south pennine rc (preference to bdca clubs)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: a25/11
  • Closing Date: 03-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Philip Graves Male 46:28 32.282 Mph 0 Claim
2 Stephen Irwin Male Vet 47:19 31.702 Mph 0
3 Joshua Williams Male Team Bottrill 47:40 31.469 Mph 0 Claim
4 Brett Harwood Male 47:56 31.294 Mph 0 Claim
5 Charles Talyor Male Team Bottrill 48:23 31.003 Mph 0 Claim
6 Andy Jackson Male 48:45 30.77 Mph 0 Claim
7 Jonathan Wears Male Senior 48:40 30.822 Mph 0
8 Danny Grieves Male GS Metro 49:02 30.592 Mph 0 Claim
9 Matt Sinclair Male Vet 49:07 30.54 Mph 0
10 Peter Lawrence Male Vet High Wycombe CC 49:30 30.303 Mph 0
11 Daniel Barnett Male Team Bottrill 49:34 30.263 Mph 0 Claim
12 Lee Tunnicliffe Male 49:35 30.252 Mph 0 Claim
13 James Perkins Male Team Bottrill 49:52 30.081 Mph 0 Claim
14 Joel Wainmann Male 49:59 30.01 Mph 0 Claim
15 Stephen Ayres Male Senior 50:10 29.901 Mph 0
16 Barry Charlton Male Swinnerton Cycles 50:22 29.782 Mph 0 Claim
17 Ian Holbrook Male Stone Wheelers CC 50:27 29.733 Mph 0 Claim
18 Andy Turner Male Sheffrec CC 50:31 29.694 Mph 0 Claim
19 Ian Guilor Male Vet Mapperley CC 50:35 29.654 Mph 0
20 George Clarke Male 50:39 29.615 Mph 0 Claim
20 Mark Haydock Male 50:39 29.615 Mph 0 Claim
22 Howard Lewis Male 50:42 29.586 Mph 0 Claim
23 Duncan Mullier Male Vet 50:54 29.47 Mph 0
24 Sean Vincent Male Team Bottrill 51:07 29.345 Mph 0 Claim
25 John Lucock Male Vet 51:09 29.326 Mph 0
26 John Pilgrim Male Vet Witham Wheelers 51:18 29.24 Mph 0
27 Elliot Maynard Male Vet Team Bottrill 51:30 29.127 Mph 0
28 Dave Bram;ey Male Vet Team Swift 51:50 28.939 Mph 0
29 Peter Greenwood Male Team Swift 51:55 28.893 Mph 0 Claim
30 Nathan Allatt Male Espoir Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 51:58 28.865 Mph 0
31 Andrew Tomkins Male 52:01 28.837 Mph 0 Claim
31 David Wallwin Male Belper BC 52:01 28.837 Mph 0 Claim
33 Jon Surtees Male 52:02 28.828 Mph 0 Claim
34 Jason Seabridge Male 52:03 28.819 Mph 0 Claim
35 Matt Stell Male Ribble Valley C&RC 52:05 28.8 Mph 0 Claim
36 Russell Jelly Male Team Bottrill 52:07 28.782 Mph 0 Claim
37 Dean Dovey Male 52:17 28.69 Mph 0 Claim
38 Liam Bosley Male Senior 52:21 28.654 Mph 0
39 Jeremy Stone Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:31 28.563 Mph 0
40 Sam Walsham Male 52:40 28.481 Mph 0 Claim
41 Charles Zanetacci Male Vet 52:42 28.463 Mph 0
42 Bill Seddon Male Vet Team Bottrill 52:43 28.454 Mph 0
43 Alan Chorley Male Vet Seamons CC 52:44 28.445 Mph 0
44 Guy Webster Male 53:03 28.276 Mph 0 Claim
45 Martin Shore Male 53:04 28.267 Mph 0 Claim
46 Neil Holden Male 53:05 28.258 Mph 0 Claim
47 John Trevor Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 53:09 28.222 Mph 0
48 Gavin Tillson Male Vet Oxonian CC 53:10 28.213 Mph 0
49 Neal Parkin Male 53:12 28.196 Mph 0 Claim
50 Mike Piper Male Abellio - SFA Racing Team 53:14 28.178 Mph 0 Claim
51 Keith Dorling Male Vet Team Bottrill 53:27 28.064 Mph 0
52 Andrew Asquith Male Bridlington CC 53:34 28.003 Mph 0 Claim
53 Alan Cooke Male 53:39 27.959 Mph 0 Claim
53 Will Pegg Male Stone Wheelers CC 53:40 27.951 Mph 0 Claim
55 Stephen Biddulph Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 53:44 27.916 Mph 0
56 Ian Manders Male Senior Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 53:46 27.899 Mph 0
57 Scott Bull Male Vet South Pennine RC 54:09 27.701 Mph 0
58 Anthony Blair Male Vet 54:21 27.599 Mph 0
