team swift (slower than 21.30 but faster than 24.00 lts)( 90 riders)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-Jun-16
  • Time: 19:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: V718
  • Closing Date: 04-Jun-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Fraser Rounds Male Senior Boneshakers RT 19:27 30.848 Mph
2 Adam Bidwell Male Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 19:56 30.1 Mph
3 Darren Bigmore Male Vet Glendene CC 20:06 29.85 Mph
4 Craig Boddice Male Senior City RC (Hull) 20:29 29.291 Mph
5 Sam Mansfield Male Senior VCUK Velochampion Racing Team 20:33 29.196 Mph
6 Mark MacKay Male Vet Coventry Cycling Club 20:35 29.149 Mph
7 James Jenkins Male Senior Successcycling.co.uk 20:42 28.985 Mph
8 Chris Henderson Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 20:47 28.869 Mph
9 Shaun Robinson Male Vet Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 20:50 28.799 Mph
9 Craig Ball Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 20:50 28.799 Mph
11 Kris Bowditch Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 20:53 28.73 Mph
12 Malcolm Sadler Male Vet Chelmer CC 20:54 28.707 Mph
13 Myles Foskett Male Senior Welland Valley CC 21:01 28.548 Mph
13 Lee Faulkner Male Vet Preston CC 21:01 28.548 Mph
15 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 21:04 28.48 Mph
16 Adrian Blacker Male Vet Norwood Paragon CC 21:11 28.323 Mph
17 Matt Plews Male Vet Welland Valley CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
17 Paul Arnold Male Vet Mapperley CC 21:14 28.257 Mph
19 Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 21:15 28.235 Mph
20 Chris Wallis Male Vet Team Bottrill 21:21 28.102 Mph
20 Richard Sheldrake Male Vet Lincoln Wheelers CC 21:21 28.102 Mph
22 Robert Cooke Male Vet 21:24 28.037 Mph
23 Jonathan Durnin Male Vet Welland Valley CC 21:28 27.95 Mph
23 James Lindsay Male Senior 21:28 27.95 Mph
23 Chris Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:28 27.95 Mph
26 Roger Sewell Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 21:29 27.928 Mph
26 Gina Riley Female Senior Chester RC 21:29 27.928 Mph
28 Jon Longworth Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 21:32 27.863 Mph
29 Steve Gelder Male Vet Team Swift 21:36 27.777 Mph
29 Dave Nolan Male Vet Petuaria RC 21:36 27.777 Mph
31 Andrew Coulbeck Male Vet Goole RCC 21:41 27.67 Mph
32 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 21:43 27.628 Mph
33 Chris Roberts Male Vet Anglia Velo 21:44 27.607 Mph
34 Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 21:47 27.543 Mph
34 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 21:47 27.543 Mph
34 Chris Whitmore Male Senior Ratae RC 21:47 27.543 Mph
37 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 21:48 27.522 Mph
38 Mark Sayner Male Senior Featherstone RC 21:49 27.501 Mph
38 Lee Woodhead Male Vet Sheffrec CC 21:49 27.501 Mph
40 Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 21:52 27.438 Mph
41 Greg Dancer Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 21:52 27.438 Mph
42 Arved Schwendel Male Senior Cottingham Coureurs 21:59 27.293 Mph
43 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 22:02 27.231 Mph
44 Jp Pretorius Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 22:04 27.19 Mph
45 Chris Hall Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 22:06 27.149 Mph
46 Adrian Killworth Male Vet Welland Valley CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
47 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 22:10 27.067 Mph
48 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 22:11 27.047 Mph
49 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 22:13 27.006 Mph
50 Garry Lee Male Vet Mapperley CC 22:19 26.885 Mph
50 Sebastian Pickard Male Senior Vive Le Velo 22:19 26.885 Mph
52 Joe Roberts Male Senior St Helens CRC 22:20 26.865 Mph
53 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 22:22 26.825 Mph
54 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 22:26 26.745 Mph
55 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 22:28 26.706 Mph
56 Rick Robson Male Vet Cycle Sport Pendle 22:34 26.587 Mph
57 Mike McLeavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 22:35 26.568 Mph
57 John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 22:35 26.568 Mph
59 Philip Gadd Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 22:38 26.509 Mph
60 Paul Nicholls Male Vet VC 10 22:40 26.47 Mph
61 Dave York Male Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 22:43 26.412 Mph
62 Sean Sanders Male Vet Drighlington BC 22:47 26.334 Mph
63 Mark Philipson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 22:52 26.238 Mph
64 Martin Bullen Male Vet Peterborough CC 22:53 26.219 Mph
65 Allen Bell Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 22:56 26.162 Mph
66 Andrew Vaughan Male Vet City RC (Hull) 23:00 26.086 Mph
66 Derrick White Male Vet City RC (Hull) 23:00 26.086 Mph
68 Dave Poulter Male Vet Wrekinsport CC 23:01 26.067 Mph
69 Andrew Newey Male Senior Ribble Valley C&RC 23:08 25.936 Mph
70 Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 23:09 25.917 Mph
71 Robert Keyte Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 23:20 25.714 Mph
72 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 23:23 25.659 Mph
73 Jennifer York Female Vet Mid Shropshire Wheelers 23:25 25.622 Mph
73 John Murphy Male Vet Gloucester City Cycling Club 23:25 25.622 Mph
75 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 23:38 25.387 Mph
76 Alan Gay Male Vet Team Swift 23:40 25.351 Mph
77 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 23:45 25.263 Mph Claim
78 Peter Stirk Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 23:47 25.227 Mph
79 Mervyn Wilson Male Vet 23:48 25.209 Mph
79 Andrew Lee Male Vet Wetherby Whs 23:48 25.209 Mph
81 Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 23:54 25.104 Mph
82 Anthony Washbrook Male Vet City RC (Hull) 24:05 24.913 Mph Claim
83 David Herbert Male Vet Hartlepool CC 24:07 24.878 Mph
83 James Murphy Male Senior City RC (Hull) 24:07 24.878 Mph
85 Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 24:22 24.623 Mph
86 Robin Shedden Male Wrekinsport CC 25:40 23.376 Mph Claim
DNF Graham Barker Male Vet Claim
DNS Ian Mortimer Male Vet Drighlington BC
DNS Nikola Matthews Female Senior Boot Out Breast Cancer Cycling Club
DNS Luke Seal Male Senior NFTO CC
DNS Paul Teague Male Senior
DNS Dan Baxter Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS James George Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC
DNS Dan Evans Male Vet
DNS Jamie Cousins Male Senior Wold Top The Edge RT
DNS Steven Smith Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill