tyneside vagabonds cc (l&l spoco)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 15-May-16
  • Time: 10:00
  • Distance: 47 Miles
  • Course: m47
  • Closing Date: 03-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Richard Handley Male Senior One Pro cycling Ltd 1:51:50 25.216 Mph 0
2 Carl Donaldson Male Senior GS Metro 1:54:05 24.719 Mph 0
3 Matt Moorhouse Male Vet Preston CC 1:55:34 24.401 Mph 0
4 Dominic Munnelly Male Vet Parentini Test Team 1:57:07 24.079 Mph 0
5 Jon Sturman Male Vet 1:59:30 23.598 Mph 0
6 Danny Grieves Male Senior GS Metro 2:00:10 23.467 Mph 0
7 Mark Robertson Male Senior Army Cycling 2:01:01 23.303 Mph 0
8 Tim Wilcock Male Senior GS Metro 2:01:45 23.162 Mph 0
9 Adam Wild Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:02:02 23.108 Mph 0
9 Keith Murray Male Vet DRAG2ZERO 2:02:02 23.108 Mph 0
11 Shaun Tyson Male Vet 2:02:57 22.936 Mph 0
12 Blaine Metcalf Male Senior Team Swift 2:03:56 22.754 Mph 0
13 Mark Donovan Male Espoir Beacon Wheelers 2:04:38 22.626 Mph 0
14 Andrew Hall Male Senior GS Metro 2:04:49 22.593 Mph 0
15 Ben Lane Male Vet GS Metro 2:06:18 22.328 Mph 0
16 Richard Lilleker Male Senior Cleveland Wheelers CC 2:06:57 22.213 Mph 0
17 Hedley Fletcher Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 2:07:11 22.173 Mph 0
18 Eddie Addis Male Senior 2:07:41 22.086 Mph 0
19 Ian Taylor Male Vet Blumilk.com 2:07:48 22.066 Mph 0
20 Steven Craggs Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:08:12 21.997 Mph 0
21 Chris Mather Male Senior 2:08:51 21.886 Mph 0
22 Mark Reed Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:09:03 21.852 Mph 0
23 Chris Burns Male Senior Cestria C.C. 2:10:00 21.692 Mph 0
24 Craig Gow Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:10:11 21.662 Mph 0
25 Duncan Orme Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:11:56 21.374 Mph 0
26 Tim Irwin Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:12:38 21.262 Mph 0
27 Thomas Hooper Male Senior GS Metro 2:12:48 21.235 Mph 0
28 Paul Whitehill Male Vet Houghton CC 2:13:11 21.174 Mph 0
29 Karl Juan Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 2:13:23 21.142 Mph 0
30 John Edmondson Male Senior Beacon Wheelers 2:13:29 21.126 Mph 0
31 Colin Atkinson Male Vet EMC Cycling 2:13:37 21.105 Mph 0
32 Gareth Clarke Male Senior Cestria C.C. 2:13:41 21.095 Mph 0
33 Mark Herbert Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 2:14:00 21.045 Mph 0
34 Aren Tyr Male Senior Gosforth RC 2:14:25 20.98 Mph 0
35 Paul Hague Male Vet Gosforth RC 2:14:42 20.935 Mph 0
36 Nicholas Stevenson Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:15:38 20.791 Mph 0
37 Ian Crookes Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:15:47 20.768 Mph 0
38 Mark Pardoe Male Vet EMC Cycling 2:16:34 20.649 Mph 0
39 Nick Badcock Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 2:16:40 20.634 Mph 0
40 Ben Johnson Male Senior 34 Nomads CC 2:17:01 20.581 Mph 0
41 Sebastian Stockbridge Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:17:41 20.482 Mph 0
42 Andy Moss Male Vet 2:18:13 20.403 Mph 0
43 Jon Kelly Male Vet GS Metro 2:18:53 20.305 Mph 0
43 Ken Thursby Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:18:53 20.305 Mph 0
45 Stuart Raw Male Senior Bishop Auckland CC 2:18:55 20.3 Mph 0
45 David Lewis-smith Male Senior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:18:55 20.3 Mph 0
47 Paul Rider Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:18:58 20.293 Mph 0
48 Chris Herbert Male Vet Infinity Cycles - Cube Store Cycling Team 2:19:03 20.28 Mph 0
49 Matt Collison Male Senior Muckle Cycle Club 2:19:04 20.278 Mph 0
50 Paul Wright Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:19:14 20.254 Mph 0
51 Dougan Collins Male Vet Ferryhill Whs 2:19:37 20.198 Mph 0
52 Terry Ottaway Male Senior Cestria C.C. 2:20:09 20.121 Mph 0
53 Mark Breeze Male Vet Breeze Bikes RT 2:20:14 20.109 Mph 0
54 Jason Robson Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:20:28 20.076 Mph 0
55 James Meadows Male Senior TS Racing Team - OTR 2:20:44 20.038 Mph 0
56 Randle Shenton Male Vet Team Swift 2:20:49 20.026 Mph 0
57 Don Speight Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:21:31 19.927 Mph 0
58 Christian Henderson Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:21:37 19.913 Mph 0
59 Phil Shaw Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:21:40 19.906 Mph 0
60 Colin Humphrey Male Vet Houghton CC 2:21:41 19.904 Mph 0
61 Tom Guy Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 2:21:48 19.887 Mph 0
62 Rick Mitford Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:21:49 19.885 Mph 0