59 Patrick Murphy Male Team Bottrill 54:31 27.515 Mph 0 Claim
60 Alastair Semple Male Vet Stafford RC 54:34 27.49 Mph 0
61 Michael Wills Male 54:36 27.473 Mph 0 Claim
62 Lee Turner Male Sigma Sports 54:38 27.456 Mph 0 Claim
63 Johnny Harrison Male 54:42 27.423 Mph 0 Claim
64 Thomas Shuker Male Vet 54:43 27.414 Mph 0
65 Gary Duncan Male Paramount CRT 54:52 27.339 Mph 0 Claim
66 Andrew Wright Male High Wycombe CC 54:53 27.331 Mph 0 Claim
67 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 54:57 27.298 Mph 0
68 Ian Foster Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 55:00 27.273 Mph 0 Claim
69 Paul Mapletoft Male 55:07 27.215 Mph 0 Claim
69 Bob Watson Male Vet 55:07 27.215 Mph 0
71 Dom Wibberley Male Matlock CC 55:11 27.182 Mph 0 Claim
72 Chris Draper Male Senior Sherwood CC 55:21 27.101 Mph 0
72 Chris Henderson Male Vet Nottingham Clarion CC 55:21 27.101 Mph 0
74 Adrian Humpage Male Lyme Racing Club 55:38 26.963 Mph 0 Claim
75 Philip Wharton Male Leicester Forest CC 55:48 26.882 Mph 0 Claim
76 Richard Howes Male 55:50 26.866 Mph 0 Claim
77 Julian Younger Male Mapperley CC 56:09 26.714 Mph 0 Claim
78 Simon Geraci Male Team Swift 56:11 26.699 Mph 0 Claim
79 Roger Porter Male 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
80 Richard Coleman Male 56:18 26.643 Mph 0 Claim
81 Kevin Corden Male Senior Stone Wheelers CC 56:19 26.635 Mph 0
82 Michael Allen Male 56:39 26.479 Mph 0 Claim
83 John Hind Male Vet Bolsover and District CC 57:02 26.301 Mph 0
84 Nick Hanson Male 57:35 26.05 Mph 0 Claim
85 Ben Startin Male 57:43 25.989 Mph 0 Claim
86 Ryan Ballard Male Senior Team Bottrill 57:59 25.87 Mph 0
87 Chris Ledger Male 58:05 25.825 Mph 0 Claim
88 John Odell Male Nottingham Clarion CC 58:10 25.788 Mph 0 Claim
89 Mark Stock Male Vet 58:18 25.729 Mph 0
90 Gary Kondor Male Bolsover and District CC 58:54 25.467 Mph 0 Claim
91 Dave Pemberton Male Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 58:56 25.453 Mph 0
92 Russell Gent Male Melton Olympic CC 59:01 25.417 Mph 0 Claim
93 Mark Shore Male 59:08 25.367 Mph 0 Claim
94 Garry Shuker Male Vet 1:00:03 24.979 Mph 0
95 Graham Green Male Vet Team Bottrill 1:00:52 24.644 Mph 0
96 Rod Remedios Male 1:00:56 24.617 Mph 0 Claim
97 Anthony Marlow Male 1:01:14 24.497 Mph 0 Claim
98 Melvyn Lewis Male Vet Stafford RC 1:01:19 24.463 Mph 0
99 David Fear Male Vet South Pennine RC 1:02:17 24.084 Mph 0
100 Rod Weston Male Leicester Forest CC 1:03:43 23.542 Mph 0 Claim
101 Ron Hallam Male South Pennine RC 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 0 Claim
101 Stephen Cooke Male 1:04:19 23.322 Mph 0 Claim
103 Ken Stevens Male South Pennine RC 1:08:27 21.914 Mph 0 Claim
104 Michael Spurr Male Leicestershire RC 1:09:06 21.708 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Tim Humphries Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS Jason Swann Male Mapperley CC 0 Claim
DNS Sean Sleigh Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Simons Male 0 Claim
DNS Simon Scott Male 0 Claim
DNS Colin Parkinson Male 0 Claim
DNS Scott Leverington Male 0 Claim
DNS Blair Buss Male 0 Claim
DNS Jack Hugill Male 0 Claim
DNS James Holmes Male Mid Shropshire Wheelers 0 Claim
DNS Elliot Gowland Male Team Bottrill 0 Claim
DNS Phil Gambles Male 0 Claim
DNS Paul Fleming Male 0 Claim
DNS John Cornfield Male Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 0 Claim
DNS Scott Burns Male 0 Claim
DNS Mark Wolstenholme Male Team Swift 0 Claim