sheffrec cc (cheques to andy cox)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-16
  • Time: 14:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: O25/11
  • Closing Date: 03-May-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Simon Beldon Male Vet SSLL Racing Team 53:05 28.257 Mph
2 Darryl Wall Male Vet Out of the Saddle CC 53:26 28.072 Mph
3 Max McMurdo Male Senior SSLL Racing Team 54:03 27.752 Mph
4 Dan Taylor Male Senior Birdwell Wheelers 54:14 27.658 Mph
5 Nick Rogers Male Senior Team Swift 54:35 27.481 Mph
6 Julian Ramsbottom Male Vet Pedal Pushers 54:42 27.422 Mph
7 Richard Lunt Male Senior Rossington Wheelers Cycling Club 55:29 27.035 Mph
8 Stephen Paterson Male Senior Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 55:39 26.954 Mph
9 Keith Ainsworth Male Vet Sheffrec CC 55:51 26.858 Mph
10 Trevor Mayne Male Vet Birdwell Wheelers 55:55 26.826 Mph
11 Patrick Lince Male Vet Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles Racing Team 56:36 26.502 Mph
12 Daryl May Male Vet Sheffrec CC 56:50 26.393 Mph
13 Nicholas Latimer Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 57:00 26.316 Mph
14 Andy Marshall Male Vet VS Cycles Brighouse 58:08 25.803 Mph
14 Adam MacHan Male Senior Sheffrec CC 58:08 25.803 Mph
16 Lee Ibbitson Male Vet Stocksbridge CC / Navigator 58:26 25.67 Mph
17 Richard Hey Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 59:09 25.359 Mph
18 Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 59:22 25.267 Mph
19 Andy Whitehead Male Vet 59:26 25.238 Mph
20 Matthew Harris Male Senior Sheffrec CC 59:37 25.161 Mph
21 John Haycock Male Vet Sheffrec CC 59:49 25.077 Mph
22 Jake Morgan Male Senior Sheffrec CC 1:00:05 24.965 Mph
23 Ian Clarke Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 1:00:06 24.958 Mph
24 Danny Sampson Male Vet Selby CC 1:00:15 24.896 Mph
25 Thomas Winn Male Vet Selby CC 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
25 Shawn Gough Male Vet Tuxford Clarion C C 1:00:33 24.773 Mph
26 Dominic Watts Male Vet Veloviewer 1:00:51 24.651 Mph
28 Eamonn Cox Male Vet Common Lane Occasionals 1:01:18 24.47 Mph
29 Al Norton Male Vet Mapperley CC 1:01:29 24.397 Mph
30 Gary Rhodes Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:01:30 24.39 Mph
31 Robert Barnard Male Vet Team Cystic Fibrosis 1:01:48 24.272 Mph
32 Simon Holmes Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:02:30 24 Mph
33 Ian Galbraith Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:02:31 23.994 Mph
34 Sarah Harrison Female Vet Sheffield Triathlon Club 1:02:48 23.885 Mph
35 Paul Brierley Male 1:02:51 23.866 Mph Claim
36 Andrew Ziemacki Male Vet Rotherham Wheelers Cycling Club 1:03:16 23.709 Mph
37 Matt Bourne Male Senior Huddersfield Star Whs 1:03:54 23.474 Mph
38 Andy Cox Male Vet Sheffrec CC 1:04:00 23.437 Mph
39 Tony Stott Male Vet VTTA (Yorkshire) 1:04:32 23.244 Mph
40 Robert Fowler Male Vet Rutland Cycling Club 1:04:35 23.226 Mph
41 Adam Lathbury Male Senior Rutland Cycling Club 1:04:45 23.166 Mph
42 Vicky Jowett Female Senior Albarosa CC 1:05:13 23 Mph
43 Dave Fitzpatrick Male Vet Drighlington BC 1:05:19 22.965 Mph
44 Anthony Keyworth Male 1:05:28 22.912 Mph Claim
45 Thomas Booth Male Espoir Birdwell Wheelers 1:06:27 22.573 Mph
46 Graham Darcy Male Ashfield RC 1:06:59 22.394 Mph Claim
47 Mike Cole Male 1:07:47 22.129 Mph Claim
48 John Savage Male Vet Hull Thursday RC 1:08:05 22.032 Mph
49 John Smith Male Vet 1:08:54 21.771 Mph
50 Dave Johnson Male Senior Bolsover and District CC 1:13:10 20.501 Mph
51 Richard Haigh Male Vet Holme Valley Whs 1:14:38 20.098 Mph
52 Ala Jackson Female Vet 1:23:01 18.069 Mph
53 James Lawley Male Vet Barrow Central Wheelers 1:29:48 16.704 Mph
DNF Cliff Beldon Male Team Swift Claim
DNS Nicola Holloway Female Senior Sheffrec CC
DNS David Partridge Male Senior Team Cystic Fibrosis
DNS Tim Fearn Male Vet Sheffrec CC
DNS James George Male Vet HD Revolutions
DNS Mel Bentley Male Vet Wakefield CC