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC 22:32 26.627 Mph 0
23 David Wilson-evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:34 26.588 Mph 0
24 Nigel Taylor Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 22:38 26.51 Mph 0
25 Christopher Goodwin Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 22:51 26.258 Mph 0
26 Stephaniepost@hotmail.co.uk Post Female Senior 22:54 26.201 Mph 0
27 Neale Lewis Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:00 26.087 Mph 0
28 Nicki Carr Female Senior VC Equipe 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
29 Ross Morgan Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:04 26.012 Mph 0
30 Rob Sanderson Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 23:05 25.993 Mph 0
30 Jason Killiner Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:05 25.993 Mph 0
32 Nathan Leaves Male Espoir NFTO CC 23:07 25.955 Mph 0
33 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:15 25.806 Mph 0
34 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:19 25.733 Mph 0
35 Paul Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC 23:21 25.696 Mph 0
36 Paul Jones Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:25 25.623 Mph 0
36 Kevin Bartlemore Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:25 25.623 Mph 0
38 Steven Madeley Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:43 25.299 Mph 0
39 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:48 25.21 Mph 0
40 Mark Pope Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:58 25.035 Mph 0
41 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 24:00 25 Mph 0
42 Simon Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:01 24.983 Mph 0
43 Ethan Derrick Male Espoir 24:19 24.674 Mph 0
43 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:19 24.674 Mph 0
45 Clare Greenwood Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:23 24.607 Mph 0
46 Andrea Parish Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 24:27 24.54 Mph 0
47 Karl Davies Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:29 24.506 Mph 0
48 Susan Shook Female Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 24:30 24.49 Mph 0
49 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:43 24.275 Mph 0
50 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:48 24.194 Mph 0
51 Richard Hier Male Senior 25:09 23.857 Mph 0
52 Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT 25:13 23.794 Mph 0
53 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:15 23.762 Mph 0
54 Charlotte Addicott Female Senior Cardiff Triathletes 25:17 23.731 Mph 0
55 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 25:48 23.256 Mph 0
56 Diane Wilson-evans Female Bynea Cycling Club 26:22 22.756 Mph 0
57 Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club 27:05 22.154 Mph 0
58 Tony Emery Male Vet Dursley Road Club 27:56 21.48 Mph 0
59 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 28:06 21.352 Mph 0
60 Barry Williams Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 28:09 21.314 Mph 0
DNS Wayne Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 0
DNS Paul Cannon Male Vet Porth & District CC 0
DNS Tim Raine Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Tim Kale Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 0
DNS Mathew Atkins Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 0
DNS Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Dream Cycling 0
DNS Kevin Grant Male Vet Frome and District Wheelers 0
DNS Luke Bodley Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 0
DNS Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Jason Tait Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 0
DNS Ryan Phillips Male Junior Maindy Flyers Youth Cycling 0
DNS Kevin Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0
DNS Andrew Price-stephens Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Paul Jones Male Senior Severn Valley Cycles 0
DNS Michelle Robertson Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 0
DNS Paul Davies Male Bush Healthcare CRT 0 Claim
DNS Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 0
DNS Darren Avery Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 0
DNS Peter Wilson Male Vet Bath Cycling Club 0
DNS Arja Scarsbrook Female Vet Team Echelon 0
DNS Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 0
DNS Chris Reed Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 0
DNS Hugh Daniels Male Vet Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach 0
DNS Steven Powell Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0
DNS Wayne Thomas Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 0
DNS Sarah Lloyd-stephens Female Senior Hereford & Dist Whs CC 0
DNS Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0
DNS Tonymartin Lake Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 0
DNS Anthony Redman Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0
DNS Steuart Saunders Male Vet National Ventilation - LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 0