ecca (ecca championship - men & women)(150 solos + 30 tandems)(ECCA Clubs only)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 21-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: E2/10
  • Closing Date: 10-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 James Hayden Male Senior Bishop's Stortford CC 19:22 30.981 Mph
2 David McGaw Male Senior Cambridge CC 19:31 30.743 Mph
2 Colin Ward Male Senior Essex Roads CC 19:31 30.743 Mph
4 Justin Layne Male Senior CC Ashwell 19:41 30.483 Mph
5 Rob Young Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 20:05 29.875 Mph
6 Carl Whitwell Male Vet St Ives CC 20:12 29.703 Mph
7 Andy Whale Male Senior CC Ashwell 20:15 29.63 Mph
8 Paul Hart Male Senior Southend Wheelers 20:24 29.412 Mph
9 Julian Elliott Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 20:31 29.244 Mph
10 Max Sahota Male Senior St Ives CC 20:36 29.126 Mph
11 Mathew Eley Male Senior Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 20:38 29.079 Mph
12 Mick Hodson Male Vet St Ives CC 20:46 28.892 Mph
13 Peter Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 20:48 28.846 Mph
14 Matthew Senter Male Senior Peterborough CC 20:51 28.777 Mph
15 Henry Farrell Male Senior Endeavour 21:04 28.481 Mph
16 Philip Murrell Male Vet Finsbury Park CC 21:05 28.458 Mph
17 David Harding Male Senior Chelmer CC 21:08 28.391 Mph
18 Andre Dyason Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:12 28.302 Mph
18 Wayne Crombie Male Vet East London Velo 21:12 28.302 Mph
20 Daniel Young Male Senior 21:16 28.213 Mph
21 Robert Golding Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:21 28.103 Mph
22 Terry Garlinge Male Vet East London Velo 21:22 28.081 Mph
23 Paul Pardoe Male Senior Peterborough CC 21:23 28.059 Mph
24 Michael Martin Male Vet CC Ashwell 21:24 28.037 Mph
24 Rory Havis Male Senior St Ives CC 21:24 28.037 Mph
26 Bede Geoghegan Hart Male Cycling Club Hackney 21:25 28.016 Mph
27 Martin Dossett Male Vet Welwyn Whs 21:30 27.907 Mph
28 Craig Chappell Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:32 27.864 Mph
29 Tim Davies Male Vet Icknield RC 21:34 27.821 Mph
30 Alastair Luxford Male Senior Endeavour 21:41 27.671 Mph
31 Dean Lubin Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:45 27.586 Mph
31 Mark Steers Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 21:45 27.586 Mph
33 Mark Ellis Male Vet Team Milton Keynes 21:47 27.544 Mph
33 Greg Lewis Male Vet VC 10 21:47 27.544 Mph
33 Darren Bigmore Male Vet Glendene CC 21:47 27.544 Mph
36 Nick Jackson Male Vet Cambridge CC 21:49 27.502 Mph
37 Thomas Platts Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 21:51 27.46 Mph
38 Paul Rooke Male Senior West Suffolk Wheelers 21:55 27.376 Mph
39 Jon Wilson Male Senior Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 21:57 27.335 Mph
39 John Watson Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
41 Andy Sewell Male Senior Aspire Velo Racing Team 22:04 27.19 Mph
42 James Farren Male Vet Maldon & District CC 22:08 27.108 Mph
43 Steffen Verbist Male Senior London Phoenix CC 22:11 27.047 Mph
44 Roger Porter Male Vet Verulam CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
45 Alex Bailey Male Senior CC Breckland 22:19 26.886 Mph
46 Neil Dowie Male Vet Shorter Rochford RT 22:21 26.846 Mph
47 Graham Rudd Male Senior Redbridge CC 22:23 26.806 Mph
48 David Warlow Male Vet Essex Roads CC 22:26 26.746 Mph
49 Paul Shelley Male Vet Diss & District CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
50 Adrian Rudd Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:30 26.667 Mph
51 Karl Read Male Vet North Norfolk Whs 22:31 26.647 Mph
51 Tim Wood Male Vet Chelmer CC 22:31 26.647 Mph
53 Dan Baxter Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:32 26.627 Mph
54 David Crisp Male Senior CC Sudbury 22:40 26.471 Mph
55 Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 22:43 26.412 Mph
56 Julian King Male Vet Welwyn Whs 22:44 26.393 Mph
57 Marc Robinson Male Vet Essex Roads CC 22:47 26.335 Mph
58 Nick Hickman Male Vet Hitchin Nomads CC 22:51 26.258 Mph
58 Martin Holmes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 22:51 26.258 Mph
60 Warren Crombie Male Vet East London Velo 22:52 26.239 Mph
61 Julia Freeman Female Vet Easterley Road Club 22:57 26.144 Mph
61 Carmelo Luggeri Male Vet CC Ashwell 22:57 26.144 Mph
61 Darren Sharman Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 22:57 26.144 Mph
64 Andrew Page Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 22:58 26.125 Mph
65 Susan Triplow Female Vet Essex Roads CC 23:03 26.03 Mph
66 Graham Pepperdine Male Vet Verulam CC 23:08 25.937 Mph
67 Anna Dearing Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:11 25.881 Mph
