warrington road club (cheshire points seies 8 of 20)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: J4/16
  • Closing Date: 17-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Charles Taylor Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:45:55 28.324 Mph
2 David Crawley Male Vet Velotik Racing Team 1:48:44 27.59 Mph
3 David Allonby Male Senior Springfield Financial Racing Team 1:48:58 27.531 Mph
4 Darren Maironis Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:51:15 26.966 Mph
5 John Morgan Male Senior Preston Whs 1:51:19 26.95 Mph
6 Adrian Hughes Male Vet Seamons CC 1:54:21 26.235 Mph
7 Sarah Storey Female Senior Podium Ambition Pro Cycling powered by Club La Santa 1:54:40 26.163 Mph
8 Ben McIntosh Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:54:55 26.106 Mph
9 Adam Robinson Male Senior Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 1:55:02 26.079 Mph
10 Elliot Maynard Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:55:42 25.929 Mph
11 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:55:54 25.884 Mph
12 Chris Siepen Male Senior Seamons CC 1:56:50 25.678 Mph
13 Steven Hilton Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:57:01 25.637 Mph
14 Nathan Turnbull Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 1:57:17 25.579 Mph
15 Steve Daintith Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:57:31 25.528 Mph
16 Chris Edmondson Male Senior Velotik Racing Team 1:57:44 25.481 Mph
17 Paul Blackburn Male Senior Leigh Premier Road Club 1:58:46 25.26 Mph
18 Robert Pollen Male Senior Ashley Touring CC 1:58:47 25.256 Mph
19 John Spearman Male Vet Seamons CC 1:58:57 25.221 Mph
20 Ian Haddock Male Senior Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 1:59:30 25.105 Mph
21 Paul Shallicker Male Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 1:59:41 25.066 Mph Claim
22 Steve Davis Male Vet Warrington Triathlon Club 2:00:08 24.972 Mph
23 Colin Lynch Male C2 Manchester Wheelers 2:00:34 24.882 Mph
24 Steven Hankey Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 2:00:59 24.797 Mph
25 Mike Jones Male Vet Congleton CC 2:02:13 24.547 Mph
26 Jon White Male Senior Pro Vision RC 2:02:21 24.52 Mph
27 Gareth Hughes Male Chester RC 2:02:25 24.506 Mph Claim
28 Christopher Dursley Male Vet Coveryourcar.co.uk RT - Fitted and Tailored Car Covers 2:02:42 24.45 Mph
29 Alistair Stanway Male Vet Weaver Valley CC 2:02:48 24.43 Mph
30 Paul McGowan Male Vet Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 2:02:50 24.423 Mph
31 Zack Williamson Male Senior High Peak Cycles RT 2:02:59 24.394 Mph
32 Lee Winslow Male Vet 2:03:20 24.324 Mph
33 Steven Drew Male Vet Ashley Touring CC 2:03:27 24.301 Mph
34 Peter Rogers Male Vet Manchester Triathlon Club 2:03:43 24.249 Mph
35 Robbie Harcourt Male Vet Salford Cycling Club 2:05:17 23.946 Mph
36 Tim Williams Male Vet Chester RC 2:05:20 23.936 Mph
37 Nicholas Smale Male Senior Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 2:05:22 23.93 Mph
38 James Willetts Male Senior Team JMC 2:05:42 23.866 Mph
39 James Lindsay Male Senior 2:06:39 23.687 Mph
40 Clive Wilkinson Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:07:15 23.576 Mph
41 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 2:07:43 23.489 Mph
42 Carl King Male Vet Adalta Cycling Club 2:08:03 23.428 Mph
43 Stephen Wilkinson Male Vet Team Wheelguru 2:08:13 23.398 Mph
44 Paul Targett Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 2:08:41 23.313 Mph
45 Claire Harrison Female Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:08:47 23.295 Mph
46 Rachel Hall Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 2:09:44 23.124 Mph
47 Mark Jones Male Vet Birkenhead North End CC 2:09:48 23.112 Mph
48 Chris Warner Male Vet Stone Wheelers CC 2:10:43 22.95 Mph
49 Alisa Healy Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 2:12:00 22.727 Mph
50 Craig Jankowski Male Total Tri Training 2:13:09 22.531 Mph Claim
51 John Flynn Male Frodsham Wheelers 2:13:13 22.52 Mph Claim
52 Andy Robinson Male Vet Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property Consultants/Swinnerton Cycles 2:13:51 22.413 Mph
53 Matthew Riddiough Boylan Male Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Club 2:14:48 22.255 Mph Claim
54 Fred Bamforth Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 2:14:51 22.247 Mph
55 Pauline Atkinson Female Vet Seamons CC 2:14:55 22.236 Mph
56 Adrian Clifton Male Vet Bromsgrove Olympique CC 2:15:08 22.2 Mph
57 David Ireland Male Vet East Lancashire RC 2:16:17 22.013 Mph
58 Paul Barber Male Seamons CC 2:16:41 21.949 Mph Claim
59 Martin Skehan Male Vet Nova Raiders CC 2:16:59 21.9 Mph
60 Murray Taylor Male Senior Manchester Triathlon Club 2:17:06 21.882 Mph
61 Stephen Longdon Male Vet Stretford Wheelers CC 2:18:50 21.609 Mph
62 Andy Whitehead Male Vet Seamons CC 2:20:29 21.355 Mph
63 Ian Casson Male Vet Birkenhead Victoria CC 2:20:35 21.34 Mph
64 Jeanette Barber Female Seamons CC 2:21:40 21.176 Mph Claim
65 Phil Holden Male Vet Seamons CC 2:21:55 21.139 Mph Claim
66 Andrew Ashmore Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 2:22:11 21.1 Mph
67 Howard Newhall Male Withington Wheelers 2:23:26 20.916 Mph Claim
68 Jacqueline Ward Female 2:24:27 20.768 Mph Claim
69 Heather Bamforth Female Senior The Racing Chance Foundation 2:25:07 20.673 Mph
70 Lynne Skellern Female Vet Macclesfield Wheelers 2:26:43 20.448 Mph
71 Andrew Simpkins Male Solihull CC 2:27:15 20.373 Mph Claim
72 Alan Shuttleworth Male Weaver Valley CC 2:31:07 19.852 Mph
73 David Steele Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 2:34:57 19.361 Mph
74 Lesley Norbury Female Vet Congleton CC 2:40:05 18.74 Mph
75 Malc McAllister Male Vet Seamons CC 2:48:44 17.78 Mph Claim
76 Rob Waghorn Male Congleton CC 3:09:08 15.862 Mph Claim
DNF Caroline Fearon Female Vet Weaver Valley CC
DNF Anton Aro Male Senior Royal Sutton CC
DNF Simon Williams Male C5 Ashley Touring CC
DNF Chris Lea Male Vet Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Nigel Harrop Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Mark Horsley Frost Male Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Claim
DNS Lee Brotzman Male Claim
DNS Martin Wiggan Male Vet Seamons CC
DNS Harry Cowley Male Vet Chester RC
DNS Phil Murphy Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS Greg Dancer Male Stone Wheelers CC Claim
DNS Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Phil Gayes Male Vet Leek CC - Den Engel Belgian Bar
DNS Chris Southworth Male Senior
DNS Chris Loxley Male Vet North Cheshire Clarion
DNS Mike Knudsen Male Macclesfield Wheelers Claim
DNS Chris Standidge Male Senior Total Tri Training
DNS Mark Scowcroft Male Senior Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS Greg Plummer Male Springfield Financial Racing Team Claim
DNS Mark Pickles Male Vet Manchester Wheelers