chippenham & district wheelers

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-16
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: U85
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Matt Burden Male Senior 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 20:52 28.754 Mph
2 Dean Robson Male Senior 21:02 28.526 Mph
3 Jamie Wilkins Male Senior 21:23 28.059 Mph
4 Jay Hookins Male Senior 21:54 27.397 Mph
5 Andy Davies Male Senior Cardiff Jif 22:23 26.806 Mph
6 Peter Garnett Male Vet Swindon Road Club 22:23 26.806 Mph
7 Kevin Bexley Male Vet 22:35 26.568 Mph
8 Frazier Carr Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 22:38 26.51 Mph
9 Billy Dyer Male Vet 22:59 26.106 Mph
10 Brian Glynn Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 23:11 25.881 Mph
11 Chris Leng Male Vet Velo Club Walcot 23:25 25.623 Mph
12 Laurence Birdsey Male Senior Bath Cycling Club 23:35 25.442 Mph
13 Ryan Jones Male Senior Rhondda Triathlon Club 23:51 25.157 Mph
14 Felix Young Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 24:09 24.845 Mph
15 Peter Hatt Male Vet 24:11 24.81 Mph
16 David Wallace Male Vet Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 24:46 24.226 Mph
17 Simon Wix Male Vet VTTA (South Wales group) 24:46 24.226 Mph
18 James Sharratt Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 24:48 24.194 Mph
19 Jim Kay Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 24:51 24.145 Mph
20 Paul O'Driscoll Male Vet Team Swindon Cycles 24:54 24.096 Mph
21 John French Male Oxford City RC 25:16 23.747 Mph
22 Ady Short Male Vet Swindon Wheelers 25:40 23.377 Mph
23 Alberto Lapedriza Male Senior Velo Club Walcot 25:53 23.181 Mph
24 Paul Freegard Male Vet Chippenham & District Wheelers 26:01 23.062 Mph
25 Robert Latchem Male Vet Somer Valley Cycling Club 26:19 22.799 Mph
26 Molly Hodges Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 26:27 22.684 Mph
27 Emma Angove Female Senior Chippenham & District Wheelers 26:38 22.528 Mph
28 Ashia Fenwick Female Senior Velo Club Venta 26:59 22.236 Mph
29 Victoria Lawson Female Senior Didcot Phoenix CC 27:06 22.14 Mph
30 Chris Lowe Male Vet Swindon Road Club 27:39 21.7 Mph
31 Helen Bennett Female Senior 28:09 21.314 Mph
32 Martyn Hallett Male Vet Velo Club Bristol 28:30 21.053 Mph
33 Robert Jolliffe Male Vet New Forest CC 28:37 20.967 Mph
34 Abby Easter Female Senior University of Bath Cycling Club 29:08 20.595 Mph
35 Chris Summers Male Vet Sotonia CC 29:20 20.455 Mph
DNF Harry Brook-Dobson Male Senior University of Bath Cycling Club
DNF David Janes Male Senior Westbury Wheelers
DNF Jack Schofield Male Senior Bath Cycling Club
DNS Peter Rogers Male Vet Team Tor 2000 | KALAS
DNS Niel Dunnage Male Vet Cotswold Veldrijden
DNS Yan Keene Male Vet Bristol South Cycling Club