shirley roads club

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: K33/50REV
  • Closing Date: 24-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Clinton Male Senior 1:44:04 1:39:50 28.828 Mph
2 Mark Corbett Male 1:49:59 1:42:46 27.277 Mph Claim
3 Tom Ward Male Senior Team Echelon 1:51:17 1:34:56 26.958 Mph
4 Dael Sidwell Male 1:52:09 1:45:42 26.75 Mph Claim
5 Tim Wood Male Team Echelon 1:54:17 1:38:49 26.251 Mph Claim
6 Oliver Hayward Male Senior 1:54:53 1:33:35 26.113 Mph
7 Joe Costello Male Vet 1:56:29 1:46:24 25.755 Mph
8 Jon Howard Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 1:56:43 1:49:01 25.703 Mph Claim
9 Bill Harris Male 1:57:54 1:42:00 25.445 Mph Claim
10 Joel Turvey Male Senior 1:58:46 1:46:02 25.26 Mph
11 Martin Millington Male 1:59:08 00:00 25.182 Mph Claim
12 Peter Wright Male Vet 1:59:43 1:47:55 25.059 Mph
13 Richard Howes Male 1:59:53 1:44:12 25.024 Mph Claim
14 Steven Loraine Male Vet Team Swift 2:01:19 1:46:17 24.729 Mph
15 Pierre Guern Male 2:02:20 1:37:13 24.523 Mph Claim
16 Simon Dighton Male Beacon Roads CC 2:02:35 1:41:52 24.473 Mph Claim
17 Dave Walker Male 2:03:20 1:46:10 24.324 Mph Claim
18 David Hughes Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:03:39 1:41:57 24.262 Mph
19 Phil Banks Male Vet 2:04:56 1:35:39 24.013 Mph
20 Andrew Bailey Male 2:05:33 1:27:17 23.895 Mph Claim
21 Steve Boat Male Welland Valley CC 2:05:50 1:40:20 23.841 Mph Claim
22 Patrick Connolly Male Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 2:07:34 1:41:12 23.517 Mph Claim
23 Stephen Croggon Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 2:07:48 1:46:39 23.474 Mph
24 Gary Shuker Male Vet 2:08:44 1:46:35 23.304 Mph
25 Anthony Smith Male Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 2:10:42 1:41:08 22.953 Mph Claim
26 Philip Kelly Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:11:19 1:44:29 22.846 Mph Claim
27 Dave York Male 2:11:57 1:42:42 22.736 Mph Claim
28 Bob Awcock Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 2:17:15 1:45:00 21.858 Mph
29 Keith Adcock Male Beacon Roads CC 2:19:30 1:20:42 21.505 Mph Claim
30 John Grumbley Male 2:20:07 1:47:34 21.411 Mph Claim
31 Anouk Molliex Female Senior 2:22:14 1:44:24 21.092 Mph
32 Paul Gould Male Vet 2:22:26 1:35:46 21.062 Mph
33 Murray Kirton Male A5 Rangers CC 2:24:38 1:51:11 20.742 Mph Claim
34 Fenella Brown Female 2:31:17 1:48:08 19.83 Mph Claim
35 Ian Taylor Male Beacon Roads CC 2:34:27 1:40:32 19.424 Mph Claim
36 John Howells Male 2:35:30 1:54:18 19.293 Mph Claim
37 Harry Cowley Male Chester RC 2:37:24 1:47:55 19.06 Mph Claim
38 Rob Waghorn Male Congleton CC 2:44:07 1:41:43 18.28 Mph Claim
DNF Elliot Maynard Male Team Bottrill DNF Claim
DNF Thomas Shuker Male DNF Claim
DNS Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Beacon Roads CC DNS Claim
DNS Ron Clews Male Stourbridge Velo DNS Claim