worthing excelsior cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-16
  • Time: 06:30
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: G25/54
  • Closing Date: 03-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Peter Tadros Male Vet In-Gear 52:06 28.791 Mph
2 Ben Elliott Male Senior Paceline RT 53:43 27.925 Mph
3 Mark Smith Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 53:49 27.873 Mph
4 Pete Morris Male Senior Team TMC 53:56 27.812 Mph
5 Brindley Taylor Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 54:00 27.778 Mph
6 Steve Dennis Male Vet East Grinstead CC 54:15 27.65 Mph
7 Phil Allen Male Senior South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 54:22 27.591 Mph
8 Robert Rollings Male Senior Lewes Wanderers CC 54:38 27.456 Mph
9 Tom Glandfield Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 54:41 27.431 Mph
10 Steven Kane Male Senior Brighton Excelsior CC 54:52 27.339 Mph
11 Mark Newton Male Vet Elite Cycling 55:01 27.265 Mph
12 Carl Richardson Male Vet In-Gear 55:02 27.257 Mph
13 Howard Shaw Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:18 27.125 Mph
14 David Pollard Male Vet In-Gear 55:22 27.092 Mph
15 Michael Davey Male Senior Eastbourne Rovers CC 55:24 27.076 Mph
16 Matt Peel Male Senior Redhill CC 55:38 26.963 Mph
17 Brian Molloy Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 55:40 26.946 Mph
18 Richard Tully Male Senior Elite Cycling 56:02 26.77 Mph
19 Richard Weatherstone Male Vet GS Stella 56:26 26.58 Mph Claim
20 Dominic Maxwell Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 56:34 26.518 Mph
21 David Rumm Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 56:36 26.502 Mph
22 Paul Haywood Male Vet Epsom CC 56:43 26.448 Mph
23 Christopher Filewood Male Espoir Oxted Cycle Club 56:50 26.393 Mph
24 Shaun Kennedy Male Vet Bec CC 56:55 26.355 Mph
25 Peter Lloyd Male Senior Epsom CC 56:58 26.331 Mph
26 Robert Drake Male Senior Addiscombe CC 56:59 26.324 Mph
27 Nigel Langridge Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 57:05 26.278 Mph
28 Sam Begg Male Senior 7Oaks Tri Club 57:10 26.239 Mph
29 Kevin Grimshaw Male Vet Bigfoot CC 57:13 26.216 Mph
30 Paul Byford Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 57:23 26.14 Mph
31 Trevor Chilman Male Vet In-Gear 57:28 26.102 Mph
32 Mark Valios Male Vet Bigfoot CC 57:30 26.087 Mph
33 David Clements Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 57:32 26.072 Mph
34 Neil Couchman Male Senior Southborough & Dist. Whs 57:38 26.027 Mph
35 Trevor Leeding Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:42 25.997 Mph
36 Mike O'Gorman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 57:48 25.952 Mph
37 Damian Poulter Male Vet Hounslow & District Whs 57:51 25.929 Mph
38 Guy Lane Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 57:53 25.914 Mph
39 Rupert Robinson Male Vet 58:00 25.862 Mph
40 Jim Burdett Male Vet Addiscombe CC 58:03 25.84 Mph
41 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 58:10 25.788 Mph
42 Gary Bull Male Vet Bigfoot CC 58:20 25.715 Mph
43 Mark Brambleby Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS 58:22 25.7 Mph
43 Peter Baker Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 59:45 25.105 Mph
44 Dave Warne Male Vet Bigfoot CC 58:33 25.619 Mph
45 Stu Nisbett Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 58:34 25.612 Mph
46 Steve Avery Male Vet Bigfoot CC 58:48 25.51 Mph
47 Robert Zietal Male Senior Crawley Wheelers 58:54 25.467 Mph
48 Ian Cheesman Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:07 25.374 Mph
49 David Bagge Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 59:12 25.338 Mph
50 Michael Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 59:20 25.281 Mph Claim
51 John Tindell Male Senior Brighton Phoenix Athletic Club 59:24 25.253 Mph
52 David Shepherd Male Vet GS Stella 59:31 25.203 Mph
53 James Stone Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 59:44 25.112 Mph
54 Colin Barton Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:45 25.105 Mph
54 Mark Bernhardt Male Vet 59:45 25.105 Mph
57 Ian Bashford Male Vet Old Portlians CC 59:47 25.091 Mph
58 George Higgs Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 59:48 25.084 Mph
59 Martin Booker Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 59:51 25.063 Mph
