matlock cc

  • Hide Map
  • Date: 01-May-16
  • Time: 07:30
  • Distance: 10 Miles
  • Course: a10/16
  • Closing Date: 19-Apr-16 23:59
  • Categories:
    • Juvenile
    • Junior
    • Espoir
    • Senior
    • Veteran
    • Para
Position Img First Name Last Name Gender Category Club Time Handicapped Time Avg. Speed Points
1 Daniel Barnett Male Team Bottrill 21:36 21:36 27.778 Mph 0 Claim
2 Dan Taylor Male 21:52 21:37 27.439 Mph 0 Claim
3 Patrick Gould Male Vet Matlock CC 22:07 19:52 27.129 Mph 0
4 James Flahey Male Coalville Whs 22:48 20:18 26.316 Mph 0 Claim
5 Tom Thornely Male Senior 22:56 21:26 26.163 Mph 0
6 Richard Cordin Male Matlock CC 23:45 21:15 25.263 Mph 0 Claim
7 Simon Travell Male Team Bottrill 23:58 21:58 25.035 Mph 0 Claim
8 Simon Hall Male 24:05 21:50 24.913 Mph 0 Claim
9 Mark Frost Male 24:14 20:44 24.759 Mph 0 Claim
10 Dan Lidgett Male Senior Ashfield RC 24:29 21:44 24.506 Mph 0
11 Tony Grassby Male Vet Peak Road Club 24:37 16:07 24.374 Mph 0
12 Alan Marsden Male Matlock CC 24:46 21:01 24.226 Mph 0 Claim
13 Iain Melrose Male Senior South Normanton C C 25:10 21:40 23.841 Mph 0
14 Richard Bramhall Male Senior 25:13 21:28 23.794 Mph 0
15 Russ Forsdick Male Ashfield RC 25:18 22:18 23.715 Mph 0 Claim
16 Robert Clough Male Matlock CC 25:25 19:25 23.607 Mph 0 Claim
17 Robert Smith Male Matlock CC 25:26 13:56 23.591 Mph 0 Claim
18 Jonathan Smith-Wesson Male Ashfield RC 25:26 19:26 23.591 Mph 0 Claim
19 Brendan Rice Male Senior Derby Triathlon Club 25:49 18:49 23.241 Mph 0
20 Emilie Verroken Male 26:10 22:25 22.93 Mph 0 Claim
21 Ian Fairy Male Ashfield RC 26:30 22:45 22.641 Mph 0 Claim
22 Nicola Holloway Female Senior Sheffrec CC 27:14 21:44 22.032 Mph 0
23 Molly Frost Female 27:27 20:27 21.858 Mph 0 Claim
24 Paul Bellamy Male Ashfield RC 27:42 24:12 21.661 Mph 0 Claim
25 David Fear Male South Pennine RC 27:50 23:20 21.557 Mph 0 Claim
26 Kate Dommett Female Sheffrec CC 28:00 20:45 21.429 Mph 0 Claim
27 Paul Homan Male Matlock CC 28:32 20:32 21.028 Mph 0 Claim
28 Andrew Marshall Male 28:39 20:39 20.942 Mph 0 Claim
29 Andry Lidgett Male Vet Ashfield RC 29:46 26:16 20.157 Mph 0
30 Jim Hopper Male 31:45 20:45 18.898 Mph 0 Claim
DNS Adrian Jackson Male DNS 0 Claim
DNS Andrew Woolf Male Matlock CC DNS 0 Claim
DNS Eric Grill Male AeroCoach DNS 0 Claim
DNS Neal Parkin Male North Notts Olympic CC DNS 0 Claim