welsh ca (welsh championship) (240 riders in 2 events) (cheques to m heritage-owen)

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-16
  • Time: 09:00
  • Distance: 25 Miles
  • Course: r25/3h
  • Closing Date: 19-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Kieron Davies Male DRAG2ZERO 47:32 31.557 Mph 0 Claim
2 Andy Jackson Male SSLL Racing Team 48:00 31.25 Mph 0 Claim
3 Dan Evans Male 49:23 30.375 Mph 0 Claim
4 Ioan Smallwood Male Cardiff Ajax CC 49:25 30.354 Mph 0 Claim
5 Jonathan Wears Male SSLL Racing Team 49:52 30.08 Mph 0 Claim
6 Jonathan Gates Male Senior 50:15 29.851 Mph 0
7 Anthony Jones Male Bynea Cycling Club 50:22 29.782 Mph 0 Claim
8 Gavin Hinxman Male Vet Kettering CC 50:55 29.46 Mph 0
9 Christopher Jones Male Ride Bike Wales 51:05 29.364 Mph 0 Claim
10 Christopher Gibbard Male Senior Bynea Cycling Club 51:09 29.325 Mph 0
11 Stuart Birnie Male Senior Willesden CC 51:17 29.249 Mph 0
12 Graeme Boswell Male Vet Cardiff Ajax CC 51:57 28.874 Mph 0
13 Jon Surtees Male SSLL Racing Team 52:01 28.837 Mph 0 Claim
14 Jason Burns Male 52:04 28.809 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Jones Male 52:06 28.791 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Jones Male Ystwyth CC 52:06 28.791 Mph 0 Claim
15 Paul Jones Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 52:06 28.791 Mph 0 Claim
16 Lawrence Burrows Male Team Swift 52:09 28.763 Mph 0
17 Michael Cross Male Vet Yorkshire Road Club 52:15 28.708 Mph 0
18 Greg Parker Male Velo Club St Raphael 52:22 28.644 Mph 0 Claim
19 Tim Summerhayes Male Kingston Wheelers CC 52:25 28.617 Mph 0 Claim
20 Steven Cottington Male Vet 52:27 28.599 Mph 0
21 Lyn Jones Male 52:29 28.58 Mph 0 Claim
21 Andrew Tomkins Male Vet 52:29 28.58 Mph 0
23 Chris Holman Male Team Bottrill 52:39 28.49 Mph 0 Claim
24 Daniel Gough Male 52:47 28.418 Mph 0 Claim
24 Garry Ellis Male 52:47 28.418 Mph 0 Claim
26 David Harding Male Chelmer CC 52:51 28.382 Mph 0 Claim
27 Steven Powell Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 52:53 28.364 Mph 0 Claim
28 Simon Coles Male 53:05 28.257 Mph 0 Claim
29 Paul Coles Male Vet 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 53:23 28.099 Mph 0
30 Nic Cleave Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 53:28 28.055 Mph 0 Claim
31 Chris Massey Male Team Bottrill 53:35 27.994 Mph 0 Claim
32 Justin Ford Male CC Blaenau Gwent 53:38 27.968 Mph 0 Claim
32 Daniel Thorogood Male Ystwyth CC 53:38 27.968 Mph 0 Claim
32 Alastair Luxford Male Endeavour 53:38 27.968 Mph 0 Claim
35 Jason Streather Male Vet Velo Club St Raphael 53:44 27.916 Mph 0
36 Wayne Owen Male 53:47 27.89 Mph 0 Claim
36 Wayne Thomas Male 53:47 27.89 Mph 0 Claim
38 David Brice Male Bynea Cycling Club 54:01 27.769 Mph 0 Claim
39 Graeme Davis Male 54:14 27.658 Mph 0 Claim
40 John Regan Male Vet Pembrokeshire Velo 54:30 27.523 Mph 0
40 Michael Portlock Male 54:30 27.523 Mph 0 Claim
40 Steve Burrows Male Vet Team Swift 54:30 27.523 Mph 0
43 Gary Flower Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 54:39 27.447 Mph 0 Claim
44 Mark Woolford Male Vet 55:15 27.149 Mph 0
45 Joel Turvey Male Senior Worcester St. Johns CC 55:19 27.117 Mph 0
46 Richard Coleman Male Stourbridge Velo 55:23 27.084 Mph 0 Claim
47 Hugo Hocknell Male Team Salesengine.co.uk 55:32 27.011 Mph 0 Claim
48 Alex Leek Male Senior Velo Club St Raphael 55:33 27.003 Mph 0
49 Tom Cox Male 55:39 26.954 Mph 0 Claim
50 Jonathan Ellis Male Senior Royal Sutton CC 55:40 26.946 Mph 0
50 Gavin Lewis Male North Road CC 55:40 26.946 Mph 0 Claim
52 Chris Fishbourne Male Abercynon Road Club 55:41 26.938 Mph 0 Claim
