www.realteam.co.uk (chq to m heritage-owen) (2 of 7 in celtic series)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 12-May-16
  • Time: 18:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: R10/17
  • Closing Date: 30-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Burden Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 19:37 30.586 Mph
2 Ioan Smallwood Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 19:55 30.125 Mph
3 Peter Kibble Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 19:59 30.025 Mph
4 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 20:27 29.34 Mph
5 David Medhurst Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 20:34 29.173 Mph
6 Christopher Jones Male Vet Ride Bike Wales 20:59 28.594 Mph
7 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 21:00 28.571 Mph
8 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:02 28.526 Mph
9 Christopher Holman Male Senior Team Bottrill 21:03 28.504 Mph
9 Niall Foster Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:03 28.504 Mph
11 Paul Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:06 28.436 Mph
12 Justin Ford Male Vet CC Blaenau Gwent 21:07 28.414 Mph
13 Carwyn Davies Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:08 28.391 Mph
14 Gerry Bowditch Male Vet Dream Cycling 21:10 28.346 Mph
15 Eric Grill Male Senior AeroCoach 21:16 28.213 Mph
16 Steve Potts Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:21 28.103 Mph
17 Steven Powell Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 21:23 28.059 Mph
18 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 21:29 27.929 Mph
19 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 21:41 27.671 Mph
20 David Brice Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 21:47 27.544 Mph
21 Joel Simpson Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 21:57 27.335 Mph
22 Gareth Jones Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:00 27.273 Mph
23 Richard Coleman Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 22:03 27.211 Mph
24 David Wilson-Evans Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 22:06 27.149 Mph
25 Lloyd Morgan Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 22:07 27.129 Mph
26 Gareth Rees Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 22:12 27.027 Mph
27 Hywel Iorwerth Male Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 22:13 27.007 Mph
28 Andy Bevan Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 22:18 26.906 Mph
29 Chris Fishbourne Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 22:22 26.826 Mph
29 Richard Long Male Senior Merthyr CC 22:22 26.826 Mph
31 David Evans Male Vet Team Echelon 22:26 26.746 Mph
32 Ross Morgan Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 22:29 26.686 Mph
33 Nigel Taylor Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes 22:33 26.608 Mph
34 Andy Hunt Male Senior Ystwyth CC 22:36 26.549 Mph
35 Ethan Derrick Male Senior 22:36 26.549 Mph
36 Pete Gilbert Male Vet Monmouthshire Wheelers 22:48 26.316 Mph
37 Andrew Hayward Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:00 26.087 Mph
37 David Wood Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 23:00 26.087 Mph
39 Jason Killiner Male Senior Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:03 26.03 Mph
40 Christopher Goodwin Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:08 25.937 Mph
41 Paul Cannon Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 23:10 25.899 Mph
42 Karl Wills Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:13 25.843 Mph
43 Stephaniepost@Hotmail.Co.Uk Post Female Senior 23:16 25.788 Mph
44 Mike Broadbent Male Vet Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 23:21 25.696 Mph
45 Nathan Leaves Male Senior NFTO CC 23:34 25.46 Mph
46 Neale Lewis Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:38 25.388 Mph
47 Terry Anthony Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 23:48 25.21 Mph
47 Jeffrey Rees Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 23:48 25.21 Mph
49 Andrea Parish Female Vet Camel Valley C & TC 23:54 25.105 Mph
50 Daniel Fox Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 23:56 25.07 Mph
51 Morgan Jones Male Espoir Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 24:12 24.793 Mph
52 Karl Davies Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:14 24.759 Mph
53 Mathew Atkins Male Vet Cardiff Triathletes 24:22 24.624 Mph
54 Roger Wood Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:26 24.557 Mph
55 Richard Hier Male Senior 24:27 24.54 Mph
56 Hugh Daniels Male Vet Union Cycliste Ystrad Mynach 24:29 24.506 Mph
57 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:30 24.49 Mph
58 Paul Durrant Male Vet Pontypool Road Cycling Club 24:31 24.473 Mph
59 Nadine Cannon Female Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 24:35 24.407 Mph
60 Robert Lucas Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC 24:42 24.291 Mph
61 Michelle Robertson Female Vet Abercynon Road Club 24:47 24.21 Mph
62 Ron Clews Male Vet Stourbridge Velo 24:59 24.016 Mph Claim
63 Simon Fairclough Male Senior Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 25:00 24 Mph
64 Kari Jones Female Senior Ride Bike Wales 25:04 23.936 Mph
65 Gaynor Hughes Female Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:05 23.92 Mph
66 Nicholas Forbes Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:11 23.825 Mph
66 Trish Chalk Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 25:11 23.825 Mph
68 John Beaven Male Vet 1st Chard Wheelers 25:15 23.762 Mph
69 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 25:28 23.56 Mph
70 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Bynea Cycling Club 26:10 22.93 Mph
71 Paul Rees Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 26:23 22.742 Mph
72 Paul Davies Male Vet Bush Healthcare CRT 26:24 22.727 Mph
73 Chris Reed Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 26:33 22.599 Mph
74 Tim Raine Male Vet Ogmore Valley Wheelers 27:10 22.086 Mph Claim
75 Ryan Phillips Male Espoir Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 30:14 19.846 Mph
76 Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 30:30 19.672 Mph
DNS Joel Turvey Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC
DNS Andrew Price-Stephens Male Vet Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club
DNS Nicki Carr Female Senior
DNS John French Male Oxford City RC
DNS Matthew Postle Male Vet Bush Healthcare CRT
DNS Bob Symons Male Vet Salt and Sham Cycle Club
DNS John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club Claim
DNS Paul Jones Male Vet Ystwyth CC
DNS Tim Kale Male Vet Port Talbot Whs CC
DNS Russell Boon Male Vet Avonlea/Treasure RT
DNS Anthony Redman Male Senior Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC
DNS David Wigmore Male Vet Northover VT / Rudy Project / SCS
DNS Leon Burns Male Senior Cardiff Triathletes