cc bexley

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 07-May-16
  • Time: 15:00
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: Q10/24
  • Closing Date: 26-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed
1 Jonathan Parker Male Vet Team Bottrill 20:23 29.436 Mph
2 Daniel Tolhurst Male Senior PMR 21:14 28.257 Mph
3 Dan Martin Male Senior Thanet RC 22:09 27.088 Mph
4 Mark Baker Male Vet VO2 Maximum RT 22:40 26.471 Mph
5 Simon Henderson Male Vet Thanet RC 22:44 26.393 Mph
6 Gary Grayland Male Vet CC Bexley 22:55 26.182 Mph
7 Christopher Hovenden Male Senior Arctic Aircon RT 23:02 26.049 Mph
8 Colin Newton Male Senior Folkestone Velo Club 23:04 26.012 Mph
9 Rory Hopcraft Male Senior MedwayTri 23:06 25.974 Mph
10 Matt Saywell Male Senior Medway Velo Club 23:10 25.899 Mph
11 David Churchill Male Vet Bigfoot CC 23:11 25.881 Mph
12 Paul Smith Male Vet VeloRefined Rule 5 23:14 25.825 Mph
13 Lee Russell Male Vet VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 23:19 25.733 Mph
14 Martin Foord Male Vet Abellio - SFA Racing Team 23:35 25.442 Mph
15 Kelly Wyld Male Vet 23:56 25.07 Mph
15 Alex Woolley Male Senior PMR 23:56 25.07 Mph
17 Keith Brown Male Vet VO2 Maximum RT 24:04 24.931 Mph
18 Jeremy Benson Male Senior VC Elan - Harry Perry Cycles 24:14 24.759 Mph
19 Martin Russell Male Vet Thanet RC 24:48 24.194 Mph
20 Sam Day Male Vet CS Grupetto 24:50 24.161 Mph
21 Laurence Toombs Male Vet West Kent RC 24:51 24.145 Mph
22 Christopher Bax Male Vet PMR 24:55 24.08 Mph
23 Jonathan Gough Male Senior Old Portlians CC 25:02 23.968 Mph
24 Michael Bebbington Male Vet CC Bexley 25:15 23.762 Mph
25 Nigel Perry Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 25:42 23.346 Mph
26 Nicola Goodban Female Vet Thanet RC 26:04 23.018 Mph
26 Paul Kelk Male Vet Thanet RC 26:04 23.018 Mph
28 Andrew McCall Male Vet Thanet RC 26:18 22.814 Mph
29 Garry Dunn Male Vet CC Bexley 26:29 22.656 Mph
30 Dave Mastin Male Vet Thanet RC 26:39 22.514 Mph
31 Michael Morris Male Vet CC Bexley 26:50 22.36 Mph
32 Gary Ricks Male Vet Woolwich CC 26:51 22.346 Mph
33 Jo Hitchen Female Vet CC Bexley 27:16 22.005 Mph
34 Andrew Elford Male Vet CC Bexley 27:19 21.965 Mph Claim
35 Michael Saadat Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 27:20 21.951 Mph
36 Jo Hovenden Female Senior CC Bexley 27:49 21.57 Mph
37 David Barnes Male Vet Gravesend CC 27:58 21.454 Mph
38 Heidi Hammond Female Vet Hythe Cycling Club 28:18 21.201 Mph
39 Murray Spencer Male Vet CC Bexley 29:03 20.654 Mph
40 Angela Spencer Female Vet CC Bexley 29:04 20.642 Mph
41 Malcolm Adams Male Vet De Laune CC 29:11 20.56 Mph
42 Colin Inett Male Vet Thanet RC 29:26 20.385 Mph
43 Darren Culverwell Male Vet 29:36 20.27 Mph
44 Michael Daniels Male Vet Southborough & Dist. Whs 31:27 19.078 Mph
45 Laurie Broad Male Vet San Fairy Ann CC 31:53 18.819 Mph
46 Stephanie Waters Female Senior San Fairy Ann CC 36:02 16.651 Mph
DNF Cameron Alexander Abbotts Male Espoir Gravesend CC
DNF Andy MacPherson Male Vet VC Deal
DNF Richard Williams Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNF Louise Mason Female Senior Medway Velo Club
DNF Andrew MacPherson Male Senior Kingsnorth International Whs
DNS Jon Hollidge Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS Phil Kitto Male Vet 7Oaks Tri Club
DNS Paul Bailey Male Vet CC Bexley
DNS Christopher Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS Michael Greenshields Male Senior London Dynamo
DNS Simon Adams Male Vet In-Gear
DNS Mark Foulds Male Vet Thanet RC
DNS Oliver Dickson Male Espoir Thanet RC
DNS Gary Bull Male Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Toby Hammond Male Espoir Thanet RC
DNS Nicholas Fennell Male Senior Thanet RC
DNS Rachael Haley Female Vet Bigfoot CC
DNS Lawrence Martin Male Vet Thanet RC