53 David Wilson-Evans Male Bynea Cycling Club 55:43 26.922 Mph 0 Claim
54 Gareth Jones Male Velo Club St Raphael 55:45 26.906 Mph 0 Claim
55 B Disley Male AeroCoach 55:46 26.898 Mph 0 Claim
56 Jayson Rees-Hughes Male Anfield BC 55:56 26.818 Mph 0 Claim
57 Ross Morgan Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 55:58 26.802 Mph 0 Claim
58 Paul Stephens Male 56:14 26.675 Mph 0 Claim
59 Iain Cade Male 56:15 26.667 Mph 0 Claim
60 Joe Schvartz Male Team Swindon Cycles 56:16 26.659 Mph 0 Claim
61 Stephen Campbell Male Vet Twickenham CC 56:21 26.619 Mph 0
62 Colin Wallace Male Merthyr CC 56:26 26.58 Mph 0 Claim
63 John Hughes Male Vet Rhondda Triathlon Club 56:30 26.549 Mph 0
64 Chris Woolley Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 56:40 26.471 Mph 0 Claim
65 Steve Mountford Male Vet Solihull CC 56:51 26.385 Mph 0
66 Gary Jones Male 56:56 26.347 Mph 0 Claim
67 Nigel Jones Male 57:00 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
68 Joshua Lewis Male 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
68 Andrew Hayward Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 57:03 26.293 Mph 0 Claim
70 Anthony Redman Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 57:07 26.262 Mph 0 Claim
71 Dan Geisler Male Team Echelon 57:17 26.186 Mph 0 Claim
72 Daryl Godden Male 57:29 26.094 Mph 0 Claim
73 Jason Killiner Male 57:42 25.997 Mph 0 Claim
74 Steve Evans Male Bynea Cycling Club 57:57 25.884 Mph 0 Claim
75 Darren Avery Male 58:20 25.714 Mph 0 Claim
77 Neale Lewis Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:07 25.374 Mph 0 Claim
79 Simon Kinsey Male Vet Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 59:25 25.245 Mph 0
80 Andrew Harries Male 59:36 25.168 Mph 0 Claim
81 Phil Guy Male North Shropshire Wheelers 59:40 25.14 Mph 0 Claim
82 John Shehan Male Bynea Cycling Club 59:49 25.077 Mph 0 Claim
83 Michael Wilkinson Male 1:00:26 24.821 Mph 0 Claim
84 Alistair Morgan Male 1:00:46 24.685 Mph 0 Claim
85 Roger Wood Male 1:01:37 24.344 Mph 0 Claim
86 Stephen Ratcliffe Male Brecon Wheelers 1:01:51 24.252 Mph 0 Claim
87 John Murphy Male 1:03:08 23.759 Mph 0 Claim
DNF Jamie Barnes Male Team NBCC 0 Claim
DNF David Wood Male Stourbridge Velo 0 Claim
DNF Arwel Davies Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Tom Ward Male Team Echelon 0 Claim
DNS Chris Matthews Male 0 Claim
DNS Aled Roberts Male 0 Claim
DNS Martin Jones Male Team Bottrill 0 Claim
DNS James Lowden Male Team TMC 0 Claim
DNS Neil Downes Male 0 Claim
DNS Alun Williams Male 0 Claim
DNS Roger Taylor Male 0 Claim
DNS Earl Smith Male 0 Claim
DNS Matthew Whitaker Male Paceline RT 0 Claim
DNS Peter Lloyd Male Team NBCC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Durrant Male 0 Claim
DNS Eddie Priddy Male Solihull CC 0 Claim
DNS Lee Watts Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Paul Cannon Male 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Humpage Male Lyme Racing Club 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Sullivan Male Merthyr CC 0 Claim
DNS Luke Cornish Male Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 0 Claim
DNS John Dewey Male Team Bottrill 0 Claim
DNS Stuart Evans Male Port Talbot Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Green Male 0 Claim
DNS Mike Broadbent Male Swansea Wheelers/CS Abertawe 0 Claim
DNS Luke Dix Male Cardiff Jif 0 Claim
DNS Howell Mason Male 0 Claim
DNS Neil Richards Male 0 Claim
DNS Rod Hicks Male Port Talbot Whs CC 0 Claim
DNS Paul Lambert Male 0 Claim
DNS Jeffrey Rees Male Acme Whs (Rhondda) CC 0 Claim
DNS Emyr Griffiths Male Bynea Cycling Club 0 Claim
DNS Greg Lewis Male VC 10 0 Claim