north tyneside riders cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-Jun-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: M2511
  • Closing Date: 31-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 56:44 26.44 Mph 0
2 Adam Wild Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 57:42 25.997 Mph 0
3 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 58:51 25.489 Mph 0
4 Dean Penfold Male Cestria C.C. 59:17 25.303 Mph 0 Claim
5 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 59:53 25.049 Mph 0
6 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 1:00:01 24.993 Mph 0
7 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0
8 Daniel Dixon Male Junior Gosforth RC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0
9 Neil Baxter Male Vet Blumilk.com 1:02:34 23.975 Mph 0
10 David Robinson Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0
11 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:02:52 23.86 Mph 0
12 Joe Horne Male Senior Ryton Tri Club 1:03:00 23.81 Mph 0
13 Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0
14 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 1:03:19 23.691 Mph 0
15 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing Team - OTR 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0
15 Colin Atkinson Male Vet EMC Cycling 1:04:00 23.438 Mph 0
17 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 1:04:14 23.353 Mph 0
18 Liam Whitelaw Male Senior Cramlington CC 1:04:26 23.28 Mph 0
19 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 0
20 Mark Herbert Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:05:00 23.077 Mph 0
21 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:05:25 22.93 Mph 0
22 James Meadows Male Senior TS Racing Team - OTR 1:06:11 22.665 Mph 0
23 Justin Ramel Male Blaydon CC 1:06:52 22.433 Mph 0 Claim
24 David Pritchard Male Vet Kennoway Road Club 1:07:52 22.102 Mph 0
25 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:08:17 21.968 Mph 0
26 Fiona Blackett Female Senior Bishop Auckland CC 1:08:33 21.882 Mph 0
27 Ben Osborne Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:09:56 21.449 Mph 0
28 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:10:11 21.373 Mph 0
29 Tom Pattison Male Senior Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 1:11:04 21.107 Mph 0
30 Carl Brammer Male Espoir North Tyneside Riders CC 1:13:36 20.381 Mph 0
31 Raymond Bell Male Derwentside CC 1:13:55 20.293 Mph 0 Claim
32 Sam Murray Male Junior Strategic Lions 1:14:20 20.18 Mph 0
33 Jonny Allman Male Espoir North Tyneside Riders CC 1:14:53 20.031 Mph 0
34 Phil Robinson Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:14:54 20.027 Mph 0
35 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 1:15:23 19.899 Mph 0
36 Steve Carr Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:17:11 19.434 Mph 0
37 Thomas Baines Male Junior North Tyneside Riders CC 1:18:44 19.052 Mph 0
38 John Allman Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:25:44 17.496 Mph 0
DNF Colin Gardener Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 0
DNF Patrick Pennefather Male Senior Velo Club Cumbria 0
DNF Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 0
DNS Andrew Dickson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 0
DNS Lee Mcdermott Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 0
DNS Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS Stephen Locker Male Vet Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 0
DNS Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C. 0
DNS Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNS Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 0
DNS Michael Openshaw Male Vet Cestria C.C. 0
DNS Kris Whitelaw Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
DNS Rachel Walmsley Female Derwentside CC 0 Claim
DNS James Dytham Male Senior Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 0
DNS David Sparrow Male Vet Cestria C.C. 0
DNS Ronnie Thompson Male Derwentside CC 0 Claim
DNS Patrick Deane Male Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0 Claim
DNS Bev Martin Female 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Munnelly Male Vet Parentini Test Team 0
DNS Kris Adlington Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS Martin Kitching Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 0
DNS Mark Tully Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 0