drighlington bc (max 150 machines 2 events)(pref to yorkshire dc clubs)(cheques to g rhodes)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 04-Jun-16
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 24-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Stephen Lewis Male Senior Rock to Roll CC 18:50 31.858 Mph 0
2 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 19:11 31.276 Mph 0
3 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 19:54 30.15 Mph 0
4 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 20:05 29.875 Mph 0
5 Carl Ruebotham Male Vet Team Swift 20:10 29.751 Mph 0
6 Steve Gore-browne Male Vet Team Swift 20:17 29.58 Mph 0
7 Gavin Tillson Male Vet Oxonian CC 20:22 29.459 Mph 0
8 Stu Wood Male Vet Wetherby Whs 20:32 29.22 Mph 0
9 Duncan Gell Male Senior Drighlington BC 20:34 29.173 Mph 0
10 Dave Morgan Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 20:38 29.078 Mph 0
11 Karl Caton Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 20:42 28.985 Mph 0
12 Andy Gorton Male Vet East Lancashire RC 20:44 28.938 Mph 0
13 David Uttley Male Senior HD Revolutions 20:49 28.822 Mph 0
14 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 20:57 28.639 Mph 0
15 Marc Fairclough Male Senior Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre 21:08 28.39 Mph 0
16 Martin Gargett Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 21:11 28.323 Mph 0
17 Brian Sunter Male Condor RC 21:27 27.971 Mph 0 Claim
18 Lee Watson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 21:33 27.842 Mph 0
19 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 21:36 27.777 Mph 0 Claim
20 Dave Nolan Male Vet Petuaria RC 21:58 27.313 Mph 0
21 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 22:06 27.149 Mph 0
22 Stephen Porritt Male Senior Selby CC 22:13 27.006 Mph 0
22 Andy Shaw Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 22:13 27.006 Mph 0
23 Tim Humphries Male Vet Team Swift 22:17 26.925 Mph 0
24 Wayne Thorpe Male Team Swift 22:21 26.845 Mph 0 Claim
25 Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 22:25 26.765 Mph 0
26 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 22:29 26.686 Mph 0
27 Alex Smethurst Female Senior Team Swift 23:02 26.049 Mph 0
28 Helen Goldthorpe Female Senior Otley CC 23:17 25.769 Mph 0
29 Jo Corbett Female Mapperley CC 23:27 25.586 Mph 0 Claim
29 Holly Flannery Female Espoir 23:27 25.586 Mph 0
30 Maria Mulleady Female Senior Drighlington BC 23:30 25.531 Mph 0
31 Mike Potter Male Scarborough Paragon CC 23:42 25.316 Mph 0 Claim
32 Allen Bell Male Yorkshire Road Club 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
33 Cliff Beldon Male Vet Team Swift 24:06 24.896 Mph 0
34 Alix Archer Female Vet Sheffrec CC 24:27 24.539 Mph 0
35 Alan Kaye Male City RC (Hull) 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
36 Michelle Rowland Female Vet Selby CC 25:50 23.225 Mph 0
37 John Baines Male Yorkshire Road Club 26:10 22.929 Mph 0 Claim
38 Helen Bailey Female Vet Lyme Racing Club 26:19 22.799 Mph 0
39 Fraser Rounds Male Senior Boneshakers RT 27:15 22.018 Mph 0
DNF David Woodhouse Male Senior G.S. Henley 0
DNF James Grainger Male Vet Wakefield CC 0
DNF Ritchie Towers Male Senior Drighlington BC 0
DNF Ian Brown Male Vet Seacroft Whs 0
DNF Ala Jackson Female Vet 0
DNF Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 0
DNF Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 0
DNF Mickie Hornby Female Team Swift 0 Claim
DNF Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 0
DNF Paul Brierley Male 0 Claim
DNF Gary Bates Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNF Alex Russell Male Vet City RC (Hull) 0
DNF Richard Walkner Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNF Andrew Vaughan Male City RC (Hull) 0 Claim
DNF David Jenkinson Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNF Mark Rowland Male Vet Selby CC 0
DNS Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 0
DNS Phil Barnes Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Sebastian Pickard Male Senior Vive Le Velo 0
DNS Tony Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS John Churchman Male Vet Otley CC 0
DNS Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 0
DNS Carl Saint Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS Michelle Morley Female Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 0
DNS Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 0
DNS Christopher Gargett Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 0
