allen valley velo (l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 05-Jun-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 24 Miles
  • Course: M12Bx2
  • Closing Date: 27-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Craig Steele Male Senior Lakes Road Club 1:08:19 21.078 Mph 0
2 Richard Bickley Male Senior Border City Whs CC 1:08:21 21.068 Mph 0
3 Jon Sturman Male Vet 1:09:56 20.591 Mph 0
4 Colin Atkinson Male Vet EMC Cycling 1:11:28 20.149 Mph 0
5 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:12:09 19.958 Mph 0
6 Terry Wilkinson Male Senior Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 1:12:13 19.94 Mph 0
7 Jonathan Bayley Male Senior Gosforth RC 1:12:14 19.935 Mph 0
8 Kieran Lacey Male Senior Lakes Road Club 1:12:50 19.771 Mph 0
9 Laurie Lambeth Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 1:13:04 19.708 Mph 0
10 Paul Braithwaite Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 1:13:19 19.641 Mph 0
11 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:14:02 19.451 Mph 0
12 Darren Brackwell Male Senior Lakes Road Club 1:14:06 19.433 Mph 0
13 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:14:42 19.277 Mph 0
14 Aren Tyr Male Senior Gosforth RC 1:15:34 19.056 Mph 0
15 John Edmondson Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 1:15:55 18.968 Mph 0
16 Ross Walton Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:16:52 18.734 Mph 0
17 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 1:17:46 18.517 Mph 0
18 James Meadows Male Senior TS Racing Team - OTR 1:18:15 18.403 Mph 0
19 Michael Openshaw Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:18:31 18.34 Mph 0
20 Eoin Gormley Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:19:09 18.193 Mph 0
21 Christian Henderson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:19:12 18.182 Mph 0
22 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:19:40 18.075 Mph 0
23 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:19:40 18.075 Mph 0
24 Fiona Blackett Female Senior Bishop Auckland CC 1:19:41 18.072 Mph 0
25 Charlie Loizou Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 1:19:43 18.064 Mph 0
26 Neil Withington Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 1:19:53 18.026 Mph 0
27 Dougan Collins Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 1:20:05 17.981 Mph 0
28 Josh Reid Male Espoir Gosforth RC 1:20:22 17.918 Mph 0
29 Justin Jeffries Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:20:23 17.914 Mph 0
30 Andrew Ibberson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:20:30 17.888 Mph 0
31 Mal Gray Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:20:50 17.814 Mph 0
32 Justin Ramel Male Vet Blaydon CC 1:21:03 17.767 Mph 0
33 Ian Gallon Male Vet North Tyneside Riders CC 1:21:16 17.719 Mph 0
34 Nev Martin Male Vet 1:21:44 17.618 Mph 0
35 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:22:05 17.543 Mph 0
36 Ben Osborne Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:22:26 17.469 Mph 0
37 Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC 1:22:58 17.356 Mph 0
38 Josh Craven Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 1:23:30 17.245 Mph 0
39 Phil Cook Male Vet Cestria C.C. 1:23:39 17.215 Mph 0
40 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 1:23:46 17.191 Mph 0
41 Gary Heath Male Senior Cestria C.C. 1:23:52 17.17 Mph 0
42 Tim Nichol Male Senior Derwentside CC 1:24:17 17.085 Mph 0
43 David Donaldson Male Vet Derwentside CC 1:24:30 17.041 Mph 0
44 Christian Roberts Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:24:48 16.981 Mph 0
45 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 1:24:54 16.961 Mph 0
46 Matthew France Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 1:25:38 16.816 Mph 0
47 Ivan Newton Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:25:38 16.816 Mph 0
48 Darryl Manning Male Senior Castle Triathlon Club 1:25:42 16.803 Mph 0
49 Ross Strachan Male Vet Loudoun Road Club 1:25:47 16.786 Mph 0
50 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 1:26:01 16.741 Mph 0
51 Lucy Siddle Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:26:49 16.587 Mph 0
52 Peter Mcglynn Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:26:49 16.587 Mph 0
53 Ben Elliott Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:27:29 16.46 Mph 0
54 Brian Gair Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:27:38 16.432 Mph 0
55 Paul Pickett Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:27:39 16.429 Mph 0
56 Brendon Jackson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:29:20 16.119 Mph 0
57 Bev Martin Female Vet 1:31:02 15.818 Mph 0
58 Neil Harrison Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:31:44 15.698 Mph 0
59 Paul Morrison Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:31:50 15.681 Mph 0
60 Matthew Rich Male Senior Blaydon CC 1:31:55 15.666 Mph 0
61 Robert Stowers Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:32:43 15.531 Mph 0
62 Melanie Annable Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:33:09 15.459 Mph 0
63 Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:33:32 15.396 Mph 0
64 Emma Alpin Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:35:34 15.068 Mph 0
65 Joanne Allan Female Vet Blumilk.com 1:36:07 14.982 Mph 0
66 Claire Jackson Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:36:29 14.925 Mph 0
67 Garry Craig Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:37:11 14.817 Mph 0
68 Craig Bell Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 1:37:34 14.759 Mph 0
69 Neil Veitch Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:39:24 14.487 Mph 0
70 Pam Glover Female Vet Derwentside CC 1:39:41 14.446 Mph 0
71 David Bradshaw Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:41:56 14.127 Mph 0
72 Richard Hutton Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:48:49 13.233 Mph 0
73 Sean Lally Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 1:49:09 13.193 Mph 0
74 Rose Todhunter Female Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:00:59 11.902 Mph 0
DNF Dan Kendall Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 0
DNS Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 0
DNS Dominic Munnelly Male Vet Parentini Test Team 0
DNS Paddy Lally Male Junior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS Nigel Stephenson Male Vet Beacon Wheelers 0
DNS Andy Best Male Vet Clwb Seiclo Rhuthun / Ruthin C.C. 0
DNS Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 0
DNS Stewart Beaty Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 0