68 John Golder Male Vet Chelmer CC 23:12 25.862 Mph
68 Andrew Skeen Male Vet CC Ashwell 23:12 25.862 Mph
70 Jim Reed Male Vet Colchester Rovers CC 23:13 25.843 Mph
71 Rob Dulson Male Vet Hainault RC 23:20 25.714 Mph
71 Jim Stevenson Male Vet CC London 23:20 25.714 Mph
73 Peter Kerry Male Senior Ipswich Velo 23:24 25.641 Mph
74 Michael Wood Male Vet CC Breckland 23:29 25.55 Mph
74 John Manlow Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:29 25.55 Mph
76 Mary Bower Female Senior Chelmer CC 23:30 25.532 Mph
77 Chris Nudds Male Vet CC Breckland 23:32 25.496 Mph
78 Paul Nicholls Male Vet VC 10 23:34 25.46 Mph
78 Richard Kemp Male Vet Redbridge CC 23:34 25.46 Mph
80 Steve Peck Male Vet Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 23:44 25.281 Mph
81 Daniel Wolman Male Senior London Phoenix CC 23:57 25.052 Mph
81 Richard Carrington Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 23:57 25.052 Mph
83 Derek Ricketts Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:08 24.862 Mph
83 John Iszatt Male Vet Team Vision Racing - Silverhook 24:08 24.862 Mph
85 Will Shepherd Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 24:12 24.793 Mph
86 Ashley Thompson Male Senior Diss & District CC 24:15 24.742 Mph
87 Kevin Gill Male Vet Ciclos Uno 24:17 24.708 Mph
88 John Parkes Male Vet Stowmarket & District CC 24:25 24.573 Mph
89 Graham Brant Male Senior Ciclos Uno 24:30 24.49 Mph
90 Leon Thompson Male Vet Ipswich Velo 24:31 24.473 Mph
90 Steve Clarke Male Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:31 24.473 Mph
92 Adam Challis Male Senior CC Ashwell 24:33 24.44 Mph
93 Adrian Briers Male Vet Icknield RC 24:34 24.423 Mph
94 Nikos Papanikolaou Male Senior Cambridge CC 24:38 24.357 Mph
95 Jan Ertner Male Vet Cambridge CC 24:43 24.275 Mph
96 David Solomon Male Vet Whitewebbs CC 24:49 24.177 Mph
97 Lindsay Clarke Female Vet Fenland Clarion CC 24:51 24.145 Mph
98 Mark Alsop Male Vet Maldon & District CC 25:01 23.984 Mph
99 Gary Boyd Male Vet Cycling Club Hackney 25:15 23.762 Mph
100 Mary Twitchett Female Vet Cambridge CC 25:23 23.638 Mph
100 Emily Wood Female Senior Chelmer CC 25:23 23.638 Mph
102 Claire Lee Female Vet PMR 25:27 23.576 Mph
103 Rachel Jarvis Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 25:28 23.56 Mph
104 James Greenwood Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 25:54 23.166 Mph
105 Shaun Qureshi Male Vet Chelmer CC 26:01 23.062 Mph
106 Ron Back Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers 26:02 23.047 Mph
107 Terry Anderson Male Shaftesbury CC 26:07 22.974 Mph
107 Michael Fry Male Vet Glendene CC 26:07 22.974 Mph
109 Elspeth Knott Female Vet Colchester Rovers CC 26:49 22.374 Mph
110 Nathan Franklin Male Senior Ipswich Velo 26:58 22.25 Mph
111 Patrick Charlton Male Vet Wolsey RC 27:07 22.127 Mph
112 Andrew Porter Male Vet Welwyn Whs 27:10 22.086 Mph
113 Brian Martin Male Ciclos Uno 27:11 22.072 Mph
114 John Witchell Male Vet Hainault RC 27:12 22.059 Mph
115 Tanya Selby Female Senior CC London 27:13 22.045 Mph
116 Derek Keith Lusher Male Vet Norwich A B C 28:48 20.833 Mph
117 Colin Clarke Male Vet Wolsey RC 29:09 20.583 Mph Claim
118 Len Finch Male CC Sudbury 31:16 19.19 Mph
119 Terry Sykes Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 32:23 18.528 Mph
DNF Andy Yeoman Male Vet Bishop's Stortford CC
DNF Jason Kierman Male Vet St Ives CC
DNF Stephen Watson Male Vet Hertfordshire Whs
DNF Phillip Gosling Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Lee Desborough Male Vet St Ives CC
DNS Antony Stapleton Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Bob Quarton Male Vet Wolsey RC
DNS Darren Davis Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Eric Marsh Male Vet Ciclos Uno Claim
DNS Sarah Croucher Female Senior Eagle Road Club
DNS Anton Blackie Male Senior Rapha Cycling Club
DNS Colin Ross Male Senior Lea Valley CC
DNS Andrew Beaman Male Vet Victoria Cycling Club
DNS Becky McCorquodale Female Vet Stowmarket & District CC
DNS Erron Field Male Vet Chelmer CC
DNS Andrew Knowles Male Senior St Ives CC
DNS Paul Vickers Male Vet West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS Peter Horsnell Male Vet Chelmer CC Claim
DNS James Rush Male Senior CC Sudbury
DNS Colin Ashcroft Male Vet West Kent RC
DNS Ian Short Male Vet API-Metrow
DNS Darran Bennett Male Vet Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs
DNS Zoila Gilham Fernandez Female Senior West Suffolk Wheelers
DNS James Davis Male Vet CC Ashwell
DNS Rehman Haroon Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Sam Wightman Male Senior Chelmer CC
DNS Antony Bee Male Vet Wigmore CC
DNS Mark Howard Male Senior Shaftesbury CC