welsh ca (welsh championship) (w, j + m (non championship) overflow) (240 riders in 2 events)(cheques to m heritage-owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 19-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Liam Walsh Male 52:30 28.571 Mph 0 Claim
2 Charles Rees Male Senior 53:05 28.257 Mph 0
3 Simon Ker Male 53:53 27.838 Mph 0 Claim
4 Andy Davies Male Cardiff Jif 54:16 27.641 Mph 0 Claim
5 Eileen Burns Female 54:17 27.633 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jack Williams Male 55:43 26.922 Mph 0 Claim
7 Huw Owen Male 56:03 26.762 Mph 0 Claim
8 Josh Griffiths Male Velo Club St Raphael 56:13 26.682 Mph 0 Claim
9 Steffan Jones Male 56:27 26.572 Mph 0 Claim
10 Rich Long Male Merthyr CC 57:05 26.277 Mph 0 Claim
11 Stephanie Post Female Senior Cardiff Ajax CC 57:46 25.967 Mph 0
12 Chris Melia Female Vet Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles 58:03 25.84 Mph 0
13 Stephen Franklin Male Senior Team Salesengine.co.uk 58:14 25.758 Mph 0
14 Jason Taylor Male Vet Worcester St. Johns CC 58:55 25.46 Mph 0
15 Jessica Rhodes-Jones Female Senior Beacon Roads CC 59:03 25.402 Mph 0
16 Marco Marletta Male Cardiff Jif 59:13 25.331 Mph 0 Claim
17 Darren Cope Male Kettering CC 59:14 25.324 Mph 0 Claim
18 Dave Hughes Male Vet Beacon Roads CC 1:00:07 24.951 Mph 0
19 Christopher Goodwin Male 1:00:17 24.882 Mph 0 Claim
20 Nadine Cannon Female Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 1:00:51 24.651 Mph 0 Claim
21 Wayne Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:01:03 24.57 Mph 0 Claim
22 Andy Starr Male Vet Ystwyth CC 1:01:48 24.272 Mph 0
23 Trish Chalk Female Senior Velo Club St Raphael 1:02:00 24.194 Mph 0
24 Brian Jones Male 1:02:02 24.181 Mph 0 Claim
25 Michelle Robertson Female Abercynon Road Club 1:02:17 24.083 Mph 0 Claim
26 Les Thomas Male Port Talbot Whs CC 1:02:29 24.006 Mph 0 Claim
27 Sarah Wise Female 1:02:37 23.955 Mph 0 Claim
28 Morgan Ley Male Port Talbot Whs CC 1:03:32 23.61 Mph 0 Claim
29 Gaynor Hughes Female Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:40 23.56 Mph 0 Claim
30 terence Owens Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:03:44 23.536 Mph 0 Claim
31 Josh Townsend Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:04:10 23.377 Mph 0 Claim
32 Gareth Hill Male Vet Abercynon Road Club 1:04:18 23.328 Mph 0
33 Geoff Edgerton Male Vet North Shropshire Wheelers 1:04:46 23.16 Mph 0
34 Lee-Michelle Jones Female Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:08 23.03 Mph 0 Claim
35 Brad Davies Male Vet Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:10 23.018 Mph 0
36 Andrew Grist Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:25 22.93 Mph 0 Claim
37 Nic Forbes Male Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:34 22.877 Mph 0 Claim
38 Diane Wilson-Evans Female Bynea Cycling Club 1:05:52 22.773 Mph 0 Claim
39 Ian Lewis Male Bush Healthcare CRT 1:06:38 22.511 Mph 0 Claim
40 Allan Renyard Male 1:08:21 21.946 Mph 0 Claim
41 John Howells Male 1:10:22 21.317 Mph 0 Claim
42 Barry Williams Male Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 1:11:01 21.122 Mph 0 Claim
43 Paul Griffiths Male Cardiff Ajax CC 1:11:10 21.077 Mph 0 Claim
44 Julie Stephens Female 1:12:26 20.709 Mph 0 Claim
45 Diane Hynam Female Bynea Cycling Club 1:16:52 19.514 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Sally Harmer Female Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Gerallt Roberts Male 0 Claim
DNS Andrea Parish Female 0 Claim
DNS Martin Balk Male 3C Cycle Club 0 Claim
DNS Mick Sharratt Male 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 0 Claim
DNS Dominic Norcross Male Pembrokeshire Velo 0 Claim
DNS Brian Parker Male Abercynon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS Ron Boast Male 0 Claim
DNS Brian Smith Male North Hampshire RC 0 Claim
DNS Ian Dumbill Male Chester RC 0 Claim
DNS Chris Randall Male Velo Club St Raphael 0 Claim
DNS Kevin Thomas Male 0 Claim
DNS Claire Hann Female 0 Claim