tyneside vagabonds cc (l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 47 Miles
  • Course: M47
  • Closing Date: 03-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Richard Handley Male Senior 1:51:50 25.216 Mph
2 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:54:05 24.719 Mph
3 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 1:55:34 24.401 Mph
4 Dominic Munnelly Male Vet Parentini Test Team 1:57:07 24.079 Mph
5 Jon Sturman Male Vet 1:59:30 23.598 Mph
6 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 2:00:10 23.467 Mph
7 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 2:01:01 23.303 Mph
8 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 2:01:45 23.162 Mph
9 Adam Wild Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:02:02 23.108 Mph
9 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 2:02:02 23.108 Mph
11 Shaun Tyson Male Vet 2:02:57 22.936 Mph
12 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 2:03:56 22.754 Mph
13 Mark Donovan Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 2:04:38 22.626 Mph
14 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 2:04:49 22.593 Mph
15 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 2:06:18 22.328 Mph
16 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:06:57 22.213 Mph
17 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 2:07:11 22.173 Mph
18 Eddie Addis Male Senior 2:07:41 22.086 Mph
19 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 2:07:48 22.066 Mph
20 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:08:12 21.997 Mph
21 Chris Mather Male Senior 2:08:51 21.886 Mph
22 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:09:03 21.852 Mph
23 Chris Burns Male Senior Cestria C.C. 2:10:00 21.692 Mph
24 Craig Gow Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:10:11 21.662 Mph
25 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:11:56 21.374 Mph
26 Tim Irwin Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:12:38 21.262 Mph
27 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 2:12:48 21.235 Mph
28 Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC 2:13:11 21.174 Mph
29 Karl Juan Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 2:13:23 21.142 Mph
30 John Edmondson Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 2:13:29 21.126 Mph
31 Colin Atkinson Male Vet EMC Cycling 2:13:37 21.105 Mph
32 Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C. 2:13:41 21.095 Mph
33 Mark Herbert Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 2:14:00 21.045 Mph
34 Aren Tyr Male Senior Gosforth RC 2:14:25 20.98 Mph
35 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 2:14:42 20.935 Mph
36 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:15:38 20.791 Mph
37 Ian Crookes Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:15:47 20.768 Mph
38 Mark Pardoe Male Vet EMC Cycling 2:16:34 20.649 Mph
39 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:16:40 20.634 Mph
40 Ben Johnson Male Senior 34 Nomads CC 2:17:01 20.581 Mph
41 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:17:41 20.482 Mph
42 Andy Moss Male Vet 2:18:13 20.403 Mph
43 Jon Kelly Male Vet GS Metro 2:18:53 20.305 Mph
43 Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:18:53 20.305 Mph
45 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 2:18:55 20.3 Mph
45 David Lewis-Smith Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:18:55 20.3 Mph
47 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:18:58 20.293 Mph
48 Chris Herbert Male Vet Infinity Cycles - Cube Store Cycling Team 2:19:03 20.28 Mph
49 Matt Collison Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:19:04 20.278 Mph
50 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:19:14 20.254 Mph
51 Dougan Collins Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:19:37 20.198 Mph
52 Terry Ottaway Male Senior Cestria C.C. 2:20:09 20.121 Mph
53 Mark Breeze Male Vet 2:20:14 20.109 Mph
54 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:20:28 20.076 Mph
55 James Meadows Male Senior TS Racing - OTR 2:20:44 20.038 Mph
56 Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 2:20:49 20.026 Mph
57 Don Speight Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:21:31 19.927 Mph
58 Christian Henderson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:21:37 19.913 Mph
59 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:21:40 19.906 Mph
60 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 2:21:41 19.904 Mph
61 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:21:48 19.887 Mph
62 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:21:49 19.885 Mph
63 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 2:22:16 19.822 Mph
64 David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC 2:22:48 19.748 Mph
65 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:23:08 19.702 Mph
66 Henry Knight Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:24:01 19.581 Mph
67 Fiona Blackett Female Senior Bishop Auckland CC 2:24:15 19.549 Mph
68 Robert Murdoch Male Vet Teesdale CRC 2:24:41 19.491 Mph
69 Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:24:52 19.466 Mph
70 Lee Ridden Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:24:53 19.464 Mph
70 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 2:24:53 19.464 Mph
72 Joe Horne Male Senior Ryton Tri Club 2:25:35 19.37 Mph
73 Mal Grauy Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:25:57 19.322 Mph
74 Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 2:26:05 19.304 Mph
75 Chris Hopkinson Male Vet 2:26:13 19.286 Mph
76 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 2:26:34 19.24 Mph
77 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 2:26:51 19.203 Mph
78 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:27:01 19.181 Mph
79 Steven Davison Male Vet 2:27:56 19.063 Mph
80 Christian Roberts Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:27:58 19.058 Mph
81 Ben Elliott Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:28:25 19.001 Mph
82 Matthew France Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 2:28:32 18.986 Mph
83 Ben Osborne Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:28:39 18.971 Mph
84 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:28:55 18.937 Mph
85 Ivan Newton Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:28:58 18.93 Mph
86 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 2:29:38 18.846 Mph
87 Chris Bartram Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:29:46 18.829 Mph
88 Stephen Roberts Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:29:47 18.827 Mph
89 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:30:00 18.8 Mph
90 Robert Watson Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:30:17 18.765 Mph
91 Joseph Tubby Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:30:18 18.762 Mph
92 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 2:30:33 18.731 Mph
93 Ian Maddison Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 2:32:02 18.549 Mph
94 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:32:20 18.512 Mph
95 Alan MacAulay Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:35:01 18.192 Mph
96 Chris Thompson Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:35:51 18.094 Mph
97 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 2:36:42 17.996 Mph
98 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:36:47 17.987 Mph
99 Bob Parker Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:39:27 17.686 Mph
100 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 2:39:45 17.653 Mph
101 Jennifer Holland Female Vet Tyne Tri 2:40:10 17.607 Mph
102 Richard Cleathero Male Senior North Racing 2:40:44 17.545 Mph
103 Richard Sill Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:41:12 17.494 Mph
104 Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:41:13 17.492 Mph
105 David Wall Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:42:22 17.368 Mph
106 John Urwin Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:44:39 17.127 Mph
107 Edward Sarmiento Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:45:28 17.043 Mph
108 Arthur Caygill Male Vet Richmond CC 2:46:03 16.983 Mph
109 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 2:49:32 16.634 Mph
110 William Green Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:51:00 16.491 Mph Claim
111 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:53:56 16.213 Mph Claim
112 Phil Dunn Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:54:04 16.201 Mph
113 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Houghton CC 3:07:54 15.008 Mph
114 Michael Garrick Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 3:08:56 14.926 Mph
115 Danny Winthorpe Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 3:48:08 12.361 Mph
DNF Michael Openshaw Male Vet Cestria C.C.
DNF Tania Tucker Female Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNF John Warrington Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNF Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro
DNS Stephen Hill Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club
DNS Gillian Palmer Female Senior
DNS David Kirton Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo
DNS Steven Gordon Male Vet Sunderland Clarion
DNS Paul Crotty Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC
DNS Shaun O'Shea Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC
DNS Tony Thompson Male Vet Wansbeck CC
DNS John Gibson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC