city road club (hull)(slower than 22.00 lts)(pref to slowest riders)(max 150 riders 2 events)(entries close 16.04.16)(cheques to m philipson)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 14-May-16
  • Time: 14:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: v718
  • Closing Date: 16-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para

No Course Map

If you have a map of this course, please email courses@cyclingtimetrials.org.uk

Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 R Perry Male Senior 17:53 33.55 Mph 0
2 G Evans Male Team Bottrill 19:27 30.848 Mph 0 Claim
3 J Haines Male Senior 19:35 30.638 Mph 0
4 R Sharp Male York Cycleworks 19:52 30.201 Mph 0 Claim
5 D Evans Male 19:54 30.15 Mph 0 Claim
6 T Trimble Male 20:07 29.825 Mph 0 Claim
7 N Martin Male Senior 20:15 29.629 Mph 0
8 S Savage Male 20:24 29.411 Mph 0 Claim
9 R Dean Male 20:34 29.173 Mph 0 Claim
10 K Woolf Male Senior 20:37 29.102 Mph 0
11 N Nettleton Male Senior 20:41 29.008 Mph 0
12 A Hughes Male Senior Seamons CC 20:43 28.961 Mph 0
13 D Mcleavy Male City RC (Hull) 20:53 28.73 Mph 0 Claim
14 D Robinson Male 20:54 28.707 Mph 0 Claim
15 N Veall Male Senior York Cycleworks 20:57 28.639 Mph 0
16 M Vaal Male Senior Team Bottrill 20:57 28.639 Mph 0
17 P Woodrow Male 21:00 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
18 A Dyason Male Cambridge CC 21:03 28.503 Mph 0 Claim
19 S Dodds Male Senior 21:06 28.435 Mph 0
20 M Morgan Male 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
21 S Scott Male Anglia Velo 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
22 A Whitmore Male Ratae RC 21:10 28.346 Mph 0 Claim
23 E Giles Male 21:11 28.323 Mph 0 Claim
24 A Cutts Male Team Bottrill 21:14 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
25 M Shepherd Male 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
26 E Kaye Male Alford Whs 21:16 28.212 Mph 0 Claim
27 R Barratt Male Barton Wheelers Cycling Club 21:23 28.059 Mph 0 Claim
28 M Mccartney Male Senior Nottingham Clarion CC 21:33 27.842 Mph 0
29 E Neilson Male Vive Le Velo 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
30 S Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 21:40 27.692 Mph 0 Claim
31 C Tye Male Senior Plomesgate CC 21:45 27.585 Mph 0
32 T Grassby Male Senior 21:47 27.543 Mph 0
33 A Horner Male 21:47 27.543 Mph 0 Claim
34 I Garbett Male Senior 21:52 27.438 Mph 0
35 M Rowland Male Senior Selby CC 21:52 27.438 Mph 0
36 D Clarke Male 21:55 27.376 Mph 0 Claim
37 D Lindsay Male Team Bottrill 21:56 27.355 Mph 0 Claim
38 R Coomer Male Pembrokeshire Velo 21:58 27.313 Mph 0 Claim
39 A Gough Male 21:59 27.293 Mph 0 Claim
40 S Verbist Male Senior London Phoenix CC 22:07 27.128 Mph 0
41 A Marsh Male Senior Hoppers Rollers 22:08 27.108 Mph 0
42 M Woolford Male 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
43 L Watson Male City RC (Hull) 22:10 27.067 Mph 0 Claim
44 D Shaw Male 22:12 27.026 Mph 0 Claim
45 A Coulbeck Male 22:15 26.966 Mph 0 Claim
46 C Whitmore Male Ratae RC 22:19 26.885 Mph 0 Claim
47 C Roberts Male Anglia Velo 22:24 26.785 Mph 0 Claim
48 S Loraine Male Senior Team Swift 22:28 26.706 Mph 0
49 S Brown Male 22:30 26.666 Mph 0 Claim
50 S Elcocks Male 22:36 26.548 Mph 0 Claim
51 S Sanders Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
52 M Maguire Male 22:40 26.47 Mph 0 Claim
53 R Grant Male Senior Hartlepool CC 22:42 26.431 Mph 0
54 T Kent Male Harrogate Nova CC 22:43 26.412 Mph 0 Claim
55 C Martin Male 22:44 26.392 Mph 0 Claim
56 M Symons Male City RC (Hull) 22:47 26.334 Mph 0 Claim
57 P Fielding-smith Male 22:49 26.296 Mph 0 Claim
58 R Sewell Male 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
59 S Porritt Male Selby CC 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
60 F Pickering Male Hull Thursday RC 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
61 P Jones Male Seamons CC 22:52 26.238 Mph 0 Claim
62 P Collier Male Senior Mapperley CC 22:53 26.219 Mph 0
63 N Warnes Male Team Swift 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
64 S Pickard Male Vive Le Velo 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
65 K Morris Male 22:54 26.2 Mph 0 Claim
66 R Walker Male Senior Hull Thursday RC 22:55 26.181 Mph 0
67 I Ambler Male Senior 22:59 26.105 Mph 0
68 M Sayner Male Featherstone RC 23:00 26.086 Mph 0 Claim
69 G Nowland Male Ribble Valley C&RC 23:01 26.067 Mph 0 Claim
70 J Potter Male Senior Bridlington CC 23:08 25.936 Mph 0
71 P Guy Male 23:13 25.843 Mph 0 Claim
72 S Diggins Male North Lancashire Road Club 23:15 25.806 Mph 0 Claim
73 G Lee Male Mapperley CC 23:21 25.695 Mph 0 Claim
74 D Potter Male Senior 23:23 25.659 Mph 0
75 C Hall Male 23:25 25.622 Mph 0 Claim
76 I Mortimer Male 23:36 25.423 Mph 0 Claim
77 P Ruta Male 23:43 25.298 Mph 0 Claim
78 B Sedgwick Male Southport CC 23:45 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
79 P Gadd Male 23:55 25.086 Mph 0 Claim
80 J Dowell Male 23:56 25.069 Mph 0 Claim
81 C Voller Male Newbury RC 24:03 24.947 Mph 0 Claim
82 C Mcgready Male 24:09 24.844 Mph 0 Claim
83 M Philipson Male Senior City RC (Hull) 24:13 24.776 Mph 0
84 M Williams Male Team Swift 24:17 24.708 Mph 0 Claim
85 N Bisby Male 24:19 24.674 Mph 0 Claim
86 G Edgerton Male Senior 24:22 24.623 Mph 0
87 M Wilson Male 24:25 24.573 Mph 0 Claim
88 D Bowen Male 24:30 24.489 Mph 0 Claim
89 P Stirk Male 24:31 24.473 Mph 0 Claim
90 D Donaldson Male Glasgow United CC 24:34 24.423 Mph 0 Claim
91 K Watson Male Calder Clarion 24:43 24.274 Mph 0 Claim
92 P Wright Male Senior Hartlepool CC 24:45 24.242 Mph 0
93 N Fort Male 24:46 24.225 Mph 0 Claim
94 D Wright Male 24:48 24.193 Mph 0 Claim
95 S Davison Male Senior 24:50 24.16 Mph 0
96 P Macklam Male 24:55 24.08 Mph 0 Claim
97 D York Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
98 A Bell Male 25:06 23.904 Mph 0 Claim
99 T Washbrock Male City RC (Hull) 25:20 23.684 Mph 0 Claim
100 J Murphy Male 25:34 23.467 Mph 0 Claim
101 J Hatfield Male Ravensthorpe CC 25:38 23.406 Mph 0 Claim
102 A Kaye Male City RC (Hull) 25:47 23.27 Mph 0 Claim
103 S Broadley Male Otley CC 25:52 23.195 Mph 0 Claim
104 S Donaldson Male 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
105 B Rose Male 25:58 23.106 Mph 0 Claim
106 C Gargett Male 25:59 23.091 Mph 0 Claim
107 A Shuttleworth Male Weaver Valley CC 26:00 23.076 Mph 0 Claim
108 G Brearley Male City RC (Hull) 26:19 22.799 Mph 0 Claim
109 J Allen Male Barnesbury CC 26:35 22.57 Mph 0 Claim
110 M Phillips Male 26:40 22.499 Mph 0 Claim
111 M Garvey Male 26:45 22.429 Mph 0 Claim
112 M Waller Male Senior City RC (Hull) 26:51 22.346 Mph 0
113 H Cowley Male Chester RC 27:29 21.831 Mph 0 Claim
114 C Scurr Male Hartlepool CC 28:05 21.364 Mph 0 Claim
115 M Whiteley Male Holme Valley Whs 28:37 20.966 Mph 0 Claim
116 K Richardson Male 29:50 20.111 Mph 0 Claim
117 P Gick Male 32:01 18.74 Mph 0 Claim
DNF M Parfitt Male 0 Claim
DNF R Hembrough Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNF R Bowditch Male 0 Claim
DNS M Cox Male 0 Claim
DNS M Fairclough Male 0 Claim
DNS M Finch Male Leicester Forest CC 0 Claim
DNS P Watson Male 0 Claim
DNS N Hopkins Male 0 Claim
DNS P Heggie Male Senior 0
DNS P Reid Male 0 Claim
DNS I Trueman Male 0 Claim
DNS P Yates Male Otley CC 0 Claim
DNS T Winn Male Selby CC 0 Claim
DNS J Martin Male Hull Thursday RC 0 Claim
DNS D Jones Male 0 Claim
DNS G Turnbull Male Patron 0 Claim
DNS D Percival Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS D Jenkinson Male Team Swift 0 Claim
DNS D Hodgins Male Stockport Clarion CC 0 Claim
DNS D Donaldson Male Derwentside CC 0 Claim
DNS D Cook Male 0 Claim
DNS C Wynne Male 0 Claim
DNS C Sleath Male 0 Claim
DNS C Beaumont Male 0 Claim
DNS B Peto Male 0 Claim
DNS A Yates Male St Helens CRC 0 Claim
DNS A Hitchmough Male St Helens CRC 0 Claim
DNS A Brown Male Kettering CC 0 Claim
DNS A Ashworth Male Wetherby Whs 0 Claim
DNS W Thorpe Male Team Swift 0 Claim