maldon & dist cc (spoco se)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 22-May-16
  • Time: 07:00
  • Distance: 50 Miles
  • Course: e21/50
  • Closing Date: 10-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Andrew Leggett Male Vet Team Velovelocity 1:56:36 25.729 Mph 0
2 Gray Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 1:59:11 25.171 Mph 0
3 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:00:16 24.945 Mph 0
4 Iain Boardman Male Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2:00:58 24.8 Mph 0
5 Andrew Turnock Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:01:27 24.702 Mph 0
6 Colin Lewin Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 2:01:28 24.698 Mph 0
7 Simon Daw Male Vet Velo Schils Interbike RT 2:01:36 24.671 Mph 0
8 Henry Farrell Male Senior Endeavour 2:02:23 24.513 Mph 0
9 Adrian Tovey Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:02:23 24.513 Mph 0
10 Owen Wilkins Male Vet London Phoenix CC 2:02:23 24.513 Mph 0
11 Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 2:02:33 24.48 Mph 0
12 Richard Birtwhistle Male Vet Sydenham Whs 2:02:43 24.447 Mph 0
13 John Lenehan Male Senior WyndyMilla 2:03:35 24.275 Mph 0
14 Duncan Gilbert Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:03:38 24.265 Mph 0
15 George Marshall Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club 2:03:57 24.203 Mph 0
16 Matthew Saunders Male Senior Gateway Cycling 2:04:32 24.09 Mph 0
17 Steven Bass Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:05:11 23.965 Mph 0
18 Nicholas Webber Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:05:17 23.946 Mph 0
19 David Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 2:05:32 23.898 Mph 0
20 Jeremy Greenwood Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 2:07:09 23.594 Mph 0
21 Peter Tibbitts Male Vet Ford CC 2:07:20 23.56 Mph 0
22 David Clarke Male Vet Team Velovelocity 2:08:19 23.38 Mph 0
23 Adrian Manley Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:08:34 23.334 Mph 0
24 Hamish Hore Male Senior Maldon & District CC 2:09:00 23.256 Mph 0
25 Peter Stiff Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:09:45 23.121 Mph 0
26 Jamie Maidment Male Senior Southend Wheelers 2:10:34 22.977 Mph 0
27 Max Curle Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 2:10:45 22.945 Mph 0
28 Damien Foy Male Vet Eagle Road Club 2:11:16 22.854 Mph 0
29 Alex Elferink Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 2:11:53 22.747 Mph 0
30 Richard Mellor Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:11:59 22.73 Mph 0
31 Andrew Shaw Male Vet Essex Roads CC 2:12:36 22.624 Mph 0
32 Carl Stephens Male Vet Basildon CC 2:13:28 22.478 Mph 0
33 Paul Ruffy Male Senior Essex Roads CC 2:14:00 22.388 Mph 0
34 Ian Braybrook Male Vet Basildon CC 2:14:10 22.36 Mph 0
35 Gill Carter Female Vet Essex Roads CC 2:15:44 22.102 Mph 0
36 Ian Damant Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:16:46 21.935 Mph 0
37 Alexander Ratter Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:16:58 21.903 Mph 0
38 Michael Mott Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:19:00 21.583 Mph 0
39 Will Weichhart Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:20:33 21.345 Mph 0
40 Lisa Haines Female Senior Maldon & District CC 2:21:45 21.164 Mph 0
41 Andrew Bonwick Male Vet Basildon CC 2:22:27 21.06 Mph 0
42 Christopher Pennington Male Senior Southend Wheelers 2:22:36 21.038 Mph 0
43 Paul Dewberry Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 2:24:28 20.766 Mph 0
44 Nicholas Knight Male Vet Basildon CC 2:25:25 20.63 Mph 0
45 James Bromley Male Vet Becontree Wheelers CC 2:32:49 19.631 Mph 0
46 Kevin Orrin Male Vet Chelmer CC 2:34:06 19.468 Mph 0
47 Terry Butcher Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:36:13 19.204 Mph 0
48 Brian Farrow Male Vet Maldon & District CC 2:37:39 19.029 Mph 0
49 Simon Gent Male Vet Royal Air Force Cycling Association 2:39:17 18.834 Mph 0
50 Robin Johnson Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 2:41:52 18.534 Mph 0
51 Honor Wood Female Vet Chelmer CC 2:42:45 18.433 Mph 0
52 Mark Williams Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:50:19 17.614 Mph 0
53 Ian Mackenzie Male Vet Southend Wheelers 2:58:25 16.815 Mph 0
54 Allman Fowler Male Vet Maldon & District CC 3:00:38 16.608 Mph 0
55 Colin White Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 3:39:56 13.64 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Graham Hurrell Male Vet Basildon CC 0
DNF Alastair Luxford Male Senior Endeavour 0
DNF Richard Price Male Senior London Phoenix CC 0
DNF Simon Constable Male Senior Basildon CC 0
DNS Gareth Davies Male Vet London Phoenix CC 0
DNS Jobe Usher Male Senior North Road CC 0
DNS Derek Trangmar Male Vet Lea Valley CC 0
DNS Andrew Walker Male Vet Essex Roads CC 0
DNS Carl Ferri Male Vet 0
DNS David Langlands Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 0
DNS Jonathan Hemming Male Vet Ocean Lake Triathlon 0
DNS Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC 0
DNS Dan Avery Male Senior Serpentine Running Club 0
DNS Mark Morris Male Finsbury Park CC 0 Claim
DNS David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 0
DNS Jeff Orrey Male Vet Essex Roads CC 0
DNS Peter Lovell Male Vet Basildon CC 0
DNS Marc Robinson Male Vet Essex Roads CC 0
DNS Jon Wadie Male Vet Basildon CC 0
DNS Dan Smith Male Senior Hainault RC 0
DNS Nick Faint Male Vet East Essex Triathlon Club 0
DNS Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club 0
DNS Luke Youlden Male Senior 100% ME 0