hitchin nomads cc (london north millennium 8 of 8)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: f14/25
  • Closing Date: 17-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Felix Barker Male Senior Cambridge University CC 53:02 28.284 Mph 0
2 Brett Harwood Male Senior Terry Wright Cycles RC 53:22 28.107 Mph 0
3 Simon Norman Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 53:54 27.829 Mph 0
4 David Mcgaw Male Senior Cambridge CC 54:00 27.778 Mph 0
5 Luke Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:14 27.658 Mph 0
6 Ross Clarke Male Senior TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:49 27.364 Mph 0
7 Jason Green Male Vet Bedfordshire Road RT 55:38 26.962 Mph 0
8 William Smith Male Senior CC Ashwell 56:28 26.564 Mph 0
9 Luke Danckert Male Senior Army Cycling 56:33 26.525 Mph 0
10 Andrew Digby Male Senior Welwyn Whs 58:27 25.663 Mph 0
11 Jason Stuart Male Vet CC Ashwell 58:33 25.619 Mph 0
12 Steve Torley Male Senior Team Milton Keynes 58:34 25.612 Mph 0
13 Daniel Ryan Male Senior North Road CC 58:59 25.431 Mph 0
14 Robert Gilmour Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 59:06 25.381 Mph 0
15 Nigel Hale Male Vet Team Salesengine.co.uk 59:29 25.217 Mph 0
16 Tony May Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 59:41 25.133 Mph 0
17 Neil Wood Male Vet 59:54 25.042 Mph 0
18 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 59:59 25.007 Mph 0
19 Kevin Haynes Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:00:37 24.746 Mph 0
20 Graham Martin Male Vet A5 Rangers CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0
21 Dan Bromilow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:00:47 24.678 Mph 0
22 Nick Morgan Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 1:00:53 24.637 Mph 0
23 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:00:55 24.624 Mph 0
24 David Lindsay Male Senior Team Bottrill 1:01:09 24.53 Mph 0
25 Steve Clarke Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0
25 Oren Peleg Male Vet Regents Park Rouleurs 1:01:15 24.49 Mph 0
27 James Cornell Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0
27 Tom Krause Male Senior JCA Equipe Velo 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0
29 John Dowling Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0
30 Freddy Bulmer Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 1:01:59 24.2 Mph 0
31 James Mckenzie Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:02:05 24.161 Mph 0
32 Alan Crane Male Vet Chronos RT 1:02:06 24.155 Mph 0
33 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 1:02:08 24.142 Mph 0
34 Dan Baxter Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 1:02:09 24.135 Mph 0
35 Chris Green Male Senior St Neots CC 1:02:12 24.116 Mph 0
36 Geoff Bunyan Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:02:20 24.064 Mph 0
37 Josh Beckett Male Senior High Wycombe CC 1:03:18 23.697 Mph 0
38 Rob Luff Male Vet GS Stella 1:03:22 23.672 Mph 0
39 James Mcpherson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:03:33 23.603 Mph 0
40 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0
41 Kobi Omenaka Male Senior Regents Park Rouleurs 1:03:53 23.48 Mph 0
42 James Gomm Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 1:03:54 23.474 Mph 0
43 Nick Mccormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:04:02 23.425 Mph 0
44 James Davis Male Vet CC Ashwell 1:04:21 23.31 Mph 0
45 Steve Cotton Male Vet Cambridge CC 1:04:28 23.268 Mph 0
46 Steven Boat Male Vet Welland Valley CC 1:05:37 22.86 Mph 0
47 Steve Rust Male Vet Team Trident 1:05:47 22.802 Mph 0
48 Jon Traynor Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:06:09 22.676 Mph 0
49 Annabel Sill Female Senior Welwyn Whs 1:06:54 22.422 Mph 0
50 Paul Woodham Male Vet Bossard Whs 1:07:06 22.355 Mph 0
51 Chris Jones Male Senior Icknield RC 1:07:17 22.294 Mph 0
52 Chris Corney Male Senior Hitchin Nomads CC 1:08:21 21.946 Mph 0
53 David Morgan Male Vet Icknield RC 1:09:11 21.682 Mph 0
54 Tony Shortland Male Vet Team Trident 1:09:40 21.531 Mph 0
55 Jonathan Gillham Male Vet Team Trident 1:09:45 21.505 Mph 0
56 Michael Church Male Vet Rockingham Forest Whs 1:09:51 21.475 Mph 0
57 Paul Willis Male Vet CC London 1:09:52 21.469 Mph 0
58 Duncan Godfrey Male Senior Team Trident 1:10:42 21.216 Mph 0
59 Zena Palgrave Female Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 1:10:43 21.211 Mph 0
60 Joe Kiely Male Junior Welwyn Whs 1:10:51 21.171 Mph 0
61 David Kiely Male Vet North Road CC 1:11:34 20.959 Mph 0
62 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 1:14:14 20.207 Mph 0
63 Martin Webb Male Vet Icknield RC 1:14:24 20.161 Mph 0
64 Steve Moakes Male Vet Team Trident 1:14:38 20.098 Mph 0
65 Elodie Levis Female Vet Team Trident 1:14:42 20.08 Mph 0
66 Stephen Oliver Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 1:23:45 17.91 Mph 0
DNF Ian Stokes Male Vet 45 RC 0
DNF Colin Holmes Male Vet VTTA (London & Home Counties) 0
DNF Adrian Briers Male Vet Icknield RC 0
DNS Richard Burton Male Vet Westerley Cycling Club 0
DNS Gary Freer Male Senior Team Trident 0
DNS Ian Markham Male Vet Chronos RT 0
DNS Michael Parker Male Vet TMG Horizon Cycling Team 0
DNS Clive Wellings Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs 0
DNS Daniel Rigby Male Senior 0
DNS Alex Peeke Male Vet Welwyn Whs 0
DNS Brenda Bozwood Davies Female Vet Team Trident 0