holme valley wheelers (150 machines 3 events)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: v237
  • Closing Date: 17-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Jonathan Wears Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 51:46 28.976 Mph 0
2 Adam Duggleby Male Senior 51:52 28.92 Mph 0
3 Michael Harris Male Senior HD Revolutions 52:12 28.736 Mph 0
4 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 52:17 28.69 Mph 0
5 Mark Thaxter Male Vet HD Revolutions 52:29 28.58 Mph 0
6 Steve Ayres Male Senior VC Bradford 53:20 28.125 Mph 0
7 Mark Flannery Male Vet Team Swift 54:17 27.633 Mph 0
8 Stewart Gormley Male Senior Team Swift 54:41 27.431 Mph 0
9 Anthony Ashworth Male Vet Wetherby Whs 54:58 27.289 Mph 0
10 Fraser Rounds Male Senior Boneshakers RT 55:15 27.149 Mph 0
11 Nathan Veall Male Senior York Cycleworks 55:19 27.117 Mph 0
12 Peter Greenwood Male Vet Team Swift 55:27 27.051 Mph 0
13 Martin Flanagan Male Vet Team Bottrill 55:30 27.027 Mph 0
14 Ian Mitchelson Male Vet Albarosa CC 55:46 26.898 Mph 0
15 Nev Martin Male Vet 55:56 26.818 Mph 0
15 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 55:56 26.818 Mph 0
15 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 55:56 26.818 Mph 0
18 Russ Richardson Male Vet Teesdale CRC 56:24 26.596 Mph 0
19 Andrew Cutts Male Senior Team Bottrill 56:52 26.377 Mph 0
20 Andrew Askwith Male Bridlington CC 57:29 26.094 Mph 0
21 Neil Cleminshaw Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 57:30 26.087 Mph 0
22 Lee Speight Male Senior Pedalsport CC 57:35 26.049 Mph 0
23 Gareth Metcalfe Male Vet Otley CC 57:37 26.034 Mph 0
24 David Uttley Male Senior HD Revolutions 57:40 26.012 Mph 0
25 Steven Hollowood Male Vet Stocksbridge CC / Navigator 57:49 25.944 Mph 0
26 Peter Hook Male Senior VC York 57:58 25.877 Mph 0
27 Martin Willan Male Vet Clifton CC York 58:20 25.714 Mph 0
28 Andrew Dent Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 58:26 25.67 Mph 0
29 Chris Smith Male Senior Condor RC 58:28 25.656 Mph 0
30 Chris Wood Male Vet TS Racing Team - OTR 58:44 25.539 Mph 0
31 Garry Russell Male Senior Royal Air Force Cycling Association 58:52 25.481 Mph 0
32 Wayne Coates Male Vet Derwentside CC 59:11 25.345 Mph 0
33 David Leckenby Male Vet Ilkley CC 59:20 25.281 Mph 0
34 Adam Cockroft Male Vet Albarosa CC 59:27 25.231 Mph 0
35 Daniel Shaw Male Vet Halifax Imperial Wheelers 59:30 25.21 Mph 0
36 Brian Sunter Male Vet Condor RC 59:31 25.203 Mph 0
37 Peter Leonard Male Vet Southport CC 59:46 25.098 Mph 0
38 Adrian Humpage Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 59:58 25.014 Mph 0
39 Chris Harris Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:00:00 25 Mph 0
40 James Meadows Male Senior TS Racing Team - OTR 1:00:06 24.958 Mph 0
41 Gary Bates Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:08 24.945 Mph 0
42 Richard Hembrough Male Vet Team Swift 1:00:21 24.855 Mph 0
43 Richard Howe Male Vet Bishop Auckland CC 1:00:23 24.841 Mph 0
44 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0
45 Norman Griffin Male Vet Vive Le Velo 1:01:04 24.563 Mph 0
46 Mark Symons Male Vet City RC (Hull) 1:01:11 24.516 Mph 0
47 Stephen Moorhouse Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:01:17 24.476 Mph 0
48 Gary Sedgwick Male Vet North Lancashire Road Club 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0
49 Gary Murfin Male Vet Settle Wheelers 1:01:33 24.37 Mph 0
50 Michael Lamb Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0
51 Mark Booth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:01:41 24.318 Mph 0 Claim
52 Robert Grainger Male Vet Scarborough Paragon CC 1:01:45 24.291 Mph 0
53 Paul Brierley Male Vet Huddersfield RC 1:01:46 24.285 Mph 0
54 Richard Walker Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:01:50 24.259 Mph 0
55 Alistair Ryder Male Senior Albarosa CC 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0
56 Barrie Whittaker Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:02:27 24.019 Mph 0
57 Peter Haigh Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 1:02:36 23.962 Mph 0
58 Chris Hall Male Vet Lyme Racing Club 1:02:40 23.936 Mph 0
59 John Lancaster Male Vet Ravensthorpe CC 1:02:43 23.917 Mph 0
60 Chris Yates Male Vet Otley CC 1:03:11 23.74 Mph 0
61 Richard Durham Male Vet Team Swift 1:03:12 23.734 Mph 0
62 Greg Kershaw Male Senior Drighlington BC 1:03:19 23.69 Mph 0
63 Paul Ruta Male Vet Barnsley Road Club 1:03:25 23.653 Mph 0
64 John Eric Potter Male Vet Bridlington CC 1:03:29 23.628 Mph 0
65 David Lacy Male Vet Airedale Olympic 1:03:56 23.462 Mph 0
66 Anthony Keyworth Male Vet Kiveton Park Cycling Club 1:04:35 23.226 Mph 0 Claim
67 Thomas Brabbin Male Senior Halifax Imperial Wheelers 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0
68 Mike Williams Male Vet Team Swift 1:05:13 23 Mph 0
69 Martin Lee Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 1:05:24 22.936 Mph 0
70 Liam Mealey Male Senior Otley CC 1:06:04 22.704 Mph 0
71 Mike Cole Male Huddersfield RC 1:06:34 22.534 Mph 0
72 Peter Macklam Male Vet Leeds St Christophers 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 0
73 Ben Hamilton Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:07:20 22.277 Mph 0
74 Stu Sklinar Male Senior Albarosa CC 1:09:09 21.692 Mph 0
75 Romeo Rossetti Male Senior 1:09:43 21.516 Mph 0
76 John Baines Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 1:10:34 21.256 Mph 0
77 Michael Williamson Male Senior GS Metro 1:11:52 20.872 Mph 0
78 Alexander Taylor Male Senior Leeds & Bradford Tri Club 1:12:24 20.718 Mph 0
79 Alan Sides Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:25:25 17.561 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Dave Morgan Male Vet Tickhill Velo Club 0
DNF Martin Brass Male Vet Pendle Forest CC 0
DNF Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 0
DNF Roy Burne Male Vet Team Swift 0
DNS Matthew Wilde Male Senior HD Revolutions 0
DNS Neil Gorton Male Vet Bury Clarion CC 0
DNS Steven Burke Mbe Male Senior Team Wiggins 0
DNS David Rowley Male Vet Wetherby Whs 0
DNS Matthew Burt Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 0
DNS William Sedgwick Male Vet Southport CC 0
DNS Adrian Stott Male Vet Jackpot Racing 0
DNS Steven Woodrup Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 0
DNS Ian Duckworth Male Vet Nelson Whs CC 0
DNS Johnny Harrison Male Senior 0