DNS Neil Fort Male Yorkshire Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Richard Bielby Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 0
DNS Michael Schofield Male Vet Clifton CC York 0
DNS Michael Ellerton Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Richard Dixon Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Philip Gad Male VTTA (Yorkshire) 0 Claim
DNS Danuta Tinn Female Vet Maidenhead & District CC 0
DNS Tim Wheeler Male Vet Selby CC 0
DNS Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 0
DNS Finlay Pickering Male Junior Hull Thursday RC 0
DNS John Tiffany Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 0
DNS Mark Jones Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 0
DNS Karen Ledger Female Vet 0
DNS Andrew Carroll Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 0
DNS Ross Burton Male Vet Calder Clarion 0
DNS Simon Scott Male Senior Anglia Velo 0
DNS Mark Woolford Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 0
DNS Nev Martin Male Vet 0
DNS Liam Bosley Male Senior 0
DNS Cavan Walker Male Espoir Acre Racing Team 0
DNS Johnny Harrison Male Senior 0
DNS Philip Graves Male Senior Clifton CC York 0
DNS Gary Brearley Male Vet City RC (Hull) 0
DNS Peter Fielding-smith Male Wilsons Wheels RT 0 Claim
DNS Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 0
DNS Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Blair Buss Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 0
DNS Jonathan Reid Male Vet Calder Clarion 0
DNS Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 0
DNS Alex Deck Female Vet 0
DNS Pete Nixon Male Vet Seacroft Whs 0
DNS Steve Savage Male Senior Melton Olympic CC 0
DNS Paul Lee Male Vet Calder Clarion 0
DNS Robert Watson Male Vet Team Velovelocity 0
DNS Fiona Sharp Female Senior Clifton CC York 0
DNS David Green Male Vet Bronte Whs 0
DNS Brian Rose Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 0
DNS Sharon Clifford Female Vet SheHair Racing Team 0
DNS Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 0
DNS Ed Neilson Male Senior Vive Le Velo 0
DNS John Brearley Male Senior City RC (Hull) 0
DNS Gill Henshaw Female 0 Claim
DNS John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 0
DNS Mike Mcleavy Male Vet City RC (Hull) 0
DNS Thomas Winn Male Vet Selby CC 0
DNS Nigel Goscinski Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Claire Jessop Female Vet Otley CC 0
DNS Anna Turvey Female Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Steve Mccall Male Vet Huddersfield Star Whs 0
DNS Robby Krygsman Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Greg Jessop Male Vet Otley CC 0
DNS Alan Gay Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Chris Johnson Male Vet Seacroft Whs 0
DNS Nigel Warnes Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Dave Hudson Male Vet City RC (Hull) 0
DNS Walter Wilkinson Male Harrogate Nova CC 0 Claim
DNS Kerry Archer Female Senior York Triathlon RT 0
DNS Ray Gullen Male Scarborough Paragon CC 0 Claim
DNS Peter Stirk Male Elmsall Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Daryl Maffey Male Senior YH-Training Scarborough RC 0
DNS Richard Harrison Male Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 0
DNS Emilie Verroken Female Senior 0
DNS Cheryl Trueman Female Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Derrick White Male Vet City RC (Hull) 0
DNS Stephen Scott Male Vet Elmsall Road Club 0
DNS Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Dael Sidwell Male Vet Hinckley Cycle Racing Club 0
DNS Gordon Aylesbury Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS Andrew Fry Male Vet HD Revolutions 0
DNS Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Jim Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 0
DNS Richard Dean Male Senior Barnsley Road Club 0
DNS Peter Macklam Male 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gelder Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 0
DNS Karl Williamson Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 0
DNS Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC 0
DNS Steve Hancock Male Vet Calder Clarion 0
DNS John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 0
DNS Robert Grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 0
DNS Scott Leverington Male Vet Chorley Cycling Club 0
DNS Eugene Cross Male Espoir SSLL Racing Team 0
DNS Keith Richardson Male 0 Claim
DNS Zoe Whiteside Female Vet Team Bottrill 0
DNS David Rumm Male 0 Claim