worthing excelsior cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-16
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: g25/54
  • Closing Date: 03-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear 52:06 28.791 Mph 0
2 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 53:43 27.925 Mph 0
3 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 53:49 27.873 Mph 0
4 Pete Morris Male Senior Team ASL 53:56 27.812 Mph 0
5 Brindley Taylor Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 54:00 27.778 Mph 0
6 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 54:15 27.65 Mph 0
7 Phil Allen Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 54:22 27.591 Mph 0
8 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 54:38 27.456 Mph 0
9 Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 54:41 27.431 Mph 0
10 Steven Kane Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 54:52 27.339 Mph 0
11 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 55:01 27.265 Mph 0
12 Carl Richardson Male Vet In-Gear 55:02 27.257 Mph 0
13 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:18 27.125 Mph 0
14 David Pollard Male Vet In-Gear 55:22 27.092 Mph 0
15 Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:24 27.076 Mph 0
16 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 55:38 26.963 Mph 0
17 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 55:40 26.946 Mph 0
18 Richard Tully Male Senior Elite Cycling 56:02 26.77 Mph 0
19 Richard Weatherstone Male Vet GS Stella 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
20 Dominic Maxwell Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 56:34 26.518 Mph 0
21 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 56:36 26.502 Mph 0
22 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 56:43 26.448 Mph 0
23 Christopher Filewood Male Espoir Oxted Cycle Club 56:50 26.393 Mph 0
24 Shaun Kennedy Male Vet Bec CC 56:55 26.355 Mph 0
25 Peter Lloyd Male Senior Epsom CC 56:58 26.331 Mph 0
26 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 56:59 26.324 Mph 0
27 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 57:05 26.278 Mph 0
28 Sam Begg Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 57:10 26.239 Mph 0
29 Kevin Grimshaw Male Vet Bigfoot CC 57:13 26.216 Mph 0
30 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 57:23 26.14 Mph 0
31 Trevor Chilman Male Vet In-Gear 57:28 26.102 Mph 0
32 Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 57:30 26.087 Mph 0
33 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:32 26.072 Mph 0
34 Neil Couchman Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 57:38 26.027 Mph 0
35 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:42 25.997 Mph 0
36 Mike O'gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:48 25.952 Mph 0
37 Damian Poulter Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 57:51 25.929 Mph 0
38 Guy Lane Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 57:53 25.914 Mph 0
39 Rupert Robinson Male Vet 58:00 25.862 Mph 0
40 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 58:03 25.84 Mph 0
41 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 58:10 25.788 Mph 0
42 Gary Bull Male Vet Bigfoot CC 58:20 25.715 Mph 0
43 Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 58:22 25.7 Mph 0
43 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 59:45 25.105 Mph 0
44 Dave Warne Male Vet Bigfoot CC 58:33 25.619 Mph 0
45 Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 58:34 25.612 Mph 0
46 Steve Avery Male Vet Bigfoot CC 58:48 25.51 Mph 0
47 Robert Zietal Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 58:54 25.467 Mph 0
48 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:07 25.374 Mph 0
49 David Bagge Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 59:12 25.338 Mph 0
50 Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 59:20 25.281 Mph 0 Claim
51 John Tindell Male Senior Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 59:24 25.253 Mph 0
52 David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella 59:31 25.203 Mph 0
53 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 59:44 25.112 Mph 0
54 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:45 25.105 Mph 0
54 Mark Bernhardt Male Vet 59:45 25.105 Mph 0
57 Ian Bashford Male Vet Old Portlians CC 59:47 25.091 Mph 0
58 George Higgs Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 59:48 25.084 Mph 0
59 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:51 25.063 Mph 0
60 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph 0
61 Theo Tadros Male Junior In-Gear 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0
61 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:00:32 24.78 Mph 0
63 Wayne Brown Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:00:40 24.726 Mph 0
64 Jonathan Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph 0
65 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:49 24.665 Mph 0
66 Simon Underwood Male Vet CC Topp 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 0
66 Graham Hills Male Vet In-Gear 1:01:05 24.557 Mph 0
68 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph 0
69 Glenn Karpeta Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:01:23 24.437 Mph 0
70 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph 0
71 Brad Lintern Male Vet Tri Surrey 1:01:34 24.364 Mph 0
72 Michael Turner Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:40 24.325 Mph 0
73 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:01:44 24.298 Mph 0
74 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0
74 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:01:45 24.292 Mph 0
76 Simon Mitchell Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:01:54 24.233 Mph 0
77 Ben Crick Male Vet East Grinstead CC (Merlin Cycle Coaching) 1:01:56 24.22 Mph 0
78 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:04 24.168 Mph 0
79 Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph 0
80 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph 0
81 Julia Hawksworth Female Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:02:48 23.886 Mph 0
82 Doug Bentall Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:03:02 23.797 Mph 0
83 Sophie Coleman Female Senior Drops Cycling Team 1:03:11 23.741 Mph 0
84 Amy Forshaw Female Senior In-Gear 1:03:24 23.66 Mph 0
85 Madelaine Lee-smith Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:03:30 23.622 Mph 0
86 Nick Mccormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 0
87 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph 0
88 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph 0
89 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 0
90 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:32 23.244 Mph 0
91 Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0
92 Phil Frean Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph 0
93 Rome Bhamra Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph 0
94 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 1:05:28 22.913 Mph 0
95 Sarah Phelps Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:05:38 22.855 Mph 0
96 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph 0
97 Richard Elliott Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:05:56 22.751 Mph 0
98 Katherine Barrett Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:07:44 22.146 Mph 0
99 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:08:04 22.037 Mph 0
100 Kathryn Parkin Female Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 1:08:20 21.951 Mph 0
101 Debbie Percival Female Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:08:50 21.792 Mph 0
102 Peter Eames Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:09:20 21.635 Mph 0
103 Rachael Haley Female Vet Bigfoot CC 1:11:08 21.087 Mph 0
104 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:12:07 20.8 Mph 0 Claim
105 Nicky Carsons Female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:14:25 20.157 Mph 0
106 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 1:21:48 18.338 Mph 0
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC 0
DNS Richard Moult Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC 0
DNS James Woodward Male Senior 0
DNS Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 0
DNS Tom Pritchard Male Senior Hampshire Road Club 0
DNS Tamar Vanderhaas Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS Catherine Humm Female Senior Oxted Cycle Club 0
DNS Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 0
DNS Michael Leonard Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 0
DNS William Murphy Male Vet Serpentine Running Club 0
DNS Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club 0
DNS Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club 0
DNS Andrew Green20 Male Vet Old Portlians CC 0
DNS Stephen Gaston Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 0
DNS Paolo Nistri Male Vet Albarosa CC 0
DNS David Watt Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC 0