bynea cc (3 of 7 in celtic series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 28-May-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/4
  • Closing Date: 17-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 21:47 27.543 Mph
2 Anthony Jones Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:18 26.905 Mph
3 Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:21 26.845 Mph
4 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 22:37 26.528 Mph
5 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 22:38 26.509 Mph
6 Will Jenkins Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 23:01 26.067 Mph
7 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:02 26.049 Mph
8 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:04 26.011 Mph
9 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 23:06 25.973 Mph
10 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:12 25.861 Mph
11 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 23:47 25.227 Mph
12 Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 23:55 25.086 Mph
13 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 23:56 25.069 Mph
14 Arwel Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:00 24.999 Mph
15 Will Roberts Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 24:01 24.982 Mph
16 Tom Clode Male Senior Pembrokeshire Velo 24:07 24.878 Mph
17 Steve Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 24:11 24.81 Mph
18 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:14 24.759 Mph
19 Nathan Leaves Male Senior NFTO CC 24:40 24.324 Mph
20 Ross Morgan Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:45 24.242 Mph
21 Joel Simpson Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 24:54 24.096 Mph
22 Karl Wills Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 25:07 23.888 Mph
23 Stephaniepost@Hotmail.Co.Uk Post Female Senior 25:16 23.746 Mph
24 Stephen Evans Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 25:17 23.73 Mph
25 Andrew Storrie Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:19 23.699 Mph
26 Geraint Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 25:26 23.59 Mph
27 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:47 23.27 Mph
28 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 25:57 23.121 Mph
29 Wyn Evans Male Vet Merthyr CC 26:02 23.047 Mph
30 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 26:05 23.003 Mph
31 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 26:22 22.755 Mph
32 Antony Howell Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 26:30 22.641 Mph
32 Shirley Howell Female Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 26:30 22.641 Mph
34 John Shehan Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:48 22.387 Mph
35 Hugh Daniels Male Vet Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach 26:50 22.36 Mph
36 Michelle Robertson Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 26:53 22.318 Mph
37 Richard Hier Male Senior 26:58 22.249 Mph
38 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 26:58 22.249 Mph
39 Cliff Voller Male Vet Newbury RC 27:11 22.072 Mph
40 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 27:25 21.884 Mph
41 Les Thomas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 27:49 21.569 Mph
42 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 29:33 20.304 Mph
43 Richard Smith Male Unknown Bynea Cycling Club 29:34 20.293 Mph
44 Terence Owens Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 29:37 20.258 Mph
45 Austin Heath Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 30:19 19.791 Mph
46 Ryan Phillips Male Espoir Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 30:28 19.693 Mph
47 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 30:41 19.554 Mph
DNF Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill
DNS Tim Kale Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Josh Townsend Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Chris Jolliffe Male Crawley Wheelers Claim
DNS Andrea Parish Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC
DNS Tim Raine Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers Claim
DNS Alexander Jenkins Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club
DNS Hywel Iorwerth Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC
DNS Lyn Jones Male Vet
DNS Stuart Evans Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Gary Flower Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC