matlock cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-Jun-16
  • Time: 18:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/16
  • Closing Date: 28-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Matt Sinclair Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 20:18 20:18 29.556 Mph 0
2 Adam Kenway Male Senior Matlock CC 20:44 22:20 28.938 Mph 0
3 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 21:21 19:21 28.102 Mph 0
4 Steve Gibson Male Vet Peak Road Club 21:44 21:44 27.607 Mph 0
5 Liam Bosley Male Senior 21:46 21:46 27.564 Mph 0
6 Guy Cook Male Vet Chesterfield Coureurs CC 22:08 17:08 27.108 Mph 0
7 Andrew Woolf Male Vet Matlock CC 22:10 20:10 27.067 Mph 0
9 Chris Green Male Vet Matlock CC 22:16 18:16 26.945 Mph 0
10 Patrick Murphy Male Vet Team Bottrill 22:22 22:22 26.825 Mph 0
11 Mat Boulton Male Vet Matlock CC 22:23 18:23 26.805 Mph 0
12 Guy Webster Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 22:31 21:31 26.646 Mph 0
13 Richard Cordin Male Vet Matlock CC 22:39 19:39 26.489 Mph 0
14 Simon Oldacre Male Vet Derby Triathlon Club 22:40 14:40 26.47 Mph 0
15 Matt Ingram Male Vet Matlock CC 22:54 17:54 26.2 Mph 0
16 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 22:56 20:56 26.162 Mph 0
17 Kevin White Male Vet Matlock CC 23:20 22:20 25.714 Mph 0
18 Andrew Hicklin Male Vet Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield 23:22 19:44 25.677 Mph 0
19 Iain Melrose Male Senior South Normanton C C 23:41 15:41 25.334 Mph 0
20 Alan Marsden Male Vet Matlock CC 23:43 18:43 25.298 Mph 0
21 Alex Deck Female Vet 24:03 22:03 24.947 Mph 0
22 Chris Watts Male Vet Matlock CC 24:04 18:04 24.93 Mph 0
23 Robert Smith Male Vet Matlock CC 24:15 18:15 24.742 Mph 0
24 Stewart Marsh Male Vet Matlock CC 24:41 19:41 24.307 Mph 0
25 Paul Garner Male Vet Worrall Wheelers 24:47 16:47 24.209 Mph 0
26 Chris Bristow Male Vet Matlock CC 24:57 15:57 24.047 Mph 0
27 Chad Bean Male Senior Matlock CC 24:59 15:59 24.015 Mph 0
28 Molly Horsley Frost Female Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 25:16 16:16 23.746 Mph 0
29 David Golden Male Vet West Pennine Road Club 25:59 16:59 23.091 Mph 0
30 Robert Bath Male Vet Black Horse Velo CC 26:11 17:11 22.915 Mph 0
31 Isaac Russell Male Junior Derby Mercury R C 27:14 15:14 22.031 Mph 0
32 Alistair Smith Male Vet TFN Triathlon Club 27:21 17:21 21.937 Mph 0
33 Hilary Johnson Female Vet Derby Mercury R C 27:31 17:31 21.804 Mph 0
34 John Dalton Male Vet Whirlow Wheelers 28:55 18:55 20.749 Mph 0
35 Barry Oldacre Male Vet Derby Mercury R C 29:20 14:20 20.454 Mph 0
36 Joanne Barnett Female Vet Matlock CC 29:27 17:27 20.373 Mph 0
DNS Stefan Harrison Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre DNS 0
DNS Sue Dawson Female Vet Matlock CC DNS 0
DNS Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNS 0
DNS Mark Horsley Frost Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles DNS 0