60 Tom Houghton Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:00:16 24.89 Mph
61 Theo Tadros Male Espoir In-Gear 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
61 James Horan Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 1:00:32 24.78 Mph
63 Wayne Brown Male Senior Oxted Cycle Club 1:00:40 24.726 Mph
64 Jonathan Thomas Male Vet Epsom CC 1:00:42 24.712 Mph
65 Rick Hughes Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:00:49 24.665 Mph
66 Simon Underwood Male Vet CC Topp 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
66 Graham Hills Male Vet In-Gear 1:01:05 24.557 Mph
68 John Marinko Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:01:20 24.457 Mph
69 Glenn Karpeta Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:01:23 24.437 Mph
70 Paul Cloudsdale Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:01:26 24.417 Mph
71 Brad Lintern Male Vet Tri Surrey 1:01:34 24.364 Mph
72 Michael Turner Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:01:40 24.325 Mph
73 Sam Bennett Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 1:01:44 24.298 Mph
74 Colin Toppin Male Vet Brighton Excelsior CC 1:01:45 24.292 Mph
74 Jon Fry Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:01:45 24.292 Mph
76 Simon Mitchell Male Vet Horsham Cycling 1:01:54 24.233 Mph
77 Ben Crick Male Vet East Grinstead CC 1:01:56 24.22 Mph
78 Donald Parker Male Vet Brighton Mitre CC 1:02:04 24.168 Mph
79 Geoff Smith Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:10 24.129 Mph
80 David Clark Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:02:23 24.045 Mph
81 Julia Hawksworth Female Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:02:48 23.886 Mph
82 Doug Bentall Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 1:03:02 23.797 Mph
83 Sophie Coleman Female Senior Drops Cycling Team 1:03:11 23.741 Mph
84 Amy Forshaw Female Senior In-Gear 1:03:24 23.66 Mph
85 Madelaine Lee-Smith Female Vet Oxted Cycle Club 1:03:30 23.622 Mph
86 Nick McCormick Male Vet Epsom CC 1:03:40 23.56 Mph
87 Katie Crowe Female Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 1:04:07 23.395 Mph
88 Ade Fadero Male Vet Sussex Nomads CC 1:04:11 23.371 Mph
89 Chris Jolliffe Male Vet Crawley Wheelers 1:04:19 23.322 Mph
90 Bruce English Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:32 23.244 Mph
91 Peter Moon Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:04:46 23.16 Mph
92 Phil Frean Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:04:59 23.083 Mph
93 Rome Bhamra Male Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
94 Ben Fielden Male Vet GS Stella 1:05:28 22.913 Mph
95 Sarah Phelps Female Senior Brighton Mitre CC 1:05:38 22.855 Mph
96 Julie Chasin Female Vet Twickenham CC 1:05:45 22.814 Mph
97 Richard Elliott Male Vet Southdown Velo 1:05:56 22.751 Mph
98 Katherine Barrett Female Senior Crawley Wheelers 1:07:44 22.146 Mph
99 Mark Thomas Male Vet Bigfoot CC 1:08:04 22.037 Mph
100 Kathryn Parkin Female Senior East Grinstead Tri Club 1:08:20 21.951 Mph
101 Debbie Percival Female Vet 34 Nomads CC 1:08:50 21.792 Mph
102 Peter Eames Male Vet Eastbourne Rovers CC 1:09:20 21.635 Mph
103 Rachael Haley Female Vet Bigfoot CC 1:11:08 21.087 Mph
104 Paul Valks Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC 1:12:07 20.8 Mph Claim
105 Nicky Carsons Female Vet Worthing Excelsior CC 1:14:25 20.157 Mph
106 Chris Brewer Male Vet Redmon CC 1:21:48 18.338 Mph
DNS David Marshall Male Vet Hemel Hempstead CC
DNS Richard Moult Male Senior Brighton Mitre CC
DNS James Woodward Male Senior
DNS Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles
DNS Tom Pritchard Male Senior Hampshire Road Club
DNS Tamar Vanderhaas Female Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Catherine Humm Female Senior Oxted Cycle Club
DNS Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC
DNS Michael Leonard Male Vet South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet
DNS William Murphy Male Vet Serpentine Running Club
DNS Russell Hicks Male Vet Oxted Cycle Club
DNS Fidel Gonzalez Male Vet South Western Road Club
DNS Andrew Green20 Male Vet Old Portlians CC
DNS Stephen Gaston Male Vet Lewes Wanderers CC
DNS Paolo Nistri Male Vet Albarosa CC
DNS David Watt Male Senior Kingston Phoenix RC