holme valley wheelers (150 machines 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: V237
  • Closing Date: 17-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 51:46 28.976 Mph
2 Adam Duggleby Male Senior 51:52 28.92 Mph
3 Michael Harris Male Senior HD Revolutions 52:12 28.736 Mph
4 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 52:17 28.69 Mph
5 Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions 52:29 28.58 Mph
6 Steve Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 53:20 28.125 Mph
7 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 54:17 27.633 Mph
8 Stewart Gormley Male Senior Team Swift 54:41 27.431 Mph
9 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 54:58 27.289 Mph
10 Fraser Rounds Male Senior Boneshakers RT 55:15 27.149 Mph
11 Nathan Veall Male Senior York Cycleworks 55:19 27.117 Mph
12 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 55:27 27.051 Mph
13 Martin Flanagan Male Vet Team Bottrill 55:30 27.027 Mph
14 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 55:46 26.898 Mph
15 Nev Martin Male Vet 55:56 26.818 Mph
15 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 55:56 26.818 Mph
15 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 55:56 26.818 Mph
18 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 56:24 26.596 Mph
19 Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill 56:52 26.377 Mph
20 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 57:29 26.094 Mph
21 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 57:30 26.087 Mph
22 Lee Speight Male Senior Pedalsport CC 57:35 26.049 Mph
23 Gareth Metcalfe Male Vet Otley CC 57:37 26.034 Mph
24 David Uttley Male Senior HD Revolutions 57:40 26.012 Mph
25 Steven Hollowood Male Vet Stocksbridge CC / Navigator 57:49 25.944 Mph
26 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 57:58 25.877 Mph
27 Martin Willan Male Vet Clifton CC York 58:20 25.714 Mph
28 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 58:26 25.67 Mph
29 Chris Smith Male Senior Condor RC 58:28 25.656 Mph
30 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing - OTR 58:44 25.539 Mph
31 Garry Russell Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 58:52 25.481 Mph
32 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:11 25.345 Mph
33 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 59:20 25.281 Mph
34 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 59:27 25.231 Mph
35 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 59:30 25.21 Mph
36 Brian Sunter Male Vet Condor RC 59:31 25.203 Mph
37 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 59:46 25.098 Mph
38 Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 59:58 25.014 Mph
39 Chris Harris Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:00:00 25 Mph
40 James Meadows Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
41 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:08 24.945 Mph
42 Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:21 24.855 Mph
43 Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 1:00:23 24.841 Mph
44 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
45 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:01:04 24.563 Mph
46 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:01:11 24.516 Mph
47 Stephen Moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:01:17 24.476 Mph
48 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
49 Gary Murfin Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:01:33 24.37 Mph
50 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:01:37 24.344 Mph
51 Mark Booth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:01:41 24.318 Mph Claim
52 Robert Grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:01:45 24.291 Mph
53 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph
54 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph
55 Alistair Ryder Male Senior Albarosa CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph
56 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:02:27 24.019 Mph
57 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph
58 Chris Hall Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:02:40 23.936 Mph
59 John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph
60 Chris Yates Male Vet Otley CC 1:03:11 23.74 Mph
61 Richard Durham Male Vet Team Swift 1:03:12 23.734 Mph
62 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:03:19 23.69 Mph
63 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:03:25 23.653 Mph
64 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:03:29 23.628 Mph
65 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 1:03:56 23.462 Mph
66 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:04:35 23.226 Mph Claim
67 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
68 Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 1:05:13 23 Mph
69 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph
70 Liam Mealey Male Senior Otley CC 1:06:04 22.704 Mph
71 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:06:34 22.534 Mph
72 Peter MacKlam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 1:06:54 22.422 Mph
73 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:07:20 22.277 Mph
74 Stu Sklinar Male Senior Albarosa CC 1:09:09 21.692 Mph
75 Romeo Rossetti Male Senior 1:09:43 21.516 Mph
76 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:10:34 21.256 Mph
77 Michael Williamson Male Senior GS Metro 1:11:52 20.872 Mph
78 Alexander Taylor Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 1:12:24 20.718 Mph
79 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:25:25 17.561 Mph Claim
DNF Dave Morgan Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club
DNF Martin Brass Male Vet Pendle Forest CC
DNF Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNF Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift
DNS Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions
DNS Neil Gorton Male Vet Bury Clarion CC
DNS Steven Burke Mbe Male Senior Team Wiggins
DNS David Rowley Male Vet Wetherby Whs
DNS Matthew Burt Male Senior Crawley Wheelers
DNS William Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC
DNS Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing
DNS Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club
DNS Ian Duckworth Male Vet Nelson Whs CC
DNS Johnny Harrison Male Senior