Teesdale CRC (Sporting Course)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-Mar-15
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 21 Miles
  • Course: t244/1
  • Closing Date: 10-Mar-15 00:00
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Darren Gee Male Vet Teesdale CRC 47:35 26.48 Mph 0
2 Steve Gibson Male Peak Road Club 48:06 26.195 Mph 0 Claim
3 Keith Murray Male Strategic Lions 48:12 26.141 Mph 0 Claim
4 Duncan Mullier Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 48:42 25.873 Mph 0
5 Shaun Tyson Male 49:11 25.618 Mph 0 Claim
6 Simon Coates Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 49:42 25.352 Mph 0 Claim
7 Paul Thirling Male 50:39 24.876 Mph 0 Claim
8 James Anderson Male 51:01 24.698 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steve Fullerton Male Vet Darlington Cycling Club 51:06 24.657 Mph 0
10 James Alder Male Bishop Auckland CC 51:09 24.633 Mph 0 Claim
11 Ingrid Shepherd Male Sunderland Clarion 52:02 24.215 Mph 0 Claim
12 Chris Hopkinson Male 52:11 24.146 Mph 0 Claim
13 Johnny Harrison Male Senior 52:20 24.076 Mph 0
14 Gary McBean Male 52:30 24 Mph 0 Claim
15 Gert Gammelin Male 52:55 23.811 Mph 0 Claim
16 Nick Hamilton Male Teesdale CRC 53:09 23.706 Mph 0 Claim
17 Kevin Dawson Male Senior Hambleton RC 53:28 23.566 Mph 0
18 Paul Felce Male 53:49 23.413 Mph 0 Claim
19 Matt Turnbull Male 53:55 23.369 Mph 0 Claim
20 Luke Wilkinson Male 54:00 23.333 Mph 0 Claim
21 Julian Waller Male Teesdale CRC 54:14 23.233 Mph 0 Claim
22 Ellis Hutchinson Male 54:32 23.105 Mph 0 Claim
23 Phill Collings Male Vet Teesdale CRC 54:51 22.972 Mph 0
24 Chris Peareth Male 54:58 22.923 Mph 0 Claim
25 Graham Tindale Male Bishop Auckland CC 56:05 22.466 Mph 0 Claim
26 Rob Brown Male Teesdale CRC 56:26 22.327 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Stables Male Teesdale CRC 56:37 22.255 Mph 0 Claim
28 Paul Roberts Male Hambleton RC 56:44 22.209 Mph 0 Claim
29 Daniel Hall Male Bishop Auckland CC 57:01 22.099 Mph 0 Claim
30 Steve Smith Male Teesdale CRC 57:08 22.054 Mph 0 Claim
31 Andrew Strong Male Bishop Auckland CC 57:09 22.047 Mph 0 Claim
32 Ben Steel Male Richmond CC 57:12 22.028 Mph 0 Claim
33 Karl Brown Male 57:26 21.938 Mph 0 Claim
34 Paul Kirby Male Bishop Auckland CC 58:46 21.441 Mph 0 Claim
35 Dave Bennett Male Darlington Cycling Club 58:52 21.404 Mph 0 Claim
36 John Main Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 59:11 21.29 Mph 0 Claim
37 Mike Drake Male Darlington Cycling Club 1:00:02 20.988 Mph 0 Claim
38 John Fenwick Male Harrogate Nova CC 1:00:22 20.872 Mph 0 Claim
39 Graham Watson Male Teesdale CRC 1:01:17 20.56 Mph 0 Claim
40 Stewart Mullett Male 1:01:47 20.394 Mph 0 Claim
41 Lee Brass Male Teesdale CRC 1:02:11 20.263 Mph 0 Claim
42 Louise Hamilton Male Vet Teesdale CRC 1:05:06 19.355 Mph 0
43 Adam Holmes Male Teesdale CRC 1:07:04 18.787 Mph 0 Claim
44 Mike Cole Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 1:08:25 18.416 Mph 0 Claim
45 Martin Bell Male Teesdale CRC 1:08:56 18.278 Mph 0 Claim
46 Sam Murray Male Strategic Lions 1:09:08 18.226 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Ben Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Snape Male Fietsen Tempo 0 Claim
DNS Carl Donaldson Male GS Metro 0 Claim
DNS Graeme Tate Male Cleveland Wheelers CC 0 Claim
DNS Nick Calvert Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Scaplehorn Male Redmon CC 0 Claim
DNS Steve Gordon Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 0