bynea cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 30-May-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: R25/4
  • Closing Date: 17-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Luke Cornish Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 55:30 27.027 Mph
2 Anthony Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 55:30 27.027 Mph
3 Dave Bramley Male Vet Team Swift 56:02 26.77 Mph
4 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 56:41 26.463 Mph
5 Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill 56:47 26.417 Mph
6 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 57:00 26.316 Mph
7 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 57:16 26.194 Mph
8 Mike Lindsay Male Vet 58:05 25.825 Mph
9 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:03 24.979 Mph
10 Arwel Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:00:04 24.973 Mph
11 Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
12 Emyr Griffiths Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:06 24.55 Mph
13 Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:01:22 24.444 Mph
14 Gavin Morton Male Vet Glasgow Green Cycle Club 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
15 Ross Morgan Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:02:13 24.11 Mph
16 Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:05 23.778 Mph
17 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
18 Geraint Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:57 23.456 Mph
19 Kirsty Smith Female Vet Team Swift 1:04:29 23.262 Mph
20 Kirsty Murray Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:04:35 23.226 Mph
21 Andrea Parish Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 1:05:50 22.785 Mph
22 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:06:13 22.653 Mph
23 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 1:06:36 22.523 Mph
24 Brian Jones Male Vet Warwickshire Road Club 1:06:38 22.512 Mph
25 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:07:26 22.244 Mph
26 Robert Jones Male Vet Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:07:28 22.233 Mph
27 Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:08:39 21.85 Mph
27 Shirley Howell Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 1:08:39 21.85 Mph
28 John Hynam Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:08:58 21.75 Mph
29 Celia Boothman Female Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 1:09:22 21.624 Mph
30 Paul Archer Male Vet Newport Phoenix CC 1:11:02 21.117 Mph
31 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Bynea Cycling Club 1:11:20 21.028 Mph
32 Terence Owens Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:11:56 20.853 Mph
33 Austin Heath Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:15:12 19.947 Mph
34 Diane Hynam Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:19:15 18.928 Mph
DNF Stephen Ratcliffe Male Vet Brecon Wheelers
DNS Becky Smith Female Senior Revo Racing
DNS Josh Griffiths Male Espoir Velo Club St Raphael
DNS Anthony Redman Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Stefan Harrison Male Vet Team Lutterworth Cycle Centre
DNS David Weavers Male Senior Manchester Wheelers
DNS Mike Lindsay Male Vet
DNS Will Roberts Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Ben Phillips Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS David Francis Male Vet Team NBCC
DNS Gerard Oram Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club