63 Richmond Denton Male Vet Parentini Test Team 2:22:16 19.822 Mph 0
64 David Cookson Male Senior Preston CC 2:22:48 19.748 Mph 0
65 Roy Flanagan Male Vet Rossendale RC 2:23:08 19.702 Mph 0
66 Henry Knight Male Junior Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:24:01 19.581 Mph 0
67 Fiona Blackett Female Senior Bishop Auckland CC 2:24:15 19.549 Mph 0
68 Robert Murdoch Male Vet Teesdale CRC 2:24:41 19.491 Mph 0
69 Dougi Hall Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:24:52 19.466 Mph 0
70 Lee Ridden Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:24:53 19.464 Mph 0
70 Jamie Johnson Male Senior Barnesbury CC 2:24:53 19.464 Mph 0
72 Joe Horne Male Senior Ryton Tri Club 2:25:35 19.37 Mph 0
73 Mal Grauy Male Vet Cestria C.C. 2:25:57 19.322 Mph 0
74 Bryan Laycock Male Senior Alnwick Cycling Club 2:26:05 19.304 Mph 0
75 Chris Hopkinson Male Vet CC Desiragear 2:26:13 19.286 Mph 0
76 John Routledge Male Senior Barnesbury CC 2:26:34 19.24 Mph 0
77 David Goodwin Male Vet Newcastle Cheviot CC 2:26:51 19.203 Mph 0
78 Russell Hughes Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:27:01 19.181 Mph 0
79 Steven Davison Male Vet 2:27:56 19.063 Mph 0
80 Christian Roberts Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:27:58 19.058 Mph 0
81 Ben Elliott Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:28:25 19.001 Mph 0
82 Matthew France Male Senior Sunderland Clarion 2:28:32 18.986 Mph 0
83 Ben Osborne Male Senior Blaydon CC 2:28:39 18.971 Mph 0
84 Tim Bennett Male Vet Kent Valley RC 2:28:55 18.937 Mph 0
85 Ivan Newton Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:28:58 18.93 Mph 0
86 Carol Westmorland Female Vet Border City Whs CC 2:29:38 18.846 Mph 0
87 Chris Bartram Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:29:46 18.829 Mph 0
88 Stephen Roberts Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:29:47 18.827 Mph 0
89 Neil Parkin Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:30:00 18.8 Mph 0
90 Robert Watson Male Vet North Hampshire RC 2:30:17 18.765 Mph 0
91 Joseph Tubby Male Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:30:18 18.762 Mph 0
92 Keith Sibbald Male Vet Cramlington CC 2:30:33 18.731 Mph 0
93 Ian Maddison Male Vet Ryton Tri Club 2:32:02 18.549 Mph 0
94 Mike Westmorland Male Vet Border City Whs CC 2:32:20 18.512 Mph 0
95 Alan Macaulay Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:35:01 18.192 Mph 0
96 Chris Thompson Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:35:51 18.094 Mph 0
97 Richard Exley Male Vet Gosforth RC 2:36:42 17.996 Mph 0
98 Roger Clarke Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:36:47 17.987 Mph 0
99 Bob Parker Male Vet Allen Valley Velo 2:39:27 17.686 Mph 0
100 David Hilditch Male Vet Ribble Valley C&RC 2:39:45 17.653 Mph 0
101 Jennifer Holland Female Vet Tyne Tri 2:40:10 17.607 Mph 0
102 Richard Cleathero Male Senior North Racing 2:40:44 17.545 Mph 0
103 Richard Sill Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:41:12 17.494 Mph 0
104 Miriam Jessett Female Espoir Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:41:13 17.492 Mph 0
105 David Wall Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:42:22 17.368 Mph 0
106 John Urwin Male Vet Blaydon CC 2:44:39 17.127 Mph 0
107 Edward Sarmiento Male Vet Harrogate Nova CC 2:45:28 17.043 Mph 0
108 Arthur Caygill Male Vet Richmond CC 2:46:03 16.983 Mph 0
109 Charlotte Cooper Female Senior GS Metro 2:49:32 16.634 Mph 0
110 William Green Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 2:51:00 16.491 Mph 0 Claim
111 Raymond Bell Male Vet Derwentside CC 2:53:56 16.213 Mph 0 Claim
112 Phil Dunn Male Vet Wansbeck CC 2:54:04 16.201 Mph 0
113 Joe Applegarth Male Vet Houghton CC 3:07:54 15.008 Mph 0
114 Michael Garrick Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 3:08:56 14.926 Mph 0
115 Danny Winthorpe Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 3:48:08 12.361 Mph 0
DNF Michael Openshaw Male Vet Cestria C.C. 0
DNF Tania Tucker Female Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNF John Warrington Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNF Ali Bailey Male Senior GS Metro 0
DNS Stephen Hill Male Vet Alnwick Cycling Club 0
DNS Gillian Palmer Female Senior 0
DNS David Kirton Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 0
DNS Clive Allan Male Senior Allen Valley Velo 0
DNS Steven Gordon Male Vet Sunderland Clarion 0
DNS Paul Crotty Male Vet Tyneside Vagabonds CC 0
DNS Shaun O'shea Male Vet Cleveland Wheelers CC 0
DNS Tony Thompson Male Vet Wansbeck CC 0
DNS John Gibson Male Vet Wigan Whs CC 0